USMS Top 10 Relays

2018 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LASH  Delaware Valley  Adam Kotkiewicz (41)
 Carina N Messenlehner (43)
 Mary Kay Krause (41)
 Brian Lovett (44) 
 1:50.62 
 2  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  Ben Mayes (24)
 Martin J Torres (41)
 Ann K Stewart (48)
 Dale A LeClair (49) 
 1:51.23 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Matthew Coan (33)
 Casey M Keiber (41)
 Melissa D Varlas (45)
 Johnnie A Pearson (45) 
 1:52.30 
 4  YCFM  Florida  Andy S Kroupa (49)
 Sabrina Campbell (42)
 Julie C Kamat (31)
 Chip Castagnos (49) 
 1:52.32 
 5  1693  Virginia  Rich Williams (43)
 Katie Grier (40)
 Kraig A Gass (39)
 Krista Gass (39) 
 1:52.51 
 6  RMST  Potomac Valley  Craig M Baldwin (44)
 Amy H Bass (48)
 Margaret S Shapiro (42)
 Adam Orton (37) 
 1:56.06 
 7  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Mats Nygren (52)
 Lianna M Badran (44)
 Holly Lickwala (42)
 Max L Hanson (51) 
 1:57.40 
 8  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  Sergii Kukharskyi (29)
 Jennifer Leader (40)
 Lisa Souders (44)
 Kenton R Jones (51) 
 1:58.84 
 9  ROSE  Southern Pacific  David D Galluzzi (44)
 William McBride (45)
 Ursula Angell (46)
 Nancy L Leichter (47) 
 2:01.55 
 10  WMST  Gulf  Paul Dieffenthaller (53)
 Christina M Toth (38)
 Ellen A Considine-Miller (55)
 Phillip Gavino (19) 
 2:01.84 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Laura Nuudi (37)
 Barry Garland (40)
 Daniel Lotano (38)
 Lisa Blackburn (47) 
 2:02.55 
 2  LASH  Delaware Valley  Adam Kotkiewicz (41)
 Brian Lovett (44)
 Erin Orben (34)
 Mary Kay Krause (41) 
 2:02.67 
 3  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  Ann K Stewart (48)
 Ben Mayes (24)
 Martin J Torres (41)
 Dale A LeClair (49) 
 2:06.01 
 4  NCMS  North Carolina  Alicia K Uhl (41)
 Kerry Lindauer (44)
 Scott J Dallamura (40)
 John Moore (56) 
 2:08.12 
 5  MINN  Minnesota  Kathryn E Vandam (33)
 Brian L Jacobson (45)
 Robert E King (54)
 Erin E Piorier (41) 
 2:09.37 
 6  YCFM  Florida  Sabrina Campbell (42)
 Andy Matthias (43)
 Brodie Hynes (44)
 Julie C Kamat (31) 
 2:10.38 
 7  PSM  Pacific Northwest  John H Keppeler (51)
 Carl Haynie (58)
 Erin C McPeak (38)
 Allison L Cox (34) 
 2:10.40 
 8  1693  Virginia  Michele Choe (41)
 Rich Williams (43)
 Kraig A Gass (39)
 Julia Davidson (42) 
 2:11.19 
 9  RMST  Potomac Valley  Adam Orton (37)
 Craig M Baldwin (44)
 Amy H Bass (48)
 Margaret S Shapiro (42) 
 2:12.63 
 10  SYSM  Florida  Johnnie A Pearson (45)
 John R Groselle (39)
 Daphne R Elliott (50)
 Rebecca A Aten (42) 
 2:17.69 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  Ben Mayes (24)
 Martin J Torres (41)
 Ann K Stewart (48)
 Dale A LeClair (49) 
 4:08.17 
 2  1693  Virginia  Douglas K Slater (61)
 Shannon E Greene (33)
 Adrian Maholchic (41)
 Katie Grier (40) 
 4:14.84 
 3  MAM  Pacific  Rick M Hamilton (51)
 Stephanie M McQuade (31)
 Eve G Maidenberg (42)
 Ryan Dunlap (36) 
 4:17.95 
 4  YCFM  Florida  Julie C Kamat (31)
 Brodie Hynes (44)
 Patty A Fennell (55)
 Andy Matthias (43) 
 4:25.26 
 5  KFAC  New England  Sean P Correll (51)
 Alison O'Connor (25)
 Rhonda A Grasberger (53)
 Mark Lorson (33) 
 4:33.22 
 6  SYSM  Florida  Johnnie A Pearson (45)
 Dimitry Kantor (41)
 Daphne R Elliott (50)
 Rebecca A Aten (42) 
 4:36.99 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Patrick J Wen (46)
 Marissa G Nonaka (40)
 Ann Michelle Ongerth (44)
 R Chris Stump (48) 
 4:44.69 
 8  NCMS  North Carolina  Dana M Greene (49)
 Mary G Dore (55)
 SONNY NGUYEN (39)
 Mark S Rubacky (49) 
 5:01.01 
 9  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Graeme A Fiser (52)
 Jenny Ayala (45)
 Sarah L Bennett (55)
 Ryan Armpriester (33) 
 5:12.50 
 10  ALB  Pacific  Carol J Nip (61)
 Patrick L Malaga (52)
 Tonia Lowe (47)
 Alexander S Rossbach (28) 
 5:15.75 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Laura Nuudi (37)
 Barry Garland (40)
 Daniel Lotano (38)
 Lisa Blackburn (47) 
 4:35.27 
 2  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  Ann K Stewart (48)
 Ben Mayes (24)
 Martin J Torres (41)
 Dale A LeClair (49) 
 4:39.09 
 3  NEM  New England  Heather Ireland (28)
 Rob E Allen (53)
 Trent Theroux (51)
 Angelina Bonin (33) 
 4:52.00 
 4  NEM  New England  Melinda B Williams (37)
 Craig Hersh (47)
 Molly Lunn Owen (29)
 Bob Haring-Smith (66) 
 5:11.79 
 5  ALB  Pacific  Ursula A Dailey (28)
 Berrin Yavuzer (51)
 Alexander S Rossbach (28)
 Robert Durell (67) 
 5:20.78 
 6  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Jenny Ayala (45)
 Graeme A Fiser (52)
 Andy Fischer (51)
 Mariela Guerra (29) 
 5:25.28 
 7  NEM  New England  Stephanie J Winslow (37)
 Mathew C Card (31)
 Douglas Sayles (51)
 Mary Gurchiek (53) 
 5:27.36 
 8  MINN  Minnesota  Brenda L Thornton (45)
 Lisa R Peterson (46)
 Bill Milne (42)
 SHANE C PETERSON (48) 
 5:43.51 
 9  NCMS  North Carolina  Mary G Dore (55)
 SONNY NGUYEN (39)
 Mark S Rubacky (49)
 Dana M Greene (49) 
 5:47.07 
 10  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Christopher C Stickle (28)
 Carole Alexander (66)
 Kirk Arthur (51)
 Charlotte L Schou (29) 
 6:01.42 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  Ben Mayes (24)
 Martin J Torres (41)
 Ann K Stewart (48)
 Dale A LeClair (49) 
 9:18.24 
 2  MELO  Pacific  Christopher D Cocca (53)
 Stephanie D Couch (54)
 Tasha Capen (52)
 Allen Tang (22) 
 10:40.16 
 3  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Ursula Angell (46)
 Nayiri Doudikian-Scaff (48)
 Sean C Paxton (49)
 Peter M Hixson (52) 
 11:14.84 
 4  VMST  Virginia  Brook Sexauer (54)
 Ralph B Swiger (62)
 Christopher S Scharver (42)
 Denise M Letendre (30) 
 12:11.83 
 5  NCMS  North Carolina  Dana M Greene (49)
 Violetta Gratsou-Zodl (48)
 SONNY NGUYEN (39)
 Mark S Rubacky (49) 
 12:22.52 
 6  LBG  Southern Pacific  Chris Fowler (52)
 Jeff Liu (44)
 Elizabeth M Carlin (44)
 Genny Hunt (29) 
 12:25.15 
 7  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  Julie Finlon (35)
 Elaine C Joggerst (47)
 David M Walley (53)
 John S Grzeszczak (60) 
 12:43.06 
 8  MEMO  Pacific  Franck S Ardourel (54)
 Koung Chaiyasane (34)
 Rebecca Espinosa (48)
 Robert Inchausti (56) 
 14:00.99