USMS Top 10 Relays

2017 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Becky Cleavenger (54)
 Arlette A Godges (53)
 Doug J Koehler (51)
 Kelly S Karren (44) 
 1:52.16 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Michael Aubrey (56)
 Linda Irish Bostic (54)
 Eney Jones (57)
 Douglas Gawriljuk (45) 
 1:58.94 
 3  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Kim O'Grady (56)
 Thomas S Taylor (58)
 Nancy L Leichter (46)
 Eric M Hilger (50) 
 1:59.73 
 4  PALM  South Carolina  Jamie W Wilson (51)
 Stephen H Fernandez (41)
 Maria L Elias-Williams (53)
 Joe Shake (59) 
 2:00.36 
 5  GERM  Potomac Valley  Jeanne L Lappin (62)
 Denise L Dombay (51)
 Karl E Wunderlich (52)
 Dominik N Van Der Veen (40) 
 2:03.00 
 6  SCA  Southern Pacific  Todd Weston (52)
 Jennifer Carango (55)
 Deena Esparza (52)
 Phil Sidenberg (61) 
 2:05.40 
 7  MINN  Minnesota  Karen K Zemlin (50)
 Amy R Rittenhouse (40)
 Darrell J Smith (61)
 Randy J Schlichting (52) 
 2:06.27 
 8  SPM  Florida  Eric C Herman (46)
 Sharon B Steinmann (59)
 Dawn Clark (53)
 Michael R Smith (60) 
 2:07.56 
 9  SYSM  Florida  Rebecca A Aten (41)
 David Miner (49)
 Charles M Denault (54)
 Cathy A Fedako (56) 
 2:07.70 
 10  NEM  New England  Kysa M Crusco (41)
 Beth A Estel (61)
 David W Edsall (69)
 Tyler G Edsall (40) 
 2:11.19 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Rebecca L Smith (40)
 Michael Aubrey (56)
 Mike LaMonica (57)
 Linda Irish Bostic (54) 
 2:05.81 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Jill M Asch (51)
 Mark Hageman (55)
 Arlene Delmage (55)
 Brent C Washburne (56) 
 2:12.23 
 3  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Carl Haynie (57)
 Linda Chapman (61)
 Daniel L Phillips (54)
 Zena H Courtney (58) 
 2:13.51 
 4  NEM  New England  Mark E Alexander (59)
 William Davis (59)
 Alana M Aubin (27)
 Sue Jensen (57) 
 2:13.88 
 5  PALM  South Carolina  Kari Yocum (40)
 Elizabeth F De Herder (59)
 Joe Shake (59)
 David V Betenbaugh (42) 
 2:15.43 
 6  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Emily S Parker (32)
 Kenton R Jones (50)
 Cathy V Neville (60)
 Paul M Hartloff (59) 
 2:16.69 
 7  RMST  Potomac Valley  Kim M Brightwell (57)
 Lisa J Groves (52)
 Craig M Baldwin (43)
 Brian R Evans (53) 
 2:16.95 
 8  SCYM  New Jersey  Robert M Perkins (51)
 Paola Morchio (41)
 Megan E Tompkins (55)
 Ed M Tsuzuki (59) 
 2:17.84 
 9  LVM  Southern Pacific  Robert E Mitchell (59)
 Laurence T Jaffee (57)
 Kari S Adams (51)
 Joanne Saul-Zachau (59) 
 2:21.21 
 10  MINN  Minnesota  Randy J Schlichting (52)
 Karen K Zemlin (50)
 Darrell J Smith (61)
 Amy R Rittenhouse (40) 
 2:21.23 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Zena H Courtney (58)
 Shelley B Reimer (48)
 Daniel L Phillips (54)
 Mats Nygren (51) 
 4:14.54 
 2  LVM  Southern Pacific  Kari S Adams (51)
 Robert E Mitchell (59)
 Joanne Saul-Zachau (59)
 Laurence T Jaffee (57) 
 4:34.71 
 3  CONN  Connecticut  Cheryl S Edison (55)
 Pam Henry Moss (55)
 Benjamin W Wyckoff (53)
 Stephen G Akers (46) 
 4:38.68 
 4  NEM  New England  Nancy M Tunstall (55)
 Andrew P Strehle (48)
 Lori D Hindle (42)
 Phil Brown (56) 
 4:39.22 
 5  MINN  Minnesota  Karen K Zemlin (50)
 Amy R Rittenhouse (40)
 Darrell J Smith (61)
 Randy J Schlichting (52) 
 4:41.64 
 6  NEM  New England  Christopher D DeLew (55)
 Marilyn L Soraghan (51)
 Kim E Goodwin (59)
 Mark S Rubacky (48) 
 4:47.44 
 7  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Teresa A McGiverin (61)
 Heather L Huettner (52)
 Kurt Grimm (46)
 Anthony G Thompson (53) 
 5:01.35 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Shannon T Smith (23)
 Kent M Johnson (49)
 Sue Ketterer (62)
 Earl C Peters (66) 
 5:09.88 
 9  LVM  Southern Pacific  Jeff Ghan (67)
 Pamela A Ivey (56)
 Terese E Duggan (61)
 Peter Jauch (53) 
 5:13.34 
 10  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Jody C Gan (52)
 Amy Mensch (32)
 Alejo A Rodriguez-Jurado (54)
 Lewis P Sevier (66) 
 5:47.39 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Rebecca L Smith (40)
 Michael Aubrey (56)
 Mike LaMonica (57)
 Linda Irish Bostic (54) 
 4:40.50 
 2  MINN  Minnesota  Randy J Schlichting (52)
 Karen K Zemlin (50)
 Darrell J Smith (61)
 Amy R Rittenhouse (40) 
 5:06.31 
 3  NEM  New England  Stephen R Carroll (48)
 Beth A Estel (61)
 Brendan C Wright (39)
 Tracy L Grilli (60) 
 5:07.47 
 4  LVM  Southern Pacific  Robert E Mitchell (59)
 Laurence T Jaffee (57)
 Kari S Adams (51)
 Joanne Saul-Zachau (59) 
 5:14.32 
 5  SBM  Southern Pacific  Brooke J Green (38)
 David A Johannsen (63)
 Mariah E Reading (23)
 Jeff Farrell (80) 
 5:15.22 
 6  GERM  Potomac Valley  Denise L Dombay (51)
 Jeffrey Jarczynski (40)
 Scott M Golden (54)
 Karen R Cosgrove (59) 
 5:18.17 
 7  SYSM  Florida  Rebecca A Aten (41)
 Jim Matysek (58)
 Allen F Hillman (50)
 Cathy A Fedako (56) 
 5:31.97 
 8  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Susan Blattner (60)
 Kurt Grimm (46)
 Heather L Huettner (52)
 Scott R Moore (45) 
 5:33.20 
 9  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  David L Zubero (58)
 Kathleen J Stutz (35)
 Andy Fischer (50)
 Marci A Grady (59) 
 5:40.31 
 10  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Karen R Sing (60)
 Nathan Ascher (46)
 Pascal Monney (44)
 Marieke Thayer (56) 
 5:48.07 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Arlette A Godges (53)
 Becky Cleavenger (54)
 Doug J Koehler (51)
 Kelly S Karren (44) 
 9:14.14 
 2  MINN  Minnesota  Karen K Zemlin (50)
 Amy R Rittenhouse (40)
 Darrell J Smith (61)
 Randy J Schlichting (52) 
 10:10.53 
 3  GRA  Southern Pacific  Steve Kim (41)
 Christine Hammond (53)
 Carolyn Zderko (50)
 Dan Jensen (59) 
 10:20.08 
 4  LVM  Southern Pacific  Michelle P Ashworth (54)
 Mitchell A Kohlbecker (43)
 Joanne Saul-Zachau (59)
 Robert E Mitchell (59) 
 10:25.82 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  Beverly J Montrella (71)
 Michael R Heather (63)
 Heidi A Walker (42)
 Brendan Herlihy (41) 
 10:38.72 
 6  NCMS  North Carolina  Kathleen Pelczynski (32)
 Eric A Carlson (57)
 Beverly O Amick (63)
 Mark S Rubacky (48) 
 10:41.72 
 7  SKY  Kentucky  Alexandra Nieto (45)
 Pamela Luebbe (54)
 Michael Johmann (55)
 Clay Gilbert (58) 
 10:56.03 
 8  SWM  Southern Pacific  Dawn Barrett (57)
 Michael J Kenney (47)
 Caitlin M Nicholas (35)
 Franz L Wise (63) 
 10:59.25 
 9  SYSM  Florida  Rebecca A Aten (41)
 Cathy A Fedako (56)
 Tom J Weigand (60)
 Peter A Boers (54) 
 11:05.17 
 10  VMST  Virginia  Nancy Speer (55)
 Mitch Saks (59)
 Susan R Dickens (56)
 Timothy D Jongquist (36) 
 11:16.67 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #60Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #56
Sponsor #58Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #52
Sponsor #59Sponsor #13Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #43