USMS Top 10 Relays

2018 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Cecilie Boysen (54)
 Kim O'Grady (57)
 Thomas S Taylor (59)
 Dan Stephenson (61) 
 1:58.91 
 2  PSM  Pacific Northwest  David Hansen (58)
 Debi M Overby (54)
 Doug S Thompson (70)
 Amy M Arisco (51) 
 2:02.51 
 3  NEM  New England  Gayle M Wettach (61)
 David S Judelson (62)
 Vivian L Samson (42)
 Roman Kishchenko (45) 
 2:04.69 
 4  NCMS  North Carolina  Karen M Stump (40)
 Sara Dunn (46)
 Paul W Denison (61)
 John Moore (56) 
 2:05.27 
 5  SYSM  Florida  Dimitry Kantor (41)
 Jo-Ann Elo (57)
 Cathy A Fedako (57)
 Dean T Mitchinson (50) 
 2:07.48 
 6  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (64)
 Greg L Laudenslager (57)
 Jennifer Houts (53)
 Linda Hepworth (65) 
 2:08.02 
 7  MOST  South Texas  Steven C Richey (58)
 Julie O Eakle (58)
 Suzanne E Cuda (58)
 Andrew J Gale (52) 
 2:09.10 
 8  PALM  South Carolina  Elizabeth F De Herder (60)
 Jay Brzezinski (71)
 Adrienne Betenbaugh (33)
 Terry R Vogler (46) 
 2:10.51 
 9  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Kristen A Koehler (38)
 Nanci K Sundel (53)
 James J Vandegriff (62)
 George Humbert (50) 
 2:10.84 
 10  OREG  Oregon  Sarah J Rogers (42)
 Scott Hogg (52)
 Jeannette S Murphy (53)
 Larry E Wright (69) 
 2:10.85 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Edward H Mench (52)
 Casey M Keiber (41)
 Melissa D Varlas (45)
 Jack R Groselle (64) 
 2:06.89 
 2  PALM  South Carolina  David V Betenbaugh (43)
 Elizabeth F De Herder (60)
 Evan F Ekman (54)
 Stacey L Bruce (44) 
 2:13.13 
 3  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Cynthia M Zutter (53)
 Doug J Koehler (52)
 Deanna C Koehler (49)
 Robert A Rosen (68) 
 2:19.73 
 4  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Carol L Snell (52)
 Sean C Paxton (49)
 Cecilie Boysen (54)
 Ross C Breitenbach (50) 
 2:20.37 
 5  NEM  New England  Jill Lancaster (45)
 Joseph V Bevilacqua (52)
 Majed Elturkmani (64)
 Donna M Neuendorf (50) 
 2:22.24 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Bonnie M Bilich (60)
 Paul A Carter (50)
 Charlene A O'Brien (62)
 Bryan D Volpp (61) 
 2:23.65 
 7  DAM  Pacific  Matt Roper (37)
 Jennifer R Phalen (54)
 Andrew M McPherson (71)
 Jane E Russell (55) 
 2:24.15 
 8  MOST  South Texas  Jan A Miller (68)
 Steven C Richey (58)
 Andrew J Gale (52)
 Julie O Eakle (58) 
 2:26.30 
 9  WMST  Gulf  Mary Anne Hines (61)
 Francisco J Godoy (60)
 Ellen A Considine-Miller (55)
 Paul Dieffenthaller (53) 
 2:26.63 
 10  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Shelley B Reimer (49)
 Dennis L Sawyer (74)
 Kristine A Cox (40)
 James J Stretch (67) 
 2:32.09 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Jennifer Weiderman (52)
 Cynthia M Zutter (53)
 Doug J Koehler (52)
 Kelly S Karren (45) 
 4:24.76 
 2  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Joy Stover Halgren (42)
 Heather L Huettner (53)
 Kurt Grimm (47)
 Bill Sherman (60) 
 4:31.27 
 3  GERM  Potomac Valley  Daniel B Blitz (51)
 Jeanne L Lappin (63)
 Denise L Dombay (52)
 Matthew K Paushter (39) 
 4:40.33 
 4  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Holly A Donnelly (46)
 Julie Roddin (42)
 Todd J Moses (44)
 David C Harmon (69) 
 5:36.24 
 5  NEM  New England  Stephanie J Winslow (37)
 Tim Morse (70)
 Michael T Garr (65)
