USMS Top 10 Relays

2017 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 55+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Frances T McEachran (55)
 Nelson Clark (56)
 Sue Walsh (55)
 Jonathan E Klein (59) 
 1:38.64 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Wenzel (57)
 Al Moreno (58)
 Karlyn A Pipes (55)
 Michael Aubrey (56) 
 1:41.41 
 3  CMS  Colorado  Kurt D Nelson (57)
 Suzy L Cotton (57)
 Kathy L Garnier (56)
 Greg C Scott (57) 
 1:42.73 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Suzanne M Heim-Bowen (58)
 Bonnie M Bilich (59)
 Loren Druz (61)
 David E Boatwright (55) 
 1:43.41 
 5  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (62)
 Todd W Stultz (57)
 Kelly Parker Palace (55)
 Nancy Kryka (62) 
 1:44.28 
 6  VCM  Southern Pacific  Bryant J Lum (55)
 Jill M Shaffer (55)
 Stacey S Warmuth (60)
 Michael J Blatt (61) 
 1:44.88 
 7  LAPS  Southern Pacific  Brian E Kelca (56)
 Traci S Granger (59)
 Dede G Moore (57)
 Duncan Q Mc Bride (62) 
 1:45.69 
 8  SYSM  Florida  Ralph P Hellmann (55)
 Stephen Panzarino (55)
 Deanna Doyle (59)
 Laura L Groselle (56) 
 1:46.22 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Liz Hobbs (55)
 Deborah S Gardner (57)
 Michael S Ellis (62)
 Terry Richardson (56) 
 1:46.66 
 10  TAM  Pacific  Alan D Bernard (67)
 Barbara C Wheeler (60)
 Martha O Joyce (57)
 John T Foote (66) 
 1:47.31 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Frances T McEachran (55)
 Neal L Vestal (62)
 Jonathan E Klein (59)
 Sue Walsh (55) 
 1:50.70 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Karlyn A Pipes (55)
 Michael Aubrey (56)
 Al Moreno (58)
 Chris Wenzel (57) 
 1:51.58 
 3  VCM  Southern Pacific  Stacey S Warmuth (60)
 Michael J Blatt (61)
 Bryant J Lum (55)
 Jill M Shaffer (55) 
 1:57.46 
 4  CMS  Colorado  Suzy L Cotton (57)
 Greg C Scott (57)
 Christopher C Nolte (60)
 Kathy L Garnier (56) 
 1:57.96 
 5  WCM  Pacific  Bonnie M Bilich (59)
 Bryan D Volpp (59)
 Kenneth S Edwards (62)
 Suzanne M Heim-Bowen (58) 
 1:58.60 
 6  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (59)
 Jack R Groselle (62)
 Brian D Saylor (56)
 Kelly Parker Palace (55) 
 1:58.63 
 7  LAPS  Southern Pacific  Dede G Moore (57)
 David P Lindstedt (61)
 Traci S Granger (59)
 Duncan Q Mc Bride (62) 
 1:59.86 
 8  SYSM  Florida  Ann H Guins (63)
 Karl H Kazmaier (61)
 Todd W Stultz (57)
 Nancy Kryka (62) 
 2:03.40 
 9  SWOM  Ohio  Carol J Guibord (69)
 Myrita P Craig (62)
 Robert C Strom (60)
 James R Witte (61) 
 2:04.55 
 10  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Richard M Roth (58)
 Andra Jaunzeme (64)
 Cathy Ganze (59)
 Mike Keeney (62) 
 2:05.56 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Bonnie M Bilich (59)
 Charlene A O'Brien (60)
 David S Cool (56)
 Loren Druz (61) 
 3:57.45 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Michael Aubrey (56)
 Catherine M Rust (63)
 Chris Wenzel (57)
 John D Brosius (57) 
 4:07.87 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Bingham Stickney (55)
 Cathy Ganze (59)
 Paul M Hartloff (59)
 Marilyn A Fink (62) 
 4:11.86 
 4  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Robert A Rosen (66)
 Denise Hearst (59)
 Niki F Stokols (59)
 Chris L Wall (55) 
 4:16.22 
 5  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bob Welchlin (59)
 David Orwick (57)
 Susan Blattner (59)
 Teresa A McGiverin (60) 
 4:35.33 
 6  SBM  Southern Pacific  Monica B Little (64)
 Marion B Schoneberger (62)
 Michael Fasth (61)
 David A Johannsen (62) 
