USMS Top 10 Relays

2018 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Men 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 240-279 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  YCFM  Florida  Marc D Middleton (67)
 John R Beattie (57)
 Mark F Medei (58)
 Ambrose Gaines (59) 
 1:48.22 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (64)
 Stephen Panzarino (57)
 Roger Kahn (63)
 Brian D Saylor (58) 
 1:48.50 
 3  NCMS  North Carolina  Jonathan E Klein (61)
 Eric A Carlson (58)
 Greg Sanchez (61)
 Paul W Denison (61) 
 1:52.53 
 4  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Andre P Steynberg (62)
 David L Zubero (59)
 Neil Puhse (63)
 Robert M Voll (61) 
 1:54.25 
 5  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Kyle Stephenson (58)
 Bill Sherman (60)
 Chip Glidden (68)
 Robert M Goldbloom (59) 
 1:56.15 
 6  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (75)
 Geoff Spellberg (62)
 Alan D Bernard (69)
 Deacon G Shoenberger (44) 
 1:58.15 
 7  SYSM  Florida  Matthew Coan (33)
 Tom Cornell (71)
 Keith R Evans (70)
 Bob E Couch (71) 
 2:06.78 
 8  RICE  Gulf  Rog Hardy (72)
 Bradley A Ohnstad (61)
 John A Fields (62)
 Bruce F Williams (65) 
 2:07.31 
 9  SPM  Florida  Jim Esposito (55)
 John L Nixon (63)
 Gregory Y Lauwers (60)
 Stephan J Freeman (62) 
 2:09.85 
 10  SKY  Kentucky  Jim Grubbs (64)
 Curt Zoeller (60)
 James M Keller (65)
 Edward E Bell (65) 
 2:10.56 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 240-279 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RICE  Gulf  Jay Yarid (55)
 David M Guthrie (58)
 John A Fields (62)
 Bruce F Williams (65) 
 1:59.42 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Bob E Couch (71)
 Stephen Panzarino (57)
 Brian D Saylor (58)
 Jack R Groselle (64) 
 2:06.40 
 3  YCFM  Florida  Marc D Middleton (67)
 Jeff Beattie (56)
 Ambrose Gaines (59)
 Mark F Medei (58) 
 2:07.58 
 4  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (75)
 Deacon G Shoenberger (44)
 Geoff Spellberg (62)
 Alan D Bernard (69) 
 2:13.89 
 5  SWLB  Southern Pacific  Greg Hevener (47)
 rodney cargill (72)
 Robert E Hayes (67)
 Sven Soedel (56) 
 2:14.18 
 6  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Robert M Goldbloom (59)
 Bill Sherman (60)
 Kyle Stephenson (58)
 Chip Glidden (68) 
 2:16.18 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Bryan D Volpp (61)
 Mal Jester (69)
 Kenneth W Tittle (55)
 Paul D Endres (55) 
 2:18.79 
 8  NTXL  North Texas  Joseph C Murray (59)
 Robert Kelsoe (65)
 Michael B Doyle (54)
 Gary Cates (67) 
 2:27.89 
 9  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel Lotano (38)
 Barry Garland (40)
 Jerry L Marchbanks (83)
 Alex Fisher (79) 
 2:31.41 
 10  USF  Pacific  Bryan W Andrews (67)
 Eugene C Gregor (58)
 David Coad (60)
 Julian B Sapirstein (69) 
 2:36.87 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 240-279 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CMS  Colorado  Michael Mann (64)
 Craig Petersen (58)
 Greg C Scott (59)
 Kirk H Anderson (59) 
 3:59.86 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Jonathan E Klein (61)
 Neal L Vestal (64)
 Paul W Denison (61)
 John Moore (56) 
 4:22.03 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Bryan D Volpp (61)
 Kerry L O'Brien (61)
 Greg A Remmert (56)
 Loren Druz (62) 
 4:28.43 
