USMS Top 10 Relays

2016 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Men 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Rick V Cardoso (37)
 Carl Haynie (56)
 Dave Hannula (62)
 Mats O Nygren (50) 
 1:44.87 
 2  YCFM  Florida  Marc D Middleton (65)
 Scot H Weiss (51)
 Andy S Kroupa (47)
 Ambrose Gaines (57) 
 1:45.97 
 3  NCMS  North Carolina  Henry D Stewart (53)
 Evan F Ekman (52)
 Nelson Clark (56)
 Jonathan E Klein (59) 
 1:46.17 
 4  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Eric M Grasha (40)
 Jeffrey D Mead (60)
 Kevin M Majoros (56)
 Neill Williams (48) 
 1:49.10 
 5  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel Lotano (36)
 Michael Aubrey (55)
 Keefe L Lodwig (73)
 Lee Childs (68) 
 1:49.63 
 6  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Kyle Stephenson (56)
 Douglas J Hayden (51)
 Matt Wiewel (48)
 Bill Sherman (58) 
 1:50.35 
 7  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Andrew C Schulz (46)
 George Humbert (48)
 Jeffrey H Roddin (47)
 Edwin W McCleskey (63) 
 1:50.74 
 8  NEM  New England  Stephen R Carroll (47)
 Chris A French (54)
 Bob R Plencner (64)
 Niclas K Ohman (42) 
 1:51.27 
 9  PACM  Southern  Jude Villars (55)
 William R Ellis (73)
 Don Carroum (65)
 Justin Villars (46) 
 1:51.64 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Aung Sann Oo (35)
 Dave Evans (55)
 Jeff A Baird (57)
 Terry Richardson (55) 
 1:52.92 

200 Medley Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WMAC  Wisconsin  Thomas M Grisa (54)
 Gregory G Blommel (56)
 Andrew Babcock (39)
 Mark J Steinhafel (55) 
 2:01.56 
 2  YCFM  Florida  Jeff Beattie (54)
 Rich Mercer (53)
 Andy S Kroupa (47)
 John R Beattie (55) 
 2:01.57 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Tord E Benner (57)
 Brian D Strate (49)
 Scott Newmann (32)
 Mike Keeney (62) 
 2:02.17 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Jonathan D Flakoll (42)
 Karsten Gronert (51)
 Stephen A Stahl (51)
 Loren Druz (60) 
 2:03.26 
 5  SYSM  Florida  Steven M Newman (54)
 Johnnie A Pearson (43)
 Ramses Rodriguez (44)
 John E Sylvester (59) 
 2:03.39 
 6  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  John S Grzeszczak (58)
 Sean P Frampton (50)
 Dan Brassil (43)
 Jonathan B Olsen (53) 
 2:04.74 
 7  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Matt Wiewel (48)
 Tony Rezek (44)
 Anthony G Thompson (52)
 Kyle Stephenson (56) 
 2:05.25 
 8  NEM  New England  Chris A French (54)
 Bob Tyler (54)
 Niclas K Ohman (42)
 Christopher D DeLew (54) 
 2:05.77 
 9  NCMS  North Carolina  Jonathan E Klein (59)
 Bob L Schmitz (64)
 Evan F Ekman (52)
 Nelson Clark (56) 
 2:06.45 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Peter J Hovard (54)
 Dave Evans (55)
 Terry A DeBiase (51)
 Terry Richardson (55) 
 2:07.81 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  Mike Self (46)
 Mark Frost (49)
 Brent C Washburne (55)
 Scot A Sullivan (50) 
 3:56.31 
 2  NEM  New England  Bob Tyler (54)
 Chris A French (54)
 Christopher D DeLew (54)
 Niclas K Ohman (42) 
 4:02.31 
 3  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Bryan E Smith (49)
 Carl Haynie (56)
 Michael Porter (50)
 Max L Hanson (49) 
 4:06.68 
 4  MOVY  Missouri Valley  JR Pyle (31)
 Kyle Stephenson (56)
 Bill Sherman (58)
 Brent D Miller (57) 
 4:09.55 
 5  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  Sean P Frampton (50)
 Jonathan B Olsen (53)
 Dan Brassil (43)
 John S Grzeszczak (58) 
 4:12.27 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Terry Richardson (55)
 Peter J Hovard (54)
 Dave Evans (55)
 Terry A DeBiase (51) 
 4:14.13 
 7  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  George L Schmidt (66)
 Christopher E Beach (47)
 Michael Aubrey (55)
 Eddie Ames (47) 
 4:16.01 
 8  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Douglas J Hayden (51)
 Tony Rezek (44)
 Bob Welchlin (59)
 Sandy Cohen (51) 
 4:19.81 
 9  WCM  Pacific  Karsten Gronert (51)
 Stephen A Stahl (51)
 Kermit France (50)
 Jon Boone (53) 
 4:27.04 
 10  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey D Mead (60)
 Eric W Czander (51)
 Kevin M Majoros (56)
 Aurelio Bonavia (46) 
 4:29.38 

