USMS Top 10 Relays

2016 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 280-319

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (73)
 Laura B Val (65)
 Rick Meyerhoff (69)
 Nancy J Ridout (74) 
 2:09.43 
 2  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Stella Preissler (67)
 Sally A Dillon (70)
 Michael McColly (71)
 Robert T Pilger (73) 
 2:21.74 
 3  WMST  Gulf  Bruce W Rollins (67)
 Deb S Coellner (65)
 Joann Leilich (77)
 Thomas D Boak (73) 
 2:23.83 
 4  OREG  Oregon  Jose E Ferraz (71)
 Mary Anne Royle (64)
 Ronald K Nakata (77)
 Sue C Calnek-Morris (73) 
 2:26.02 
 5  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Ami A Trauber (77)
 Linda Webb (71)
 Rosa V Ventura (69)
 Douglas T Buchan (73) 
 2:26.97 
 6  O*H*  Lake Erie  Nick Douglass (67)
 Marilyn Douglass (67)
 Yoshi Oyakawa (83)
 Melinda J Smith (64) 
 2:34.90 
 7  DAM  Pacific  Cecily Sprouse (60)
 Betty L Dugan (75)
 Robert F Norris (78)
 Andrew M McPherson (69) 
 2:38.39 
 8  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Andrea M Hunt (68)
 Ronald C Jones (76)
 Steven B Peterson (70)
 Carol A Grisso (72) 
 2:38.98 
 9  RMST  Potomac Valley  Kim M Brightwell (56)
 Lucy M Manheim (74)
 Frank T Manheim (86)
 Jon C Rysdon (65) 
 2:40.17 
 9  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Donald J Hubbard (89)
 Tom Mitchell (83)
 Diana Dolan LaMar (59)
 Danielle Ogier (64) 
 2:40.17 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Laura B Val (65)
 Rick Meyerhoff (69)
 Richard Burns (73)
 Nancy J Ridout (74) 
 2:25.20 
 2  WMST  Gulf  Thomas D Boak (73)
 Joann Leilich (77)
 Bruce W Rollins (67)
 Deb S Coellner (65) 
 2:40.46 
 3  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Rosa V Ventura (69)
 Linda Webb (71)
 Joel J Burns (70)
 Ami A Trauber (77) 
 2:43.07 
 4  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Stella Preissler (67)
 Dick A Peterson (79)
 John B Baker (65)
 Sally A Dillon (70) 
 2:45.27 
 5  OREG  Oregon  Joy Ward (74)
 Jon D Stout (70)
 Kermit D Yensen (63)
 A Jane Nichols (75) 
 2:52.21 
 6  OREG  Oregon  Steve A Mann (64)
 Sue C Calnek-Morris (73)
 Sandi Rousseau (69)
 Dick M Slawson (80) 
 2:56.20 
 7  O*H*  Lake Erie  Yoshi Oyakawa (83)
 Melinda J Smith (64)
 Nick Douglass (67)
 Marilyn Douglass (67) 
 2:56.26 
 8  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Andrea M Hunt (68)
 Steven B Peterson (70)
 Paul E Monohon (71)
 Carol A Grisso (72) 
 2:58.27 
 9  DAM  Pacific  Robert F Norris (78)
 Cecily Sprouse (60)
 Andrew M McPherson (69)
 Betty L Dugan (75) 
 2:59.00 
 10  FACT  Florida  Betty S Lorenzi (89)
 Donald J Puchalski (77)
 Barbara A McNulty (59)
 Bob Brubaker (63) 
 3:10.47 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Laura B Val (65)
 Nancy J Ridout (74)
 Rick Meyerhoff (69)
 Richard Burns (73) 
 5:03.30 
 2  O*H*  Lake Erie  Melinda J Smith (64)
 Marilyn Douglass (67)
 Yoshi Oyakawa (83)
 Nick Douglass (67) 
 5:55.66 
 3  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Marcos Szeinfeld (71)
 Linda Webb (71)
 Rosa V Ventura (69)
 Mervyn E Goldbas (74) 
 6:06.32 
 4  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Chip Glidden (66)
 Dave N Noble (73)
 Patricia Conley (60)
 Nan Bohl (87) 
 6:33.01 
 5  GAJA  Georgia  Sue C Ottosen (73)
 Joe D Hutto (65)
 John V Zeigler (71)
 Judith L Haase (76) 
 8:43.75 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  O*H*  Lake Erie  Marilyn Douglass (67)
 Melinda J Smith (64)
 Nick Douglass (67)
 Yoshi Oyakawa (83) 
 6:42.07 
 2  RMST  Potomac Valley  Frank T Manheim (86)
 Kim M Brightwell (56)
 Jon C Rysdon (65)
 Lucy M Manheim (74) 
 7:43.90 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (73)
 Laura B Val (65)
 Nancy J Ridout (74)
 Rick Meyerhoff (69) 
 11:36.67 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Diana Dolan LaMar (59)
 Bob Best (84)
 Claudia Ettelson (55)
 Tom Mitchell (83) 
 13:13.69 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Cav Cavanaugh (81)
 Jeannie R Mitchell (70)
 Allen J De Weese (68)
 Peggy H McDonnell (61) 
 13:16.32 
 4  O*H*  Lake Erie  Melinda J Smith (64)
 Marilyn Douglass (67)
 Nick Douglass (67)
 Yoshi Oyakawa (83) 
 13:33.72 
 5  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Fran E Hare (66)
 Maureen Fitzpatrick (65)
 Jerry L Marchbanks (81)
 Edward G Aston (70) 
 14:06.71 
 6  RMST  Potomac Valley  Kim M Brightwell (56)
 Frank T Manheim (86)
 Lucy M Manheim (74)
 Jon C Rysdon (65) 
 15:16.54 
 7  MINN  Minnesota  Niel R Petersen (78)
 Babs H Larsen (69)
 Mary C Hoover (67)
 Neill F Merck (70) 
 16:53.64 
 8  USF  Pacific  Janet L Bensu (84)
 Martha C Campbell (68)
 Ed Murray (67)
 Henry (Camo) Bortman (66) 
 19:40.76 
 9  USF  Pacific  Deborah Keeve (80)
 Susan Petro (66)
 Bill Burke (62)
 Dale C Freeman (73) 
 23:56.05 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #59Sponsor #56Sponsor #41Sponsor #42
Sponsor #58Sponsor #62Sponsor #29Sponsor #61Sponsor #36
Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #60Sponsor #52Sponsor #20