USMS Top 10 Relays

2017 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 280-319

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (74)
 Laura B Val (66)
 Nancy J Ridout (75)
 Tate Holt (66) 
 2:05.58 
 2  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Timothy M Shead (65)
 Rosa V Ventura (70)
 Cecilia D McCloskey (67)
 Ami A Trauber (78) 
 2:15.28 
 3  WMAC  Wisconsin  Tom Meehan (70)
 Candy J Christenson (70)
 Greg M Hollub (70)
 Nancy Kranpitz (72) 
 2:24.99 
 4  MAM  Pacific  Tom R Alderson (66)
 Peg K Mc Partland (75)
 Gary T Fitschen (72)
 Ruth Y Shaps (70) 
 2:26.15 
 5  OREG  Oregon  Willard J Lamb (95)
 Joy Ward (75)
 Arlene Delmage (55)
 Keith Uebele (56) 
 2:26.23 
 6  OREG  Oregon  Barry A Fasbender (80)
 Janet Gettling (69)
 Jeanna Summers (63)
 Allen L Stark (68) 
 2:32.40 
 7  O*H*  Lake Erie  Melinda J Smith (65)
 Marilyn Douglass (68)
 Nick Douglass (68)
 Yoshi Oyakawa (84) 
 2:35.87 
 8  MINN  Minnesota  Marc S Anderson (68)
 Babs H Larsen (70)
 Carol S Smollen (73)
 John Bergman (75) 
 2:38.25 
 9  TAM  Pacific  Barbara C Wheeler (60)
 Linda R Shoenberger (70)
 James Zuur (77)
 James Krueger (79) 
 2:38.48 
 10  MINN  Minnesota  Jill S Whitney (60)
 Robin T Kleffman (70)
 AnnLiv Bacon (75)
 Pete Magee (80) 
 2:43.02 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Laura B Val (66)
 Rick Meyerhoff (70)
 Richard Burns (74)
 Nancy J Ridout (75) 
 2:25.50 
 2  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Rosa V Ventura (70)
 Timothy M Shead (65)
 Cecilia D McCloskey (67)
 Ami A Trauber (78) 
 2:32.82 
 3  MAM  Pacific  Ruth Y Shaps (70)
 Gary T Fitschen (72)
 Tom R Alderson (66)
 Daniela Barnea (73) 
 2:38.88 
 4  O*H*  Lake Erie  Marilyn Douglass (68)
 Nick Douglass (68)
 Melinda J Smith (65)
 Yoshi Oyakawa (84) 
 3:04.14 
 5  MINN  Minnesota  Pete Magee (80)
 Sharon M Lee-Sheridan (65)
 Marc S Anderson (68)
 Mary C Hoover (68) 
 3:06.51 
 6  WMAC  Wisconsin  Jane E Dillon Stewart (75)
 Richard L Pease (70)
 Nancy Kranpitz (72)
 George May (80) 
 3:17.02 
 7  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Maurine E Kornfeld (96)
 Kristin P Bennett (60)
 Heinz Hercher (61)
 Peter E Ronay (75) 
 3:27.71 
 8  DAM  Pacific  Robert F Norris (79)
 Susan L Munn (79)
 Andrew M McPherson (70)
 Mizuho Iwamoto (69) 
 3:28.97 
 9  MINN  Minnesota  AnnLiv Bacon (75)
 Ralph S Bovard (65)
 John Bergman (75)
 Shannon W Swartz (66) 
 3:29.19 
 10  MINN  Minnesota  Carol S Smollen (73)
 David C Arlander (76)
 Babs H Larsen (70)
 Niel R Petersen (79) 
 3:35.61 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Darcy H LaFountain (62)
 Jeannie R Mitchell (71)
 David Quiggin (73)
 Keefe L Lodwig (74) 
 5:18.39 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Robert H Olson (73)
 Marcia M Hill (73)
 Stephanie I Scott (70)
 James R DeLacy (71) 
 5:48.72 
 3  O*H*  Lake Erie  Yoshi Oyakawa (84)
 Marilyn Douglass (68)
 Nick Douglass (68)
 Melinda J Smith (65) 
 6:15.32 
 4  DAM  Pacific  Andrew M McPherson (70)
 Leslie M Westergaard (74)
 Susan L Munn (79)
 Robert F Norris (79) 
 6:50.03 
 5  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Mervyn E Goldbas (75)
 Catalina U Fazzano (64)
 Rosa V Ventura (70)
 Marcos Szeinfeld (72) 
 6:54.84 
 6  O*H*  Lake Erie  Thomas E Spence (73)
 Luise E Easton (79)
 Diane F Spence (64)
 Gerald H Meyer (73) 
 7:12.16 
 7  MINN  Minnesota  Mary C Hoover (68)
 Bill Kansas (81)
 Shannon W Swartz (66)
 Mark Kaplan (68) 
 7:39.10 
 8  TCAM  Pacific  Susan E White (75)
 Carole J Sears (70)
 Kirby L Smith (71)
 Gary A Johnson (66) 
 7:59.67 
 9  USF  Pacific  Janet L Bensu (85)
 Tanako Hagiwara (79)
 William J Snape (74)
 Khalid A El-Awady (47) 
 8:55.07 
 10  GAJA  Georgia  Rebecca J Hamilton (65)
 Sue C Ottosen (74)
 John V Zeigler (72)
 Earl A Ferguson (81) 
 9:31.17 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  O*H*  Lake Erie  Marilyn Douglass (68)
 Melinda J Smith (65)
 Nick Douglass (68)
 Yoshi Oyakawa (84) 
 7:01.47 
 2  MINN  Minnesota  Carol S Smollen (73)
 Bill Kansas (81)
 Robin T Kleffman (70)
 Mary C Hoover (68) 
 7:44.38 
 3  RHMS  Pacific  Linda Hepworth (64)
 Donald Soroka (85)
 Donald A Pierce (72)
 Annette M Coholan (69) 
 8:14.60 
 4  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Marcos Szeinfeld (72)
 Anita M Mitchell (67)
 Michelle E Martin (68)
 Mervyn E Goldbas (75) 
 8:37.15 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (74)
 Laura B Val (66)
 Nancy J Ridout (75)
 Alan D Bernard (68) 
 11:18.04 
 2  O*H*  Lake Erie  Melinda J Smith (65)
 Marilyn Douglass (68)
 Yoshi Oyakawa (84)
 Nick Douglass (68) 
 14:06.77 
 3  MINN  Minnesota  Babs H Larsen (70)
 Mark Kaplan (68)
 Pete Magee (80)
 Shannon W Swartz (66) 
 15:43.34 
 4  USF  Pacific  Tanako Hagiwara (79)
 Janet L Bensu (85)
 Syd Williams (62)
 Evan P Markiewicz (61) 
 16:49.92 
 5  USF  Pacific  Susan J Allen (73)
 Anne B Long (75)
 Richard E Ensor (70)
 Ed Murray (68) 
 19:35.13 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #58Sponsor #41
Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #61Sponsor #25Sponsor #59
Sponsor #56Sponsor #49Sponsor #62Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #60