USMS Top 10 Relays

2016 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Doug Martin (63)
 Jack R Groselle (62)
 Nancy Kryka (61)
 Laura A Kirkpatrick (56) 
 1:54.54 
 2  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Donald Graham (62)
 Rick Colella (65)
 Charlotte M Davis (66)
 Lisa A Dahl (55) 
 1:54.67 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Trip Hedrick (62)
 Roger Kahn (61)
 Diann Uustal (70)
 Claudia Goldschmidt (49) 
 1:58.41 
 4  OREG  Oregon  Jill M Asch (50)
 Allen L Stark (67)
 Karen Andrus-Hughes (59)
 Steve A Mann (64) 
 1:59.77 
 5  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Andre P Steynberg (60)
 Cecilia D McCloskey (66)
 Ann B Thomas (56)
 Timothy M Shead (64) 
 2:00.56 
 6  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Lisa L Schoenneman (54)
 Mark Buckley (63)
 Kimberly H Meyer (58)
 Robert A Rosen (66) 
 2:05.60 
 7  RICE  Gulf  Carlos A Jimenez (52)
 Bruce F Williams (63)
 Heidi J Ernst (64)
 Suzy Reierson (65) 
 2:06.53 
 8  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Erik A Sterne (64)
 Kim C Ogrady (55)
 Susan Gold (56)
 Michael W Farmer (69) 
 2:07.65 
 9  SYSM  Florida  Stephen Panzarino (55)
 Jeffrey J Perout (63)
 Laura L Groselle (56)
 June F Carson (68) 
 2:08.06 
 10  NTXL  North Texas  Berry Hamilton (63)
 Robert Kelsoe (63)
 Krissy Maccurdy (64)
 Janie Cole (63) 
 2:08.87 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Lisa A Dahl (55)
 Rick Colella (65)
 Donald Graham (62)
 Charlotte M Davis (66) 
 2:08.11 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Laura A Kirkpatrick (56)
 Jack R Groselle (62)
 Trip Hedrick (62)
 Nancy Kryka (61) 
 2:10.58 
 3  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Andre P Steynberg (60)
 Timothy M Shead (64)
 Cecilia D McCloskey (66)
 Ann B Thomas (56) 
 2:12.82 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Diann Uustal (70)
 Bill Brenner (58)
 Doug Martin (63)
 Claudia Goldschmidt (49) 
 2:16.18 
 5  OREG  Oregon  Jill M Asch (50)
 Allen L Stark (67)
 Arlene Delmage (54)
 Jose E Ferraz (71) 
 2:16.35 
 6  OREG  Oregon  Cliff C Stephens (61)
 Richard K Howell (57)
 MJ Caswell (55)
 Rebecca L Kay (70) 
 2:21.28 
 7  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Dave Hannula (62)
 Dennis L Sawyer (72)
 Mary B Lippold (60)
 Mary C Armstrong (49) 
 2:22.71 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Katy James (61)
 Daniel Vargas (56)
 Mark E Modjeska (63)
 Margaret H Toppel (68) 
 2:23.15 
 9  SYSM  Florida  Jeffrey J Perout (63)
 Laura Hamel (52)
 Roger Kahn (61)
 June F Carson (68) 
 2:23.75 
 10  NTXL  North Texas  Monica M Bailey (55)
 Berry Hamilton (63)
 Gary Cates (65)
 Janie Cole (63) 
 2:25.53 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (72)
 Fran E Hare (66)
 Linda Irish Bostic (53)
 John D Brosius (57) 
 4:41.32 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Jeffrey J Perout (63)
 John E Sylvester (59)
 Deanna Doyle (58)
 Nancy Kryka (61) 
 4:43.02 
 3  MVN  Southern Pacific  Gwen Uthus (62)
 Beverly J Montrella (70)
 Michael R Heather (62)
 Philip W Albright (56) 
 5:17.14 
 4  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Nan Bohl (87)
 Kathleen L Raupp (61)
 Rob Poste (50)
 Gregory D Wiggins (51) 
 6:09.51 
 5  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Edward G Aston (70)
 Janet Siniscalchi (60)
 Jo-Ann Berry (60)
 Roger L Parsons (69) 
 6:16.70 
 6  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Albert Litter (54)
 Linda L Larson (61)
 Mary Ellen Rosen (62)
 David L Solomon (68) 
 6:21.43 
 7  FACT  Florida  Bill Rodenfels (74)
 David C Howell (56)
 Kelly Bergdoll (59)
 Deborah C Howard (57) 
 6:30.61 
 8  GAJA  Georgia  Rebecca J Hamilton (64)
 Samy A Naguib (62)
 Pamela H Boland (58)
 Leonard S Woody (65) 
 7:19.93 
 9  DAM  Pacific  Patricia H Newman (65)
 Alan A Hirsch (62)
 Catherine J Daubert (64)
 Byron Philleo (62) 
 7:31.11 
 10  WMAC  Wisconsin  Francisco Lopez (68)
 Phyllis J Smith (63)
 Jeanne E Seidler (70)
 Lawrence W Mueller (72) 
 8:31.80 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Roger L Parsons (69)
 Kate Ufford (41)
 Laurie E Samuelson (61)
 David Quiggin (72) 
 5:55.14 
 2  MVN  Southern Pacific  Beverly J Montrella (70)
 David S Hayward (56)
 Michael R Heather (62)
 Sherry M Wendzel Brooks (56) 
 6:31.61 
 3  RHMS  Pacific  Linda Hepworth (63)
 Greg L Laudenslager (55)
 Eric D Van Boer (62)
 Annette M Coholan (68) 
 6:34.00 
 4  GERM  Potomac Valley  David L Robinson (73)
 Terri Postma (47)
 Jeanne L Lappin (61)
 Michael F Boyle (65) 
 6:35.08 
 5  MELO  Pacific  Jean W Gillon (65)
 Harlan A Pinto (59)
 Rebecca A Pinto (61)
 Jim Kauffman (68) 
 6:36.71 
 6  DAM  Pacific  John B Thayer (64)
 Cecily Sprouse (60)
 David L Woodruff (60)
 Catherine P Scarr (59) 
 6:37.86 
 7  USF  Pacific  Kathleen A McNamara (56)
 Bryan W Andrews (65)
 Duke A Dahlin (68)
 Polly Rose (74) 
 8:15.92 
 8  GAJA  Georgia  Rebecca J Hamilton (64)
 Pamela H Boland (58)
 Joe D Hutto (65)
 Brian Yetter (53) 
 8:44.48 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Wenzel (57)
 Linda Irish Bostic (53)
 David Quiggin (72)
 Lee Childs (68) 
 10:19.42 
 2  USF  Pacific  Carol M Ogilvie (61)
 Dorothy J Niccolls (63)
 Donald J Lapin (60)
 Vincent J Morreale (61) 
 14:54.49 
 3  MINN  Minnesota  Elizabeth J Connelly (66)
 Pamela C Ogden (59)
 Jay A Joyner (67)
 Mark Kaplan (67) 
 15:48.70 
Sponsor #56Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #42
Sponsor #61Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #52
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #62Sponsor #58Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #59