USMS Top 10 Relays

2016 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Amy J Moorhead (45)
 Shannon J McIntyre (52)
 Chris Conroy (31)
 Trever O Gray (40) 
 1:46.69 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Jessica L Stacy (27)
 Eric Wan (50)
 Shannon A Wallace (41)
 Mike Self (46) 
 1:48.76 
 3  NCMS  North Carolina  Evan F Ekman (52)
 Erika L Braun (44)
 Janice M Campagna (56)
 Scott J Dallamura (38) 
 1:50.65 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Ericka L Richards (38)
 Lisa A Ward (52)
 Jon Boone (53)
 Kevin C Mendenhall (33) 
 1:51.88 
 5  TXLA  South Texas  Dale R Huggins (44)
 Anders M Rasmussen (53)
 Kendal R Jacobson (50)
 Kristy Ditzler (52) 
 1:54.25 
 6  CMS  Colorado  John R Batchelder (35)
 Collette H Sappey (52)
 Casey M Keiber (39)
 Kevin J Doherty (43) 
 1:54.90 
 7  TOC  Pacific  David Schnabl (29)
 Phyllis E Quinn (61)
 Laureen K Welting (51)
 Jackson Z Wang (29) 
 1:54.98 
 8  RICE  Gulf  Lisa Linerode (37)
 Susan K Matherne (54)
 Aimon Allouache (25)
 James W Connolly (47) 
 1:55.14 
 9  OREG  Oregon  Gabe G Duus (46)
 Monique M Lance (46)
 Serena H Johnson (39)
 Matt Miller (39) 
 1:58.91 
 10  OREG  Oregon  Lou Boone (55)
 Sara Shepherd (34)
 Kristine A Cox (38)
 Colin C Wallace (38) 
 1:59.33 
 10  OREG  Oregon  Beth Martell (44)
 Daniel Solbach (48)
 Lisa E Sandoval (44)
 Terrance P Coughran (25) 
 1:59.33 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  Sara Shepherd (34)
 Kris P Simpson (51)
 Whitney J Woolard (41)
 Shannon A Wallace (41) 
 2:02.81 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Danielle R Chance (35)
 Kyle B Deery (32)
 Johnnie A Pearson (43)
 Laura L Groselle (56) 
 2:04.03 
 3  CMS  Colorado  Ignacio Jimenez (51)
 Casey M Keiber (39)
 Kevin J Doherty (43)
 Collette H Sappey (52) 
 2:05.62 
 4  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Trever O Gray (40)
 Todd S Doherty (45)
 Stephanie Hiebert (39)
 Ellen Ella (38) 
 2:07.36 
 5  TXLA  South Texas  Stacy A Abrams (29)
 Alan M Talkington (40)
 Anders M Rasmussen (53)
 Kristy Ditzler (52) 
 2:09.16 
 6  NCMS  North Carolina  Erika L Braun (44)
 Scott J Dallamura (38)
 Evan F Ekman (52)
 Janice M Campagna (56) 
 2:09.67 
 7  SBM  Southern Pacific  Michael L Power (48)
 Mark D Stori (51)
 Karen E Schultz (37)
 Alison Bernal (32) 
 2:09.81 
 8  RIO  Arizona  Melissa Belote Ripley (60)
 Nathan Tobler (37)
 David A Tait (40)
 Maren T Hanson (42) 
 2:10.00 
 9  OREG  Oregon  Kristine A Cox (38)
 Rebecca Ducore (36)
 John H McComish (50)
 Colin C Wallace (38) 
 2:10.89 
 10  KM  Inland Northwest  Nick H Blank (27)
 Anna Sharpe (24)
 Michael L Hamm (59)
 Julie D Mauer (54) 
 2:12.68 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Erika L Braun (44)
 Scott J Dallamura (38)
 Kerry Lindauer (42)
 Van Fletcher (41) 
 3:57.18 
 2  PALM  South Carolina  Jason A Wimberly (41)
 Erin C Moro (38)
 Kari Yocum (39)
 Andy Cook (52) 
 4:24.44 
 3  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Andrew J Davis (43)
 Tatiana B Barbosa (37)
 Erica L Moffett (47)
 Ryan D Williams (43) 
 4:36.73 
 4  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  Yukako Beatty (45)
 Dale A LeClair (47)
 Alex Goldstein (28)
 Sean P Frampton (50) 
 4:43.73 
 5  WMAC  Wisconsin  Sarah Cottrill (41)
 Aaron K Gardner (47)
 Megan A O'Brien (27)
 David L Drury (57) 
 4:45.78 
 6  MEMO  Pacific  David Lopez (50)
 Marcia S Benjamin (60)
 Clare P Burger (49)
 James C Song (33) 
 4:59.78 
 7  CONN  Connecticut  Peter Canning (58)
 Ally Sega (43)
 Ethan E Cooke (23)
 Galen D Rinaldi (48) 
 5:04.51 
 8  WCM  Pacific  Paul Carter (48)
 Jenn Hwang (24)
 Ann Michelle Ongerth (42)
 Kermit France (50) 
 5:08.52 
 9  ALB  Pacific  Shauna J Sadowski (39)
 Anna Giske (47)
 Steve Trutane (51)
 Yuri Zhovnirovsky (46) 
 5:23.67 
 10  USF  Pacific  Kathleen A McNamara (56)
 Lynda F Sullivan (52)
 Ping Mai (46)
 Luis E Bazan (42) 
 5:27.86 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Van Fletcher (41)
 Todd Torres (48)
 Erika L Braun (44)
 Kerry Lindauer (42) 
 4:26.15 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Christopher E Beach (47)
 Chris Wenzel (57)
 CJ Pisano (29)
 Daniel Lotano (36) 
 4:56.32 
 3  PALM  South Carolina  Jason A Wimberly (41)
 Jamie W Wilson (50)
 Erin C Moro (38)
 Andy Cook (52) 
 4:59.46 
 4  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Greg Parker (47)
 Cheryl A Simmons (49)
 Dan Borton (48)
 Meghan ODonnell (33) 
 5:19.43 
 5  O*H*  Lake Erie  Kristen Bergmann (44)
 Kevin R Kelley (54)
 Ashley L Braniecki (31)
 Patrick R Wilson (48) 
 5:31.46 
 6  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Mary C Milburn (33)
 Mark B Patten (38)
 Eddie Ames (47)
 Linda Irish Bostic (53) 
 5:37.45 
 7  MVN  Southern Pacific  Elizabeth R Olsheim (43)
 Philip W Albright (56)
 Steve Ripic (43)
 Sumaya M McCleave (39) 
 5:47.61 
 8  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  Yukako Beatty (45)
 Zeus Keanu M Boiser (44)
 Alex Goldstein (28)
 Dale A LeClair (47) 
 5:49.43 
 9  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Tamara Burton (58)
 Jason D Baum (28)
 Kelley T Baum (27)
 Chris J Kane (60) 
 5:57.90 
 10  MVN  Southern Pacific  Tami J Barrera (44)
 Howard W Burns (65)
 Pablo J Barrera (46)
 Audrey Viers (33) 
 6:00.02 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Erika L Braun (44)
 Louis T Dudley (52)
 Kerry Lindauer (42)
 Van Fletcher (41) 
 9:12.74 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Eddie Ames (47)
 Darcy H LaFountain (61)
 Stephanie L Rock (29)
 Patrick Billingsley (36) 
 10:32.29 
 3  GERM  Potomac Valley  Terri Postma (47)
 Jeanne L Lappin (61)
 Farol L Tomson (45)
 Jeffrey Jarczynski (39) 
 10:36.08 
 4  GRA  Southern Pacific  Marci J Edge (52)
 Mario L Marshall (34)
 Julie Shikiya-Pascucci (42)
 Michael D Lucero (46) 
 10:42.35 
 5  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Brian L Post (36)
 Amanda L Singleton (27)
 Linda Webb (71)
 Marty Hendrick (58) 
 11:55.76 
 6  USF  Pacific  Karen E Myers (48)
 Liza N De Vries (49)
 Matt Harrington (45)
 Brian J Noble (47) 
 12:24.87 
 7  USF  Pacific  Ghislaine Maze (42)
 Julie A Ask (48)
 Julian B Sapirstein (67)
 Hubert Lim (35) 
 12:25.32 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #56Sponsor #41
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #62Sponsor #49Sponsor #59
Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #58Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #61Sponsor #60