 Mary Gurchiek (53) 
 5:37.83 
 6  GRA  Southern Pacific  Wendy Scherwat Ducourneau (68)
 Lindsay A Fuller (34)
 Rick Grant (64)
 Tom Burke (59) 
 5:48.72 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Allison M Dibley (56)
 Lisa M Asta (53)
 Bechir Romdhane (54)
 Kerry L O'Brien (61) 
 6:01.72 
 8  ALB  Pacific  Robert Durell (67)
 Leah A Carroll (57)
 Steve Trutane (53)
 Sabine A Klensch (38) 
 6:10.24 
 9  CAQT  Lake Erie  Thomas W Stebel (56)
 Dee Shedlow (53)
 David M Douglass (64)
 Angelisa Crognale (40) 
 6:20.00 
 10  MICH  Michigan  Sue M Hadden (64)
 Michael J Allon (29)
 Mitzi C Amelon (55)
 Ali Turfe (55) 
 6:33.94 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Jill E Gellatly (51)
 Doug J Koehler (52)
 Kelly S Karren (45)
 Becky Cleavenger (55) 
 4:37.00 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Edward H Mench (52)
 Casey M Keiber (41)
 Jeffrey Boatright (65)
 Jo-Ann Elo (57) 
 4:57.41 
 3  MICH  Michigan  Lawrence J Day (67)
 Corrin C Buck (54)
 Jeff M Bailey (51)
 Muffy MacKenzie (55) 
 5:01.36 
 4  GERM  Potomac Valley  Denise L Dombay (52)
 Gustavo Sandi (46)
 Jeanne L Lappin (63)
 Matthew K Paushter (39) 
 5:06.87 
 5  SYSM  Florida  Johnnie A Pearson (45)
 Jim Matysek (59)
 Rebecca A Aten (42)
 Nancy Kryka (63) 
 5:15.34 
 6  PSM  Pacific Northwest  James L Mange (60)
 Carl Haynie (58)
 Erin C McPeak (38)
 Kathy Pelham (45) 
 5:18.75 
 7  DAM  Pacific  Jane E Russell (55)
 Sean Keegan (45)
 Mark E Evans (60)
 Cecily Sprouse (62) 
 5:23.90 
 8  NEM  New England  Michael P McCombs (62)
 Marcia A Witkus (48)
 Laura E Delorey (56)
 Tim Allen (65) 
 5:24.96 
 9  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Jennifer Leader (40)
 Lisa Souders (44)
 Nathan Ascher (47)
 Tony Ralphs (75) 
 5:26.47 
 10  HOLY  New England  Michelle A Toner (38)
 Scott Cochrane (66)
 Bruce T Plate (52)
 Mary P FitzGerald (51) 
 5:35.16 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Kelly S Karren (45)
 Becky Cleavenger (55)
 Jennifer Weiderman (52)
 Doug J Koehler (52) 
 9:24.11 
 2  OREG  Oregon  James A Adams (41)
 Colette M Crabbe (62)
 Arlene Delmage (56)
 Matt Miller (41) 
 9:28.95 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Rebecca A Aten (42)
 Jim Matysek (59)
 Jo-Ann Elo (57)
 Johnnie A Pearson (45) 
 9:46.57 
 4  GRA  Southern Pacific  Tom Burke (59)
 Carolyn Zderko (51)
 Christine Hammond (54)
 Bruce Menefee (59) 
 10:32.98 
 5  MOST  South Texas  Steven C Richey (58)
 Julie O Eakle (58)
 Suzanne E Cuda (58)
 Andrew J Gale (52) 
 10:55.09 
 6  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Jorge David Mijares Martinez (51)
 Carla Albano (60)
 Katie Martin (35)
 Marty Hendrick (60) 
 10:59.12 
 7  LVM  Southern Pacific  Jarvis I Marlow (42)
 Thomas F Christensen (62)
 Beverly B Meteyer (65)
 Yolanda Palmer (40) 
 11:06.40 
 8  SLAM  Ozark  Jeffrey P Enge (30)
 Diane D Jones (56)
 Laurence Walker (75)
 Mary M Pohlmann (73) 
 12:45.48 
 9  MICH  Michigan  James Carl D'Amour (57)
 Meagan J Mayer (27)
 Sue M Hadden (64)
 Ali Turfe (55) 
 13:19.64 
 10  GRA  Southern Pacific  Heidi I Sheaks (49)
 Scott E Winslow (46)
 Bob Montes (54)
 Wendy Scherwat Ducourneau (68) 
 14:38.35 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #62Sponsor #14
Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #61Sponsor #36
Sponsor #59Sponsor #41Sponsor #60