USMS Top 10 Relays

2018 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Men 45+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 45+ (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SVY  Delaware Valley  Jeremy Gross (46)
 Gary Sangmeister (47)
 Jeffrey P Evans (52)
 Greg Rees (48) 
 1:29.82 
 2  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Todd S Doherty (47)
 Maoz Alsberg (49)
 Brad Jones (52)
 Mats Nygren (52) 
 1:31.88 
 3  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Christopher E Beach (48)
 Lennart Lindahl (48)
 Scott A Kitzman (48)
 Brent Bessire (49) 
 1:32.00 
 4  MICH  Michigan  Mike S Cantrell (46)
 Jayson B Field (45)
 Kurt A Christensen (52)
 Jeff M Bailey (51) 
 1:32.05 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  Magid Ahmadi-Kashani (45)
 Steve Gunnell (47)
 Kyle R Kurr (45)
 David M Sumner (47) 
 1:34.43 
 6  NAM  Ohio  Chad A Nance (45)
 Joe Vocke (47)
 Richard L Morris (54)
 Dave L Wharton (48) 
 1:34.83 
 7  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Douglas Gawriljuk (46)
 Chris Tessin (47)
 Tom Linton (47)
 Kurt E Zilch (45) 
 1:35.58 
 8  MESC  New England  Shawn B O'Leary (47)
 Benjamin M Morse (46)
 Timothy J Lecrone (45)
 Carlo Waldfried (49) 
 1:35.91 
 9  CONN  Connecticut  Gregory O Sargent (51)
 Andy Reul (54)
 Wade Henderson (51)
 George Hebner (56) 
 1:36.25 
 10  CMS  Colorado  Richard T Abrahams (73)
 James G Webber (50)
 D Scott Weir (60)
 Rob Barringer (52) 
 1:37.20 

200 Medley Relay SCY Men 45+ (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SVY  Delaware Valley  Greg Rees (48)
 Gary Sangmeister (47)
 Jeffrey P Evans (52)
 Jeremy Gross (46) 
 1:40.75 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Christopher E Beach (48)
 Chris Tessin (47)
 Scott A Kitzman (48)
 Brent Bessire (49) 
 1:42.76 
 3  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Mats Nygren (52)
 Todd S Doherty (47)
 Brad Jones (52)
 David E Kays (50) 
 1:44.04 
 4  NCMS  North Carolina  Eric S King (46)
 Morten Andersen (47)
 Lawrence B Lee (49)
 John Moore (56) 
 1:44.12 
 5  MICH  Michigan  Kurt A Christensen (52)
 Mark VanderMey (52)
 Jayson B Field (45)
 Mike S Cantrell (46) 
 1:44.18 
 6  IM  Illinois  Bryan Malas (50)
 Jim Tuchler (53)
 Mark C Urban (48)
 Rudy A Espino (49) 
 1:44.28 
 7  NAM  Ohio  Richard L Morris (54)
 Dave L Wharton (48)
 Chris L Birnbrich (54)
 Joe Vocke (47) 
 1:45.80 
 8  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Kurt E Zilch (45)
 Erik A Hanssen (46)
 Lennart Lindahl (48)
 Douglas Gawriljuk (46) 
 1:46.94 
 9  MVN  Southern Pacific  David M Sumner (47)
 Steve Gunnell (47)
 Kyle R Kurr (45)
 Magid Ahmadi-Kashani (45) 
 1:47.22 
 10  MICH  Michigan  John M Cassidy (53)
 Patrick J Michel (47)
 Chad L Steed (46)
 Jeff M Bailey (51) 
 1:47.28 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 45+ (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CONN  Connecticut  Myles G Lynch (51)
 Matthew R Rossi (50)
 Gregory O Sargent (51)
 Andy Reul (54) 
 3:31.68 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Christopher E Beach (48)
 Kurt E Zilch (45)
 Lennart Lindahl (47)
 Erik A Hanssen (46) 
 3:33.55 
 3  MESC  New England  Shawn B O'Leary (47)
 Benjamin M Morse (46)
 Timothy J Lecrone (45)
 Carlo Waldfried (49) 
 3:34.43 
 4  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Stephen Y Ball (47)
 Matthew N Biondi (52)
 Doug J Koehler (51)
 Michael J Boosin (51) 
 3:34.76 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  Magid Ahmadi-Kashani (45)
 Steve Gunnell (47)
 Kyle R Kurr (45)
 Matthew Berkman (50) 
 3:40.38 
 6  MEMO  Pacific  Daniel F Collazos (48)
 Bill P Eason (50)
 Dean T Atchison (47)
 Daniel R Jegers (48) 
 3:44.54 
 7  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Joe Wotton (58)
 Phil Wotton (51)
 Thomas E Jones (53)
 Douglas Gawriljuk (46) 
 3:53.47 
 8  MICH  Michigan  Jayson B Field (45)
 Paul M Chadwick (60)
 Michael S Schuldinger (56)
 Chuck A Olson (67) 
 3:55.03 
 9  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Rob Poste (51)
 Clay J Hedges (46)
 Scott R Moore (45)
 Brent Magnusson (45) 
 3:55.96 
 10  SWED  Illinois  Andy Holck (46)
 Chris Lozier (48)
 Peter McWeeny (50)
 Billy Cordero (50) 
 3:56.13 