 4  DAM  Pacific  Stuart L Kahn (65)
 Christopher J Rock (59)
 Scott Wieking (59)
 Lance E Halsted (59) 
 4:40.10 
 5  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bill Sherman (60)
 David A Orwick (59)
 Bob Welchlin (61)
 Michael Norberg (63) 
 4:48.90 
 6  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  Bingham Stickney (57)
 Pascal Monney (45)
 Peter Cool (63)
 Tony Ralphs (75) 
 4:55.98 
 7  SYSM  Florida  Bob E Couch (71)
 John M Burke (66)
 Allen F Hillman (51)
 Charles M Denault (55) 
 5:03.56 
 8  DAM  Pacific  Ted S Deacon (69)
 Mark Woerner (67)
 David L Woodruff (62)
 Joseph J Grafton (61) 
 5:05.79 
 9  USF  Pacific  Bryan W Andrews (67)
 David Coad (60)
 Julian B Sapirstein (69)
 Eugene C Gregor (58) 
 5:24.19 
 10  MVN  Southern Pacific  David S Hayward (58)
 Mike K Gibson (57)
 Ian M Stuart (71)
 Frank A Wasko (58) 
 5:27.54 

400 Medley Relay LCM Men 240-279 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CMS  Colorado  Craig Petersen (58)
 Greg C Scott (59)
 Michael Mann (64)
 Kirk H Anderson (59) 
 4:32.15 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Jonathan E Klein (61)
 Neal L Vestal (64)
 Greg Sanchez (61)
 Henry D Stewart (55) 
 4:36.68 
 3  RICE  Gulf  Bruce F Williams (65)
 David M Guthrie (58)
 Jay Yarid (55)
 John A Fields (62) 
 4:40.29 
 4  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bob Welchlin (61)
 Bill Sherman (60)
 Michael Norberg (63)
 David A Orwick (59) 
 5:20.60 
 5  NTXL  North Texas  Joseph C Murray (59)
 Robert Kelsoe (65)
 Michael B Doyle (54)
 Gary Cates (67) 
 5:33.52 
 6  USF  Pacific  Kent P Ford (64)
 Kim S Ridinger (67)
 Patrick F Mc Bride (49)
 Niland B Mortimer (67) 
 5:54.48 
 7  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Jim Monahan (55)
 Mervyn E Goldbas (76)
 Beda C Dondi (63)
 Andrew L Boardman (50) 
 6:21.24 
 8  GAJA  Georgia  Joe Reid (70)
 John V Zeigler (73)
 Joe D Hutto (67)
 Stan R Delair (69) 
 6:59.59 
 9  USF  Pacific  Bryan W Andrews (67)
 Jack Ewing (58)
 Valeriy A Boreyko (65)
 David Coad (60) 
 7:09.00 
 10  MEMO  Pacific  Stephen A Small (66)
 Ahren E Lehnert (45)
 Peter Tsugawa (60)
 Barry T Galvin (85) 
 7:36.75 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 240-279 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CMS  Colorado  Michael Mann (64)
 Craig Petersen (58)
 Greg C Scott (59)
 Kirk H Anderson (59) 
 8:56.62 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Kerry L O'Brien (61)
 Mal Jester (69)
 Tom T Nootbaar (55)
 Jon Boone (55) 
 10:41.22 
 3  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  Tony Ralphs (75)
 Bingham Stickney (57)
 Peter Cool (63)
 Terry Frogley (48) 
 10:45.91 
 4  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Eric Marnoch (52)
 Bradley S Stolshek (57)
 Frank B Freeman (73)
 Mark Buckley (65) 
 10:51.22 
 5  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Brian G Wright (45)
 Chip Glidden (68)
 Marco I Recalde (64)
 George B Foree (65) 
 13:02.57 
 6  GERM  Potomac Valley  David L Robinson (75)
 Roger M Golden (76)
 Michael F Boyle (67)
 Bryan A Main (45) 
 13:58.13 
 7  SKY  Kentucky  Jimbo Martin (60)
 Frank J Diebold (70)
 Scott Whittemore (64)
 Bob C Rueff (72) 
 13:58.77 
 8  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Dan Stephenson (61)
 Michael Tulin (64)
 Michael W Farmer (71)
 Douglas J Goode (79) 
 14:39.88