USMS Top 10 Relays

2018 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Holly Green Blair (55)
 Lee Childs (70)
 Robert A Heacock (69)
 Karlyn A Pipes (56) 
 1:56.55 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (64)
 Roger Kahn (63)
 Sylvia Buxton (53)
 Nancy Kryka (63) 
 1:57.35 
 3  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Roberto Merega (58)
 Maria E Hung (58)
 Cecilia D McCloskey (68)
 Andre P Steynberg (62) 
 2:00.53 
 4  NCMS  North Carolina  Celia Wolff (52)
 Paul W Denison (61)
 Dale M Alton (61)
 Jim E Boston (72) 
 2:10.73 
 5  NTXL  North Texas  Monica M Bailey (57)
 Christina J McKelvey (65)
 Joseph C Murray (59)
 Gary Cates (67) 
 2:12.37 
 6  FACT  Florida  Cynthia H Lasher (61)
 Debbie D Fisk (61)
 Mark S Finley (60)
 Todd H Dickson (65) 
 2:13.31 
 7  RHMS  Pacific  Greg L Laudenslager (57)
 Jennifer Houts (53)
 Eric L Sutton-Beattie (66)
 Linda Hepworth (65) 
 2:16.58 
 8  SYSM  Florida  Laura L Groselle (58)
 Keith R Evans (70)
 Terry J Brinkman (71)
 Daphne R Elliott (50) 
 2:18.92 
 9  YCFM  Florida  John R Beattie (57)
 Jeff Beattie (56)
 Kimberly B Nordheim (51)
 Ernestine Beattie (82) 
 2:19.82 
 10  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Robert M Goldbloom (59)
 Chip Glidden (68)
 Natalie Stephenson (57)
 Laurie R Bisogno (66) 
 2:21.05 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Andre P Steynberg (62)
 David L Zubero (59)
 Cecilia D McCloskey (68)
 Jamie S Herrington (53) 
 2:13.42 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Robert A Heacock (69)
 Chris Wenzel (59)
 Holly Green Blair (55)
 Lee Childs (70) 
 2:16.64 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Laura L Groselle (58)
 Stephen Panzarino (57)
 Roger Kahn (63)
 Nancy Kryka (63) 
 2:16.71 
 4  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Nancy Kirkpatrick-Reno (63)
 Keith A Robinson (60)
 Arlette A Godges (54)
 Mark Buckley (65) 
 2:18.77 
 5  WCM  Pacific  Bonnie M Bilich (60)
 Lisa A Ward (54)
 Gordon E Bell (66)
 Loren Druz (62) 
 2:25.90 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Brigid J Bunch (55)
 Scott D Shake (60)
 Mark E Modjeska (65)
 Katy James (63) 
 2:26.62 
 7  NCMS  North Carolina  Celia Wolff (52)
 Dale M Alton (61)
 Paul W Denison (61)
 Jim E Boston (72) 
 2:27.04 
 8  NTXL  North Texas  Monica M Bailey (57)
 Christina J McKelvey (65)
 Robert Kelsoe (65)
 Gary Cates (67) 
 2:33.19 
 9  FACT  Florida  Mark S Finley (60)
 David S Jarvis (71)
 Barbara A McNulty (61)
 Debbie D Fisk (61) 
 2:34.44 
 10  YCFM  Florida  Kimberly B Nordheim (51)
 Jeff Beattie (56)
 John R Beattie (57)
 Ernestine Beattie (82) 
 2:38.96 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MVN  Southern Pacific  Howard W Burns (67)
 Gwen Uthus (64)
 Beverly J Montrella (72)
 Ian M Stuart (71) 
 5:53.33 
 2  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Beda C Dondi (63)
 Linda L Larson (63)
 Linda Webb (73)
 GREGORY MILFORD (57) 
 5:55.42 
 3  FACT  Florida  Kathleen A Tittle (67)
 Barbara A McNulty (61)
 Todd H Dickson (65)
 John C Newman (62) 
 6:13.37 
 4  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  Sandra G Cathey (69)
 Ilene Schnall (57)
 John S Grzeszczak (60)
 Blaise M O'Neill (60) 
 6:17.33 
 5  SCHH  South Carolina  Cynthia A Smith (65)
 Marian R Bastian (64)
 Gary E Germeraad (68)
 Tom Bastian (62) 
 6:35.73 
 6  SYSM  Florida  Ann H Guins (65)
 Mary S Carbonaro (64)
 Mark A Krakower (75)
 Gerry Chojnowski (69) 
 7:04.69 
 7  VMST  Virginia  Victoria Nicholls (52)
 Ralph B Swiger (62)
 Bryan A Stone (62)
 Barbara E Boslego (67) 
 7:07.11 
 8  USF  Pacific  Audrey J Dunn (65)
 Kirsti M Aho (59)
 Daniel S Kunihara (67)
 Niland B Mortimer (67) 
 7:09.90 
 9  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Clyde Akbar (70)
 Michelle E Martin (69)
 Catalina U Fazzano (65)
 Albert Litter (56) 
 8:03.22 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LVM  Southern Pacific  Joanne Saul-Zachau (60)
 Diana Dolan LaMar (61)
 Robert E Mitchell (60)
 Scott S Jarvis (60) 
 5:53.38 
 2  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Laurie R Bisogno (66)
 Dave N Noble (75)
 Anthony G Thompson (54)
 Lisa M Elsener (49) 
 6:26.55 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Ann H Guins (65)
 Gerry Chojnowski (69)
 Tom J Weigand (61)
 Cheryl M Coley (46) 
 6:31.52 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Meredith A Moore (69)
 Mary S Carbonaro (64)
 Charles M Denault (55)
 Chuck A Froman (61) 
 6:32.76 
 5  MINN  Minnesota  Sharon M Lee-Sheridan (66)
 Paula J Pendergast (64)
 Marc S Anderson (69)
 Mark Kaplan (69) 
 6:43.61 
 6  USF  Pacific  Darcy C Cohn (67)
 Franco Rolando (47)
 Daniel S Kunihara (67)
 Audrey J Dunn (65) 
 8:17.90 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  USF  Pacific  Kathleen A McNamara (58)
 Paul A Virtue (67)
 Carol M Ogilvie (63)
 David Coad (60) 
 11:31.02 
 2  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  Mary Lee Christensen (73)
 Darrell L Jett (60)
 Andra Jaunzeme (65)
 Nathan Ascher (47) 
 11:49.12 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bill Sherman (60)
 Dave N Noble (75)
 Heather L Huettner (53)
 Terri A Lees (65) 
 12:53.74 
 4  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Michael Norberg (63)
 Lela M Vogel-Kloster (57)
 Susan Blattner (61)
 David A Orwick (59) 
 12:59.32 
 5  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (64)
 Donald A Pierce (73)
 Annette M Coholan (70)
 Maggie H Tevis (70) 
 13:54.19 
 6  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  Al Clepper (55)
 Bill Walsh (61)
 Cathie Ellis (67)
 Marieke Thayer (57) 
 14:24.49 
 7  WMAC  Wisconsin  Donald B Jackson (78)
 Susan Bonis (65)
 Barbara J Lemm (67)
 Richard L Alderman (64) 
 15:03.95