400 Medley Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Max L Hanson (49)
 Kevin L Esko (50)
 Michael Porter (50)
 David L McCarty (52) 
 4:45.83 
 2  GRA  Southern Pacific  Bruce Menefee (57)
 Pat Meaney (58)
 Tryggvi Helgason (53)
 Drew K Skelly (50) 
 4:47.68 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bob Welchlin (59)
 Tony Rezek (44)
 Anthony G Thompson (52)
 Sandy Cohen (51) 
 4:49.22 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Terry Richardson (55)
 Jeff A Baird (57)
 R Sean Justice (40)
 Peter J Hovard (54) 
 4:53.54 
 5  TSUN  Pacific  Paul J Frentsos (55)
 Laurence Fry (55)
 Bart J McDermott (60)
 Stuart D Hills (50) 
 4:58.52 
 6  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Grant R Wilson (50)
 Jimmy Harden (53)
 Michael A Given (52)
 Ken J Griffiths (47) 
 5:04.16 
 7  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey D Mead (60)
 Kevin M Majoros (56)
 Eric W Czander (51)
 Craig J Franz (63) 
 5:17.97 
 8  NEM  New England  Trent Theroux (49)
 Steven D Sluter (42)
 Vincent P Burks (56)
 Majed Elturkmani (62) 
 5:20.49 
 9  CONN  Connecticut  Erik Higgens (41)
 Robert J Lamontagne (58)
 Benjamin W Wyckoff (52)
 Peter Canning (58) 
 5:20.50 
 10  GRA  Southern Pacific  Matt Wrabley (55)
 Jeffrey W Kreger (51)
 Jonathan A Edge (50)
 Dan Jensen (58) 
 5:28.57 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Dan Borton (48)
 Julio Cienega (50)
 Ray Frost (52)
 Patrick B Mc Ginley (53) 
 9:30.69 
 2  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  Sean P Frampton (50)
 Jonathan B Olsen (53)
 Dan Brassil (43)
 John S Grzeszczak (58) 
 9:30.83 
 3  FREM  Pacific  Greg R Doyas (54)
 Derek W Dunlap (46)
 Edward E Deng (53)
 Cameron D Reid (56) 
 9:39.48 
 4  CMS  Colorado  Joe J Morin (55)
 Jeffrey K Magouirk (55)
 Frank T Orten (58)
 John S Hughes (63) 
 9:59.66 
 5  TSUN  Pacific  Bart J McDermott (60)
 Laurence Fry (55)
 Stuart D Hills (50)
 Paul J Frentsos (55) 
 10:03.06 
 6  WH2O  Southern Pacific  David B Kirvan (52)
 Mike J Wallace (60)
 Mauro Bordovsky (60)
 James T Ballard (59) 
 10:24.76 
 7  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Grant R Wilson (50)
 Robert J Bowsher (52)
 Jimmy Harden (53)
 Ken J Griffiths (47) 
 11:09.19 
 8  MICH  Michigan  Thomas Neal (73)
 George B Sveda (55)
 John M Cassidy (52)
 Tom Welsh (55) 
 11:43.55 
 9  MEMO  Pacific  Jack Boeger (49)
 Robert Inchausti (54)
 Peter Tsugawa (58)
 David Lopez (50) 
 12:16.81 
 10  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  Diego A Suarez (33)
 Chris Burt (61)
 Michael A Dively (78)
 Kenneth R Johansson (47) 
 12:24.75 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #61Sponsor #58Sponsor #56Sponsor #62
Sponsor #42Sponsor #60Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #20
Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #59Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #14