USMS Top 10 Relays

2018 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 280-319

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (75)
 Geoff Spellberg (62)
 Laura B Val (67)
 Nancy J Ridout (76) 
 2:09.94 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Bob E Couch (71)
 Rick B Walker (68)
 Julianna F Holbrook (71)
 June Carson (70) 
 2:11.50 
 3  WMST  Gulf  Thomas D Boak (75)
 Joann Leilich (79)
 Carolyn Boak (73)
 Greg J Tharp (68) 
 2:26.03 
 4  TAM  Pacific  Alan D Bernard (69)
 Linda R Shoenberger (71)
 Kristin N Jaffe (80)
 Rick Meyerhoff (71) 
 2:27.27 
 5  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Nancy Kirkpatrick-Reno (63)
 Gary Ladinsky (71)
 Diane G Smith (73)
 Frank B Freeman (73) 
 2:30.82 
 6  SYSM  Florida  Richard M Whaley (66)
 Meredith A Moore (69)
 Ann H Guins (65)
 James F Browne (80) 
 2:31.44 
 7  FACT  Florida  David S Jarvis (71)
 Martin P Schenk (76)
 Patrice L Hirr (69)
 Jane Ferber (73) 
 2:31.58 
 8  MOST  South Texas  Stephen Nichols (54)
 Ann Vitt (72)
 Louis M Raiborn (87)
 Jan A Miller (68) 
 2:31.61 
 9  O*H*  Lake Erie  Yoshi Oyakawa (85)
 Melinda J Smith (66)
 Thomas E Spence (74)
 Diane F Spence (65) 
 2:38.92 
 10  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Marcos Szeinfeld (73)
 Rosa V Ventura (71)
 Carla Albano (60)
 Ira S Rimerman (80) 
 2:44.17 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Laura B Val (67)
 Geoff Spellberg (62)
 Richard Burns (75)
 Nancy J Ridout (76) 
 2:25.35 
 2  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Dan L Kirkland (70)
 Steven B Peterson (72)
 Sarah Welch (71)
 Charlotte M Davis (68) 
 2:31.64 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Bob E Couch (71)
 Rick B Walker (68)
 Julianna F Holbrook (71)
 June Carson (70) 
 2:34.30 
 4  WMST  Gulf  Greg J Tharp (68)
 Joann Leilich (79)
 Carolyn Boak (73)
 Thomas D Boak (75) 
 2:41.28 
 5  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (74)
 Maureen Fitzpatrick (67)
 Keefe L Lodwig (75)
 Catherine M Rust (65) 
 2:47.46 
 6  TAM  Pacific  Kristin N Jaffe (80)
 Rick Meyerhoff (71)
 Alan D Bernard (69)
 Linda R Shoenberger (71) 
 2:58.44 
 7  FACT  Florida  Cynthia H Lasher (61)
 Martin P Schenk (76)
 Patrice L Hirr (69)
 Andrew R Miller (77) 
 2:59.24 
 8  MOST  South Texas  Louis M Raiborn (87)
 Stephen Nichols (54)
 Jan A Miller (68)
 Ann Vitt (72) 
 2:59.54 
 9  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Darrell L Jett (60)
 Mary Lee Christensen (73)
 Andra Jaunzeme (65)
 Donald J Hubbard (91) 
 3:01.79 
 10  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Eliot Winokur (74)
 Carla Albano (60)
 Ira S Rimerman (80)
 Rosa V Ventura (71) 
 3:05.82 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  Karen Andrus-Hughes (61)
 Robert S Smith (75)
 David A Radcliff (84)
 Colette M Crabbe (62) 
 5:16.94 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Michael A Given (54)
 Anne H Williams (80)
 Cathie Ellis (67)
 William W Haines (81) 
 6:41.59 
 3  MINN  Minnesota  Sharon M Lee-Sheridan (66)
 Mark Kaplan (69)
 AnnLiv Bacon (76)
 Marc S Anderson (69) 
 6:44.83 
 4  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Mervyn E Goldbas (76)
 Rosa V Ventura (71)
 Anita M Mitchell (68)
 Marcos Szeinfeld (73) 
 6:52.16 
 5  DAM  Pacific  Robert F Norris (80)
 Peggy A Reedy (72)
 Kristine T Hornof (71)
 Brett Stone (70) 
 6:59.57 
 6  SCHH  South Carolina  Rose W Carney (69)
 Ann Tullie (73)
 Pete Gordon (73)
 Jim Bedient (72) 
 7:10.39 
 7  MEMO  Pacific  Barry T Galvin (85)
 Stephen A Small (66)
 Vicki Shu (50)
 Barbara Robben (84) 
 7:37.46 
 8  GAJA  Georgia  Rebecca J Hamilton (66)
 Hal F Stolz (84)
 John V Zeigler (73)
 Barbara S Ingold (59) 
 8:57.36 
 9  USF  Pacific  J. Barry Gurdin (71)
 William J Snape (75)
 Darcy C Cohn (67)
 Lauren E Chaitkin (74) 
 12:35.47 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Chris S Gilligan (75)
 Julianna F Holbrook (71)
 Bob E Couch (71)
 John M Burke (66) 
 6:27.45 
 2  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Marcos Szeinfeld (73)
 Linda Webb (73)
 Michelle E Martin (69)
 Mervyn E Goldbas (76) 
 8:05.91 
 3  MINN  Minnesota  Curtis L Nelson (62)
 Mary C Hoover (69)
 Bill Kansas (82)
 Carol S Smollen (74) 
 8:53.22 
 4  RHMS  Pacific  Marty Barry (86)
 Donald Soroka (86)
 Donald A Pierce (73)
 Annette M Coholan (70) 
 10:01.55 
 5  GAJA  Georgia  Stan R Delair (69)
 Sue C Ottosen (75)
 John V Zeigler (73)
 Rebecca J Hamilton (66) 
 10:24.47 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  O*H*  Lake Erie  Marilyn Douglass (69)
 Nick Douglass (69)
 Yoshi Oyakawa (85)
 Melinda J Smith (66) 
 14:27.62 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  William W Haines (81)
 Anne H Williams (80)
 Alta F Stengel (68)
 Michael A Given (54) 
 14:44.05 
 3  USF  Pacific  Tanako Hagiwara (80)
 Julian B Sapirstein (69)
 John L Boland (69)
 Audrey J Dunn (65) 
 16:31.78 
 4  USF  Pacific  Laura J Short (69)
 Lauren E Chaitkin (74)
 Syd Williams (63)
 William J Snape (75) 
 18:44.37 
 5  MARY  Maryland  Nancy Brown (82)
 Robert J Stewart (76)
 Jane M Hall (75)
 Ken E Fligsten (80) 
 19:05.94 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #60Sponsor #59Sponsor #29
Sponsor #62Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #20
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #43