USMS Top 10 Relays

2016 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Lisa A Dahl (55)
 Daniel L Phillips (53)
 Amy J Moorhead (45)
 Mats O Nygren (50) 
 1:50.70 
 2  L4S  Potomac Valley  Susan O Williams (50)
 Jay T Kress (53)
 Margaret G Conze (45)
 Scott Schutzmeister (52) 
 1:52.44 
 3  ENSW  Southeastern  Chris A McPherson (49)
 John Hazen (66)
 Heather Rietz (48)
 Doug Robertson (52) 
 1:56.36 
 4  PALM  South Carolina  Joey Kanner (47)
 Jamie W Wilson (50)
 Maria L Elias-Williams (52)
 Andy Cook (52) 
 1:56.41 
 5  WCM  Pacific  Stephen A Stahl (51)
 Danielle Boone (51)
 Lisa A Ward (52)
 Jon Boone (53) 
 1:58.30 
 6  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Wenzel (57)
 Tony A Jarvis (70)
 CJ Pisano (29)
 Bruce Martin (46) 
 1:59.19 
 7  SYSM  Florida  Stephen Panzarino (55)
 Jeffrey J Perout (63)
 Kristin M Engelson (35)
 Andrea Dombrowski (49) 
 2:00.03 
 8  SYSM  Florida  Doug Martin (63)
 Dean T Mitchinson (48)
 Daphne R English-Bazenas (48)
 Laura L Groselle (56) 
 2:01.97 
 9  SPM  Florida  Kern M Davis (62)
 Tabitha A Brandt (48)
 Cheryl A Kupan (52)
 Robert M Tullman (52) 
 2:04.16 
 10  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Kenton R Jones (49)
 Brian D Strate (49)
 Tara Rakotz (49)
 Cathy V Neville (59) 
 2:06.05 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Carl Haynie (56)
 Shannon J McIntyre (52)
 Daniel L Phillips (53)
 Amy J Moorhead (45) 
 2:05.23 
 2  L4S  Potomac Valley  Susan O Williams (50)
 Jay T Kress (53)
 Margaret G Conze (45)
 Sean P Linehan (56) 
 2:10.13 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Lisa A Ward (52)
 Ili R Selinger (43)
 Jon Boone (53)
 Amy M Cook (52) 
 2:11.24 
 4  PALM  South Carolina  Joey Kanner (47)
 Jamie W Wilson (50)
 Andy Cook (52)
 Maria L Elias-Williams (52) 
 2:13.81 
 5  SPM  Florida  Paula M Texel (46)
 Kern M Davis (62)
 Eric C Herman (45)
 Charlotte Petersen (52) 
 2:14.93 
 6  LAPS  Southern Pacific  Ann Finley (54)
 Charlie Raine (56)
 David P Lindstedt (60)
 Dede G Moore (56) 
 2:17.33 
 7  TAM  Pacific  Michael R Thomas (24)
 Barbara C Wheeler (59)
 Rick Meyerhoff (69)
 Martha O Joyce (56) 
 2:21.17 
 8  RMST  Potomac Valley  Jon C Rysdon (65)
 Lisa J Groves (51)
 Kim M Brightwell (56)
 Doug Eliot (52) 
 2:21.72 
 9  VALM  Indiana  Joe Dauginas (53)
 Jody Lee Kupferberg (55)
 Peter DeWitt (65)
 Amanda M Marshall (28) 
 2:24.51 
 10  MICH  Michigan  James A Izzi (55)
 Marilyn Reichenbach (61)
 Jacqueline Thorpe (56)
 Coleman Teach (61) 
 2:25.83 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Scott L Adair (53)
 Arlette A Godges (52)
 Becky Cleavenger (53)
 Michael J Boosin (50) 
 4:06.25 
 2  LAPS  Southern Pacific  Chuck Ponthier (53)
 Ann Finley (54)
 Barbara S Goodwin (52)
 Duncan Q Mc Bride (62) 
 4:28.24 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Kenton R Jones (49)
 Marieke Thayer (55)
 Tara Rakotz (49)
 Chris Hohn (48) 
 4:41.58 
 4  GERM  Potomac Valley  Scott M Golden (53)
 Jeanne L Lappin (61)
 Dorota M Hassett (39)
 Gregory Strouse (54) 
 4:43.31 
 5  SYSM  Florida  Jim Matysek (57)
 Mark Palace (43)
 Daphne R English-Bazenas (48)
 Laura L Groselle (56) 
 4:43.33 
 6  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Michael Aubrey (55)
 Diana S Rodriguez (49)
 Linda Irish Bostic (53)
 Francois J Caudrillier (54) 
 4:45.74 
 7  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Lydia S Seier (60)
 Kathryn R King (54)
 Lars Ferron (61)
 Gregg A Sherman (49) 
 4:46.33 
 8  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Ana Fradkin (43)
 Rossella Pescatori (45)
 James B Lucas (66)
 Mike M Chang (49) 
 4:54.92 
 9  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Diana Dolan LaMar (59)
 Jimmy Harden (53)
 Karen A Feld (49)
 Nathan Ascher (45) 
 4:56.26 
 10  MSCM  Southern Pacific  Kyriaki Bakirtzi (38)
 Peter A Hayden (58)
 Susan Shore (54)
 Raymond E Camacho (52) 
 5:00.83 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Wenzel (57)
 Michael Aubrey (55)
 Daniel Lotano (36)
 Eney Jones (56) 
 4:59.60 
 2  MESC  New England  Jodi Ryan (46)
 Michael R Hurd (48)
 Anne Uecker (56)
 Christopher Ray (53) 
 5:29.18 
 3  RMST  Potomac Valley  Kim M Brightwell (56)
 Lisa J Groves (51)
 Jon C Rysdon (65)
 Doug Eliot (52) 
 5:29.70 
 4  MOST  South Texas  Julie O Eakle (56)
 Charles F Michaels (57)
 Elaine S Valdez (61)
 Andrew J Gale (50) 
 5:32.55 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Tara Rakotz (49)
 Nathan Ascher (45)
 Peter Merz (54)
 Marieke Thayer (55) 
 5:42.89 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Theodore Collins (53)
 Shirley Chow (50)
 Marc A Valle (42)
 Jean M Hofmann (59) 
 5:44.15 
 7  NEM  New England  Elizabeth S Kim (53)
 Joy McCallum (50)
 Robert Y Kim (56)
 Ross Fuerman (63) 
 5:46.99 
 8  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Becky Cleavenger (53)
 Mark A Losinski (60)
 Deanna C Koehler (47)
 Terry P Reding (61) 
 5:49.35 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Peter J Hovard (54)
 Katy James (61)
 Jeff A Baird (57)
 Christie Altman (67) 
 5:51.15 
 10  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  James B Lucas (66)
 Karen L Melick (59)
 Stephanie Popp (28)
 William J Gross (57) 
 5:51.59 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LVM  Southern Pacific  Laurence T Jaffee (56)
 Michelle P Ashworth (53)
 Kari S Adams (50)
 Gabriel E Osorio (52) 
 9:52.78 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Darcy H LaFountain (61)
 Linda Irish Bostic (53)
 Scott Loder (35)
 Michael Aubrey (55) 
 9:53.02 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Amy B Hearst (45)
 Susan Blattner (59)
 Sandy Cohen (51)
 Bill Sherman (58) 
 10:49.29 
 4  TSTT  Southern Pacific  John R Edwards (56)
 Wendy Scherwat Ducourneau (66)
 Fernando Mejia (52)
 Jessica L James (30) 
 11:37.65 
 5  NORT  Minnesota  Thomas G Pogue (62)
 Polley A Howell (24)
 Debra J Hultman (55)
 Jim Hafdahl (61) 
 12:32.10 
 6  SKY  Kentucky  Thomas M Finnegan (70)
 Jason R Cebe (42)
 Shannon Thomas (49)
 Norah A Kute (59) 
 13:14.17 
 7  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Christopher E Beach (47)
 CJ Pisano (29)
 Patrick Cannan (76)
 Nancy Munro (58) 
 13:24.76 
 8  LBG  Southern Pacific  Elaine Eddinger (47)
 Scott D Osmond (49)
 Patricia C Hayes (63)
 Stan M Smith (69) 
 16:08.37 
Sponsor #56Sponsor #43Sponsor #62Sponsor #61Sponsor #36
Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #14
Sponsor #58Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #60Sponsor #52