USMS Top 10 Relays

2018 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 45+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Lawrence B Lee (49)
 Amy S Holland (46)
 Erika L Braun (46)
 Morten Andersen (47) 
 1:34.90 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Christopher E Beach (48)
 Linda Irish Bostic (54)
 Lisa Blackburn (46)
 Kurt E Zilch (45) 
 1:38.20 
 3  CONN  Connecticut  Myles G Lynch (51)
 Andy Reul (54)
 Whitney Ross (46)
 Amelia P Fox (46) 
 1:39.07 
 4  MICH  Michigan  Mike S Cantrell (46)
 Bonnie J Karas-Foltz (53)
 Susan Harris (52)
 Jeff M Bailey (51) 
 1:39.19 
 5  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Arlette A Godges (53)
 Becky Cleavenger (54)
 Matthew N Biondi (52)
 Michael J Boosin (51) 
 1:39.45 
 6  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Todd S Doherty (47)
 Shannon J McIntyre (53)
 Kathy Pelham (45)
 Mats Nygren (52) 
 1:41.14 
 7  INDY  Indiana  Jon Shope (52)
 Michelle C Harter (48)
 Nadine K Day (47)
 Tim R Polack (49) 
 1:41.21 
 8  NAST  Indiana  Victoria L Rian (51)
 Natalie Havice (45)
 Knoel K Kaneshiro (50)
 Eric J Wollenhaupt (47) 
 1:41.87 
 9  IM  Illinois  Liz J Dillmann (53)
 Matt Keller (48)
 Rudy A Espino (49)
 Liz Sands (49) 
 1:42.36 
 10  NCMS  North Carolina  Jonathan E Klein (60)
 Celia Wolff (52)
 Melissa Gass (50)
 John Moore (56) 
 1:42.64 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Erika L Braun (46)
 Sara Dunn (45)
 Morten Andersen (47)
 Lawrence B Lee (49) 
 1:47.32 
 2  IM  Illinois  Sara Goggin Young (45)
 Rudy A Espino (49)
 Kevin A Grotke (45)
 Liz J Dillmann (53) 
 1:51.18 
 3  WMAC  Wisconsin  Mark W Larkin (46)
 Trina R Schaetz (45)
 Daniel J Schaetz (47)
 Janeen Finke (53) 
 1:51.27 
 4  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Kurt E Zilch (45)
 Lisa Blackburn (46)
 Christopher E Beach (48)
 Linda Irish Bostic (54) 
 1:51.78 
 5  CONN  Connecticut  Jeff Sargent (53)
 Wade Henderson (51)
 Amelia P Fox (46)
 Whitney Ross (46) 
 1:52.20 
 6  MICH  Michigan  Susan Harris (52)
 Mark VanderMey (52)
 Jayson B Field (45)
 Bonnie J Karas-Foltz (53) 
 1:52.72 
 7  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  Ann K Stewart (47)
 Michael Aubrey (57)
 John S Grzeszczak (59)
 Dale A LeClair (48) 
 1:54.28 
 8  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Mats Nygren (52)
 Todd S Doherty (47)
 Shannon J McIntyre (53)
 Kathy Pelham (45) 
 1:54.76 
 9  MICH  Michigan  Kurt A Christensen (52)
 Corrin C Buck (53)
 Mary E Mueting (53)
 Mike S Cantrell (46) 
 1:54.82 
 10  INDY  Indiana  Tim R Polack (49)
 Ryan K Stephens (46)
 Nadine K Day (47)
 Michelle C Harter (48) 
 1:54.88 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Arlette A Godges (53)
 Becky Cleavenger (54)
 Matthew N Biondi (52)
 Michael J Boosin (51) 
 3:40.41 
 2  SWED  Illinois  Andy Holck (46)
 Ruth E Igoe (45)
 Lisa Ballantine (50)
 Chris Lozier (48) 
 3:47.26 
 3  NEM  New England  Stephen R Carroll (48)
 Karen M Mareb (59)
 Beth A Estel (61)
 Craig Hersh (46) 
 3:49.54 
 4  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Kurt E Zilch (45)
 Karen Dietrick (53)
 Linda Irish Bostic (54)
 Christopher E Beach (48) 
 3:51.51 
 5  NAST  Indiana  Eric J Wollenhaupt (47)
 Knoel K Kaneshiro (50)
 Natalie Havice (45)
 Victoria L Rian (51) 
 3:52.67 
 6  BUMS  Niagara  Laura J Bishop (45)
 Kristin White (46)
 Christopher R Bishop (45)
 Randy S Mayall (52) 
 3:57.05 
 7  MVN  Southern Pacific  Suzi E Fitzpatrick (46)
 Patty Furukawa (46)
 Douglas C Barker (55)
 Ryan E Chapman (46) 
 4:06.87 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Theodore Collins (54)
 Sara Keeling (51)
 Laurel S Hill (49)
 Terry Richardson (56) 
 4:15.04 
 9  SRM  Pacific  Chip Pettibone (56)
 Sara H Jones (49)
 Sheila Nelson (49)
 Todd Wilson (53) 
 4:17.03 
 10  RMST  Potomac Valley  Marie Sauvage (48)
 Amy H Bass (47)
 Doug Eliot (53)
 Sam A Scoggin (57) 
 4:17.04 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MVN  Southern Pacific  Suzi E Fitzpatrick (46)
 Stephen Freitas (52)
 Kyle R Kurr (45)
 Jennifer A Batcheller (49) 
 4:44.57 
 2  SRM  Pacific  Mark Gordon (49)
 Robin A Bulman (52)
 John R Morales (60)
 Sheila Nelson (49) 
 4:46.91 
 3  LVM  Southern Pacific  Dan Wegner (46)
 Karin M Wegner (45)
 Robert E Mitchell (59)
 Kari S Jauch (52) 
 4:47.17 
 4  NEM  New England  Michael Reardon (54)
 Marcia A Witkus (47)
 CJ Dickson (54)
 John G Kelly (46) 
 5:02.59 
 5  MEMO  Pacific  David Lopez (52)
 Tina M Voight (48)
 Yasuko De la Torre (47)
 Paul D Dooley (49) 
 5:08.15 
 6  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Erik A Sterne (65)
 Heidi G Khalil (47)
 Dan Borton (50)
 Chi-Ying Huang (46) 
 5:19.02 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Lindsey A Cannon (52)
 Nay Albertson (63)
 Ian E King (55)
 Donald R Potter (52) 
 5:20.18 
 8  WLOO  South Texas  Larry C Kravitz (64)
 Heather A Freeman (47)
 Charles W Schroeder (58)
 Moya M Griffin (49) 
 5:25.05 
 9  TTEX  South Texas  Constance George (57)
 Brian P De Los Santos (46)
 Rick Ravel (67)
 Shannon Whitehead (45) 
 5:25.53 
 10  MERR  Maryland  Joanne Colvin (55)
 Tim McGough (60)
 Kevin Joubert (45)
 Gwende Mozeik-Walker (46) 
 5:27.98 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Linda Irish Bostic (54)
 Pamela C Figoras (53)
 Christopher E Beach (48)
 Kurt E Zilch (45) 
 8:38.33 
 2  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Eric Marnoch (51)
 Doug J Koehler (51)
 Jennifer Weiderman (51)
 Becky Cleavenger (54) 
 9:10.18 
 3  PALM  South Carolina  Lance E Ogren (46)
 Cathy L Hallman-Kenner (51)
 Jamie W Wilson (50)
 Steve Savage (50) 
 9:13.54 
 4  MEMO  Pacific  Daniel R Jegers (48)
 Bill P Eason (50)
 Clara Ayora (51)
 Vicki Shu (49) 
 9:21.02 
 5  NTXL  North Texas  Stephanie Stone (50)
 Elliott Brackett (53)
 Michelle E Heil (47)
 Michael B Doyle (54) 
 9:22.06 
 6  ZAM  Indiana  Jessee Clements (58)
 Julie VanWalsem (45)
 Lisa L Brown (55)
 Dale E Brown (50) 
 9:22.85 
 7  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Karen Dietrick (53)
 Jeanne G Danford (54)
 Lennart Lindahl (47)
 Erik A Hanssen (46) 
 9:25.89 
 8  WCM  Pacific  Bonnie M Bilich (60)
 Lindsey A Cannon (52)
 Joe Londeree (50)
 Gordon E Bell (65) 
 9:26.92 
 9  LVM  Southern Pacific  Kari S Jauch (52)
 Peter Jauch (53)
 Karin M Wegner (45)
 Dan Wegner (46) 
 9:38.43 
 10  RMST  Potomac Valley  Marie Sauvage (48)
 Amy H Bass (47)
 Doug Eliot (53)
 William L Sickenberger (58) 
 9:50.11 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #61Sponsor #58
Sponsor #56Sponsor #20Sponsor #62Sponsor #59Sponsor #43
Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #60Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #29