USMS Top 10 Relays

2017 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PSCM  Arizona  Brandon J Schindler (41)
 Kohei Kawamoto (38)
 Noriko Inada (39)
 Evelyn Beguiristain (25) 
 1:44.03 
 2  MINN  Minnesota  Jonathan R Burks (30)
 Brian L Jacobson (44)
 Tricia M Lilleberg (36)
 Molly Quinlan (21) 
 1:50.55 
 3  MINN  Minnesota  Jordan M Skaar (26)
 Jacqueline C Stenroos (25)
 William Schmitz (51)
 Luke A Vestrum (36) 
 1:52.46 
 4  DKTA  North Dakota  Andrew D Brower (23)
 Keisuke Yagi (31)
 Erin Pederson (32)
 Robin C Tracy (53) 
 1:54.51 
 5  MINN  Minnesota  Christopher M Rupp (37)
 Carol A Pedersen (30)
 Libby M Arnosti (26)
 John J Reinartz (54) 
 1:56.95 
 6  IAMA  Iowa  Dennis Bennett (51)
 Daniel E Kealy (59)
 Sara Bennett (19)
 Alex Bennett (21) 
 1:57.11 
 7  ENSW  Southeastern  Matt F McPherson (22)
 Meghan McPherson (20)
 John McPherson (50)
 Chris A McPherson (50) 
 1:57.29 
 8  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Daniel Castro (26)
 Chad A Durieux (38)
 Lauren Turner (25)
 Julia P Stengel (32) 
 1:57.42 
 9  WMAC  Wisconsin  Nicholas Hora (24)
 Shelley M Nolden (38)
 Bobby Wu (44)
 Molly Woodford (27) 
 1:59.95 
 10  MINN  Minnesota  Emma M Ruehle (19)
 Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist (34)
 Tom Ruehle (54)
 David R Bergquist (33) 
 2:00.25 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PSCM  Arizona  Noriko Inada (39)
 Kohei Kawamoto (38)
 Ken A Barcinas (25)
 Evelyn Beguiristain (25) 
 1:54.66 
 2  MINN  Minnesota  Beth A Schaffer (35)
 Krisie M Melsen (37)
 Luke A Vestrum (36)
 Erik Esbjornsson (36) 
 2:01.88 
 3  PALM  South Carolina  Jessica Ballard (29)
 Michael J Malik (36)
 Erin C Moro (39)
 Andy Cook (53) 
 2:04.38 
 4  MINN  Minnesota  Samuel J Wojta (29)
 Brian L Jacobson (44)
 Tricia M Lilleberg (36)
 Molly Quinlan (21) 
 2:07.99 
 5  OREG  Oregon  Matt Miller (40)
 Kris C Asleson (29)
 Christine Mcclafferty (44)
 Julie A Peterson (42) 
 2:08.63 
 6  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Ralph J Porrazzo (25)
 Erin McCabe (38)
 Jeremy Granger (24)
 Amy P Parker (41) 
 2:10.31 
 7  ENSW  Southeastern  John McPherson (50)
 Matt F McPherson (22)
 Chris A McPherson (50)
 Meghan McPherson (20) 
 2:11.09 
 8  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Sebastian Cuellar (33)
 Christina Hitchcock (35)
 Heather B Congdon (39)
 Andrew J Davis (44) 
 2:11.61 
 9  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Howard Hsu (34)
 Julia P Stengel (32)
 Lauren K Frendreis (28)
 Jon Mendoza (34) 
 2:12.65 
 10  WMAC  Wisconsin  Nicholas Hora (24)
 Bobby Wu (44)
 Lauren Mauel (27)
 Molly Woodford (27) 
 2:13.73 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MINN  Minnesota  John J Reinartz (54)
 Carol A Pedersen (30)
 Kelsey L Dahlager (31)
 Christopher M Rupp (37) 
 4:21.75 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel Lotano (37)
 Tori P Lackey (24)
 Sara R Kirchner (40)
 Christopher E Beach (48) 
 4:30.20 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Kellyn E Baconcini (28)
 Patricia S Cooper (34)
 Juan J Lopez (40)
 Luis Comulada (42) 
 4:39.13 
 4  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Tyler D Magarity (39)
 Daniela Rosenblat (42)
 Tatiana B Barbosa (38)
 Oliver F Paredes (36) 
 5:14.00 
 5  TCAM  Pacific  Kyle K Stock (44)
 Darci C Scanlin (51)
 Lisa M Hieb-Stock (37)
 Matthew J Scanlin (21) 
 5:24.04 
 6  GAJA  Georgia  Stephanie N Lemmons (26)
 Pam McClure (54)
 Jonathan Luckhurst (36)
 Daniel J McCarthy (42) 
 5:34.79 
 7  DAM  Pacific  Gian M Oddone (38)
 Ziv R Lang (35)
 Edith Hannigan (30)
 Kathleen E Morris (38) 
 5:38.73 
 8  CONN  Connecticut  Melissa Duguay (30)
 Ally Sega (44)
 Robert E Duguay (32)
 William H Gerard (25) 
 5:46.96 
 9  WMAC  Wisconsin  Bobby Wu (44)
 Mindy E Seidler (38)
 Kathleen Daley (44)
 Joseph K LaBudde (30) 
 5:52.68 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PALM  South Carolina  Robert Maki (36)
 Anna Holland (36)
 Michael J Malik (36)
 Caitlin E Hamer (32) 
 5:13.40 
 2  CONN  Connecticut  Melissa Duguay (30)
 Benjamin W Wyckoff (53)
 Ally Sega (44)
 Robert E Duguay (32) 
 6:36.33 
 3  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Raymond F Cox (42)
 Oliver F Paredes (36)
 Kathleen J Stutz (35)
 Dina Elnecave Rubin (44) 
 6:41.25 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  Matthew A Marceau (35)
 Matt Miller (40)
 Sonja Skinner (41)
 Emily R Melina (37) 
 9:21.26 
 2  DAM  Pacific  Jennifer L Mohn (26)
 Satori Iwamoto (31)
 Matt Roper (36)
 Jane E Russell (54) 
 10:02.26 
 3  USF  Pacific  Danae Petrakis (25)
 Kristina Petrakis (28)
 Zebron J Lemke (37)
 Paul A Virtue (66) 
 10:20.25 
Sponsor #61Sponsor #29Sponsor #58Sponsor #49Sponsor #62
Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #56
Sponsor #42Sponsor #59Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #60