USMS Top 10 Relays

2016 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 100-119

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Ben S Hinshaw (25)
 Haley L Read (25)
 Christine A Olson (26)
 Christopher J Talbott (30) 
 1:44.03 
 2  MEMO  Pacific  David A Banks (27)
 Catherine Breed (23)
 Penelope R Yamauchi (26)
 Zachary Zlotoff (25) 
 1:45.44 
 3  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Jeremy S Sotomayor (31)
 Jon Mendoza (33)
 Lauren K Frendreis (27)
 Ashley M Hauser (28) 
 1:50.39 
 4  FREM  Pacific  Kyle Accornero (28)
 Kate McNeilis (24)
 Dana J Kirk (32)
 Jason T Martin (30) 
 1:51.26 
 5  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Kristof Kertesz (23)
 Jamie L Marks (28)
 Amanda L Singleton (27)
 Joel A Acosta (28) 
 1:51.43 
 6  GRA  Southern Pacific  Abica Dubay (31)
 Allyson Young (24)
 Nicholas Korth (25)
 Alexander M Aceino (25) 
 1:54.72 
 7  DAM  Pacific  Vivian A Crow (19)
 Jennifer L Mohn (25)
 Steffen S Docken (28)
 Matthew D Roper (35) 
 1:55.34 
 7  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Lauren Turner (24)
 Sarah Rachel Schwartz (28)
 Adam Meyer (30)
 Tait C Ecklund (35) 
 1:55.34 
 9  OREG  Oregon  Ted Bonus (28)
 Abby Blank (31)
 Anna J Brunton (26)
 Ben Karlin (33) 
 1:57.50 
 10  GRA  Southern Pacific  Lizz Grainger (25)
 Geneva Perez (24)
 Alexander E Campbell (25)
 Kenny D Duarte (27) 
 1:59.47 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MEMO  Pacific  Penelope R Yamauchi (26)
 Roger W Ward (26)
 Thomas C Gregory (31)
 Catherine Breed (23) 
 1:58.03 
 2  TOC  Pacific  Katherine W Reeves (26)
 Christine A Olson (26)
 Jonathan B Taylor (28)
 Ben S Hinshaw (25) 
 1:58.90 
 3  OREG  Oregon  Hailey Bambusch (26)
 Kris C Asleson (28)
 Jessica L Stacy (27)
 Ted Bonus (28) 
 2:01.14 
 4  RICE  Gulf  Alex Pujol (24)
 Marissa L Clapp (29)
 Rodolfo Escalante (27)
 Lisa Linerode (37) 
 2:03.14 
 5  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Allison L Cox (32)
 Chris Conroy (31)
 Joshua B Scheck (20)
 Paloma Dinkel (28) 
 2:03.16 
 6  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Eric L Jackwin (27)
 Kristof Kertesz (23)
 Jamie L Marks (28)
 Amanda L Singleton (27) 
 2:03.46 
 7  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Adam Meyer (30)
 Stefanie Capizzi (29)
 Daniel Castro (25)
 Lauren Turner (24) 
 2:10.85 
 8  DAM  Pacific  Matthew D Roper (35)
 Jennifer L Mohn (25)
 Vivian A Crow (19)
 Steffen S Docken (28) 
 2:11.16 
 9  USF  Pacific  Max Scholten (26)
 Kelly M Hogan (28)
 Thomas J Cleveland (26)
 Heather L Stewart (29) 
 2:11.72 
 10  GRA  Southern Pacific  Lizz Grainger (25)
 Geneva Perez (24)
 Alexander E Campbell (25)
 Kenny D Duarte (27) 
 2:13.13 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MEMO  Pacific  Thomas C Gregory (31)
 Roger W Ward (26)
 Penelope R Yamauchi (26)
 Catherine Breed (23) 
 3:50.59 
 2  CONN  Connecticut  Peter Deczi (26)
 Emily J Przysinda (23)
 Jeremy C Virgil (37)
 Anna C Gryglewska (26) 
 4:22.07 
 3  USF  Pacific  Max Scholten (26)
 Kelly M Hogan (28)
 Thomas J Cleveland (26)
 Heather L Stewart (29) 
 4:26.25 
 4  USF  Pacific  Arthur Gouvea (28)
 Daniela Wong (26)
 Evan Vizcarra (24)
 Laura Suur (26) 
 4:33.81 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MEMO  Pacific  Penelope R Yamauchi (26)
 David A Banks (27)
 Catherine Breed (23)
 Zachary Zlotoff (25) 
 4:18.23 
 2  FREM  Pacific  Kyle Accornero (28)
 Jason T Martin (30)
 Carly Geehr (32)
 Kate McNeilis (24) 
 4:54.56 
 3  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Sean P Monahan (24)
 Amanda L Singleton (27)
 Christina Horton (34)
 Erik R Richardson (28) 
 4:56.13 
 4  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Ashley M Hauser (28)
 Lauren K Frendreis (27)
 Alec Alders (27)
 Jeremy S Sotomayor (31) 
 5:03.97 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  Daniel C Peralta (20)
 Matthew J Mester (37)
 Emily Christiansen (19)
 Heidi A Walker (41) 
 5:21.06 
 6  NAUT  Georgia  Gina M Grant (18)
 Matt W Jones (25)
 Peter An (25)
 Abbey V Burns (32) 
 7:02.85 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GRA  Southern Pacific  Abica Dubay (31)
 Kenny D Duarte (27)
 Julia Browne (31)
 Jacob Cook (28) 
 10:14.54 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #14
Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #62Sponsor #43
Sponsor #42