USMS Top 10 Relays

2016 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Men 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Siphiwe K Baleka (45)
 Eric Valley (55)
 Kyle Stephenson (56)
 Bill Sherman (58) 
 1:43.19 
 2  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Scott L Adair (53)
 Michael J Boosin (50)
 Chris L Wall (54)
 Kelly S Karren (43) 
 1:44.81 
 3  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Claudio Daniel D Lutotovich (53)
 Rafael G Segarra (52)
 Roberto Merega (56)
 Ryan D Williams (43) 
 1:44.82 
 4  OREG  Oregon  Kurt Grote (43)
 Steve A Mann (64)
 Eric Wan (50)
 Mike Self (46) 
 1:45.75 
 5  WCM  Pacific  Jon Boone (53)
 Loren Druz (60)
 Greg A Remmert (54)
 Kevin C Mendenhall (33) 
 1:46.27 
 6  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Maoz Alsberg (48)
 Kevin L Esko (50)
 Kirk Nelson (46)
 Carl Haynie (56) 
 1:48.76 
 7  SYSM  Florida  Johnnie A Pearson (43)
 Edward H Mench (50)
 Stephen Panzarino (55)
 Todd W Stultz (56) 
 1:48.89 
 8  CMS  Colorado  Ignacio Jimenez (51)
 Greg C Scott (57)
 Steven E Kahl (54)
 Kevin J Doherty (43) 
 1:49.14 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Kurt F Dickson (49)
 Jeff A Baird (57)
 Daniel Vargas (56)
 Dean C Hagen (54) 
 1:51.50 
 10  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Brent D Miller (57)
 Brent Roberts (54)
 Jeff V Schmidt (53)
 Bob Welchlin (59) 
 1:52.04 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bob Welchlin (59)
 Siphiwe K Baleka (45)
 Kyle Stephenson (56)
 Bill Sherman (58) 
 1:59.62 
 2  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Michael J Boosin (50)
 Doug J Koehler (50)
 Kelly S Karren (43)
 Mark Buckley (63) 
 2:01.84 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Stephen A Stahl (51)
 Christian S Rasmussen (37)
 Jon Boone (53)
 Loren Druz (60) 
 2:01.84 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Todd W Stultz (56)
 Stephen Panzarino (55)
 Johnnie A Pearson (43)
 Bill Brenner (58) 
 2:02.44 
 5  OREG  Oregon  Jim H Josberger (45)
 Richard K Howell (57)
 Matthew J Roth (50)
 Carr Phillips (51) 
 2:03.70 
 6  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Peter C Horwitz (52)
 Rafael G Segarra (52)
 Claudio Daniel Lutotovich (53)
 Roberto Merega (56) 
 2:04.49 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Kurt F Dickson (49)
 Daniel Vargas (56)
 Jeff A Baird (57)
 Dean C Hagen (54) 
 2:05.24 
 8  SMM  Pacific  Michael A McAweeney (53)
 Rob Foster (35)
 John Baker (53)
 Tom Reudy (62) 
 2:07.86 
 9  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Lyle A Nalli (56)
 Robert L Jackson (56)
 Robert B Moore (56)
 Roman K Piper (57) 
 2:10.52 
 10  OREG  Oregon  Keith Uebele (55)
 Eric R Meier (52)
 Russel R Scovel (46)
 Michael Hamilton (55) 
 2:12.50 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Michael J Boosin (50)
 Scott L Adair (53)
 Chris L Wall (54)
 Kelly S Karren (43) 
 4:03.41 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Tom T Nootbaar (53)
 Jon Boone (53)
 Stephen A Stahl (51)
 David E Boatwright (55) 
 4:15.49 
 3  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Carlos A Fernandez (47)
 Terry L Lage (48)
 Kevin P Semisch (50)
 Neil Puhse (61) 
 4:19.44 
 4  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Kyle Stephenson (56)
 Tony Rezek (44)
 Sandy Cohen (51)
 Bill Sherman (58) 
 4:25.49 
 5  SMM  Pacific  Dennis E Prosen (59)
 John Baker (53)
 James S Sweeney (63)
 Daniel B Kenny (59) 
 4:26.87 
 6  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  Sean P Frampton (50)
 John S Grzeszczak (58)
 Dan Brassil (43)
 Jonathan B Olsen (53) 
 4:29.48 
 7  GRA  Southern Pacific  Michael A Genz (58)
 David Hartmire (55)
 Bruce Menefee (57)
 Dan Jensen (58) 
 4:46.37 
 8  MVN  Southern Pacific  Philip W Albright (56)
 Howard W Burns (65)
 Michael R Heather (62)
 Kevin C Weissman (54) 
 4:52.69 
 9  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Anthony G Thompson (52)
 Brian C Gillespie (48)
 Mitchell Gold (49)
 Kurt R Kloster (54) 
 5:02.64 
 10  NTXL  North Texas  Michael B Doyle (52)
 Ken Woolley (58)
 Peter J Calabrese (50)
 Robert Kelsoe (63) 
 5:10.72 

400 Medley Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Carl Haynie (56)
 Daniel L Phillips (53)
 Brad Jones (50)
 Kirk Nelson (46) 
 4:36.87 
 2  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Matt Wiewel (48)
 Tony Rezek (44)
 Douglas J Hayden (51)
 Bill Sherman (58) 
 4:51.68 
 3  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Kit M Koenig (47)
 Michael Aubrey (55)
 Andy Fischer (49)
 Ronald L Marks (58) 
 4:52.40 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Jeffrey J Perout (63)
 Jim Matysek (57)
 Brian D Saylor (56)
 John E Sylvester (59) 
 4:56.33 
 5  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  John S Grzeszczak (58)
 Dan Brassil (43)
 Sean P Frampton (50)
 Jonathan B Olsen (53) 
 5:05.04 
 6  LVM  Southern Pacific  Laurence T Jaffee (56)
 Nick Boshoff (48)
 Clark D Ledger (51)
 William D Ledger (47) 
 5:05.55 
 7  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bob Welchlin (59)
 Siphiwe K Baleka (45)
 Anthony G Thompson (52)
 Sandy Cohen (51) 
 5:08.67 
 8  DAM  Pacific  Jeff E Conboy Heiser (38)
 Scott Wieking (57)
 Lance E Halsted (57)
 Craig A Zais (59) 
 5:28.00 
 9  NTXL  North Texas  Ken Woolley (58)
 Peter J Calabrese (50)
 Michael B Doyle (52)
 Walter R Accessor (44) 
 5:34.93 
 10  MVN  Southern Pacific  Michael R Heather (62)
 Howard W Burns (65)
 Steve Ripic (43)
 Philip W Albright (56) 
 5:38.65 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LVM  Southern Pacific  Clark D Ledger (51)
 Nick Boshoff (48)
 William D Ledger (47)
 Laurence T Jaffee (56) 
 9:28.36 
 2  PSM  Pacific Northwest  David L McCarty (52)
 Daniel L Phillips (53)
 Carl Haynie (56)
 Kirk Nelson (46) 
 9:33.70 
 3  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Andrew MacNaughton (54)
 Michael J Boosin (50)
 Chris L Wall (54)
 Doug J Koehler (50) 
 10:01.74 
 4  SKY  Kentucky  Jimbo Martin (58)
 Steve B Grimes (54)
 Chris L Crook (51)
 Michael Johmann (54) 
 11:01.96 
 5  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Eric P Wynne (53)
 David A West (51)
 Chris J Kane (60)
 Chip Green (56) 
 11:17.99 
 6  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Christopher S Noel (33)
 Brian J Mullies (59)
 Brent D Miller (57)
 Peter E Davis (51) 
 11:27.43 
 7  GRA  Southern Pacific  Michael A Genz (58)
 Bruce Menefee (57)
 Roger Gonzalez Hibner (54)
 Jose Heredia (51) 
 11:38.38 
 8  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Lars Ferron (61)
 Roy S Sonenshein (59)
 Brian Coomes (56)
 Christopher R Digilio (53) 
 13:05.78 
 9  NCMS  North Carolina  Tom Johnston (45)
 Richard T Beliveau (54)
 Donald C Putney (53)
 Jamie A Miller (62) 
 13:27.70 
Sponsor #56Sponsor #14Sponsor #61Sponsor #58Sponsor #59
Sponsor #60Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #52
Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #62