USMS Top 10 Relays

2017 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 100-119

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Jon Mendoza (34)
 Jack Plaga (26)
 Marissa L Clapp (30)
 Lauren K Frendreis (28) 
 1:47.20 
 2  DADS  Gulf  Carleigh L Kutac (27)
 Stephen Hall (25)
 Alisha M Rembach (29)
 Jonathan M Edwards (25) 
 1:51.30 
 3  MEMO  Pacific  Laura M Condon (31)
 Patrick L Condon (29)
 Roger W Ward (27)
 Penelope R Yamauchi (27) 
 1:51.70 
 4  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Eric L Jackwin (28)
 Amanda L Singleton (28)
 Jamie L Marks (29)
 Serge Wenzel (32) 
 1:52.45 
 5  WMST  Gulf  Mark Reeves (28)
 Christina M Toth (37)
 Camryn Mulligan (18)
 Zachary Tieke (21) 
 1:55.98 
 6  MINN  Minnesota  Sydney R Schmitz (18)
 Josh Klemm (19)
 Stacey Thureen (35)
 Doobie Kurus (45) 
 1:59.17 
 7  DAS  Ohio  Amanda Janszen (30)
 Matthew J Weber (38)
 Ella M Wildemann (25)
 Dan Glaser-Garbrick (26) 
 2:02.96 
 8  PALM  South Carolina  Daniel R Thaler (30)
 Anna Holland (36)
 Caitlin E Hamer (32)
 John G Reeder (20) 
 2:03.54 
 9  SKY  Kentucky  Mitchell C Reinhart (36)
 Katrina B Edwards (26)
 Tricia A Baldwin (27)
 Clayton M Billion (27) 
 2:26.69 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Matt Hurko (26)
 Christine V Hughes (26)
 Katy Houston (30)
 Jonathan C Leopold (27) 
 1:58.58 
 2  1693  Virginia  Sidney L Glass (26)
 Carter L Head (24)
 Gabrielle M Mizerak (26)
 Marina Falcone (30) 
 1:59.20 
 3  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Lauren Turner (25)
 Marissa L Clapp (30)
 Jack Plaga (26)
 Daniel Castro (26) 
 2:03.80 
 4  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Eric L Jackwin (28)
 Amanda L Singleton (28)
 Jamie L Marks (29)
 Serge Wenzel (32) 
 2:06.60 
 5  MINN  Minnesota  Jonathan R Burks (30)
 Sydney R Schmitz (18)
 Jordan M Skaar (26)
 Eric A Grovender (44) 
 2:21.00 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MEMO  Pacific  Thomas C Gregory (32)
 Penelope R Yamauchi (27)
 Bronwyn A Lewis (26)
 Peter R Kline (28) 
 4:01.91 
 2  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Ryan B Rosenbaum (23)
 Amanda L Singleton (28)
 Jamie L Marks (29)
 Sean P Monahan (25) 
 4:30.21 
 3  GS  South Carolina  Cassandra J Oliver (29)
 Oliver F Geiger (26)
 Mary C Price (31)
 Robert Kane (32) 
 4:58.70 
 4  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Orlando M Caro (34)
 Edymar Uzcategui (33)
 Valeria A Van Balen (18)
 Ramon Montero (30) 
 7:55.92 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PALM  South Carolina  Kari Yocum (40)
 Cooper K Pitts (20)
 Bryan D Marquet (24)
 Jessica Ballard (29) 
 4:39.50 
 2  MEMO  Pacific  Laura M Condon (31)
 Penelope R Yamauchi (27)
 Roger W Ward (27)
 Zachary Zlotoff (26) 
 4:43.48 
 3  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Eric L Jackwin (28)
 Amanda L Singleton (28)
 Jamie L Marks (29)
 Sean P Monahan (25) 
 5:06.32 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Lindsay E Gaudinier (28)
 Heather Tiernan (34)
 Robert M Tiernan (34)
 Gus Laws (21) 
 5:09.07 
 5  DAM  Pacific  Jeremy K Prim (23)
 Amanda D Larson (29)
 Satori Iwamoto (31)
 Lindsey C Curley (29) 
 5:10.41 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  FINS  Delaware Valley  Kevin T Nead (32)
 Kate Chialastri (30)
 Joseph A Acquaviva (26)
 Kimberly M Dale (29) 
 9:07.39 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #62Sponsor #43
Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #60
Sponsor #25