400 Medley Relay SCY Men 45+ (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Kurt E Zilch (45)
 Erik A Hanssen (46)
 Lennart Lindahl (47)
 Christopher E Beach (48) 
 4:00.76 
 2  PALM  South Carolina  Joey Kanner (47)
 Lance E Ogren (46)
 Joe Rainero (51)
 Kevin C Lewis (46) 
 4:05.54 
 3  MEMO  Pacific  Bill P Eason (50)
 Daniel F Collazos (48)
 Daniel R Jegers (48)
 Dean T Atchison (47) 
 4:06.81 
 4  SVY  Delaware Valley  Greg Rees (48)
 Gary Sangmeister (47)
 Jeffrey P Evans (52)
 Jeremy Gross (46) 
 4:07.73 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  David M Sumner (47)
 Steve Gunnell (47)
 Kyle R Kurr (45)
 Magid Ahmadi-Kashani (45) 
 4:11.59 
 6  NEM  New England  Kaan Duru (48)
 Robbie E Allen (52)
 Albert Garcia (47)
 Matthew R Gilson (50) 
 4:11.69 
 7  CMYM  Maryland  Jonathan Ruckdeschel (49)
 Stephen C Hicks (45)
 Teck H Choo (50)
 Harold R Sachs (53) 
 4:21.63 
 8  NEM  New England  Mark E Alexander (59)
 Len Van Greuning (50)
 Paul S Kawai (46)
 Paul Savuto (60) 
 4:21.96 
 9  MINN  Minnesota  Christopher D Sieben (54)
 Michael Ewing (51)
 Christopher A Kvaal (50)
 Mark Nieters (49) 
 4:25.12 
 10  NTXL  North Texas  Matthew Heil (48)
 Elliott Brackett (53)
 Michael B Doyle (54)
 Kevin D Purcell (46) 
 4:25.68 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 45+ (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Lennart Lindahl (47)
 Erik A Hanssen (46)
 Kurt E Zilch (45)
 Christopher E Beach (48) 
 8:02.35 
 2  MARY  Maryland  John M Hebner (53)
 Patrick J Sebring (55)
 Kenneth G Malone (53)
 Craig E Dewing (48) 
 8:59.31 
 3  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Brian Amersi (46)
 Eddie Ames (48)
 Thomas E Jones (53)
 Brian Steighner (46) 
 9:15.35 
 4  NAST  Indiana  Knoel K Kaneshiro (50)
 Eric J Wollenhaupt (47)
 Robert K Miller (58)
 Robert Buna (46) 
 9:23.81 
 5  SBRM  Indiana  Douglas Berebitsky (48)
 Steve A Berebitsky (46)
 Patrick Rose (49)
 Joe Koch (46) 
 9:27.31 
 6  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Jimmy Harden (54)
 Henry G Morales (45)
 Michael A Given (54)
 Pascal Monney (45) 
 9:37.77 
 7  MEMO  Pacific  Jack Boeger (50)
 Jeffrey M Foster (51)
 Franck S Ardourel (53)
 David Lopez (52) 
 9:55.56 
 8  HOPK  Minnesota  Doobie Kurus (45)
 Randal Ness (55)
 Donald C Selby (56)
 Craig L Collins (58) 
 9:57.57 
 9  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Dan Borton (50)
 Patrick B Mc Ginley (54)
 Michael W Farmer (70)
 H Lee Purgason (61) 
 10:35.37 
 10  NEM  New England  Steve Kolis (62)
 David A Stambovsky (67)
 Jack F Moore (54)
 Timothy T Gore (55) 
 12:17.64 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #62Sponsor #42
Sponsor #43Sponsor #61Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #60
Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #59Sponsor #20Sponsor #14