 4:46.83 
 7  IM  Illinois  Barbara Delanois (61)
 Trina Kakacek (56)
 Ross T Patronsky (65)
 Phil L Dodson (64) 
 4:55.30 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Jeff A Baird (57)
 Katy James (61)
 Jean M Hofmann (59)
 Terry Richardson (55) 
 4:59.82 
 9  O*H*  Lake Erie  William T Dorsch (65)
 Eileen S Clarke (56)
 Mark E Stewart (55)
 Judith H Norton (59) 
 5:01.97 
 10  VMST  Virginia  Barbara E Boslego (65)
 Shirley A Loftus-Charley (65)
 Keith Q Murray (58)
 Ralph B Swiger (60) 
 5:02.04 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Bonnie M Bilich (59)
 Bryan D Volpp (59)
 Kerry L O'Brien (60)
 Charlene A O'Brien (60) 
 4:33.59 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Tamara Burton (58)
 Michael Aubrey (56)
 Lars Ferron (61)
 Chris Wenzel (57) 
 4:43.05 
 3  PALM  South Carolina  Kirby W Burkholder (55)
 Elizabeth F De Herder (57)
 Billy Buck (55)
 Susan A Francis (63) 
 5:07.31 
 4  VMST  Virginia  Robert A Romo (58)
 Patricia M Miller (56)
 Shirley A Loftus-Charley (65)
 Ralph B Swiger (60) 
 5:27.26 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Andrea Borchers (58)
 Leon L Wachtel (58)
 Mark E Modjeska (64)
 Jill C Anderson (61) 
 5:36.29 
 6  IM  Illinois  Victor K Toft (64)
 Susan M Swedler (63)
 Bob Mungo (60)
 Catherine K Broad (57) 
 5:38.95 
 7  IM  Illinois  Trina Kakacek (56)
 Scot Phinney (60)
 Carol Bossert-Hartman (56)
 Van Hartman (58) 
 5:55.91 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Allison R Lehman (59)
 Rick T Rodriguez (58)
 Ke Wang (60)
 Maureen T Fry (56) 
 5:57.63 
 9  MINN  Minnesota  Craig L Collins (57)
 Mary A Hauff (56)
 Kenneth J Fischer (56)
 Daree A Selby (55) 
 5:59.60 
 10  SWED  Illinois  Connie J Melhuse (64)
 James C Harriman (56)
 Ann Mcdermott (58)
 Brian M Goyette (57) 
 6:06.60 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Michael Aubrey (56)
 Catherine M Rust (63)
 Darcy H LaFountain (61)
 Michael L Yagemann (61) 
 9:15.39 
 2  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Ann B Thomas (56)
 Linda L Larson (61)
 Marty Hendrick (58)
 David L Zubero (58) 
 10:04.33 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bill Sherman (57)
 Bruce R Van Bebber (56)
 Terri A Lees (62)
 Teresa A McGiverin (60) 
 10:26.81 
 4  VMST  Virginia  Patricia M Miller (56)
 Shirley A Loftus-Charley (65)
 Keith Q Murray (58)
 Ralph B Swiger (60) 
 10:30.09 
 5  RMST  Potomac Valley  Kim M Brightwell (57)
 Merri Flynn (57)
 Jon C Rysdon (65)
 Sam A Scoggin (56) 
 10:37.16 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Allison R Lehman (59)
 Maureen T Fry (55)
 Rick T Rodriguez (58)
 David McCleery (59) 
 11:08.49 
 7  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Lela M Vogel-Kloster (55)
 Patricia Conley (61)
 Marco I Recalde (62)
 Brent D Miller (57) 
 11:54.76 
 8  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Alexander Goldberg (56)
 Elaine Rose (67)
 David C Harmon (67)
 Margot K Pettijohn (70) 
 12:24.18 
 9  MEMO  Pacific  Stephen A Small (64)
 Craig J Coombs (56)
 Judy K Armstrong (69)
 Lois A Jacobs (73) 
 14:47.22 
 10  USF  Pacific  Denise M Spaulding (61)
 Dorothy J Niccolls (63)
 Syd Williams (61)
 Patrick V Powers (72) 
 15:31.33 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #58Sponsor #49Sponsor #61Sponsor #14
Sponsor #20Sponsor #60Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #42
Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #56Sponsor #62Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #59