USMS Top 10 Relays

2016 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 55+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (61)
 Todd W Stultz (56)
 Laura L Groselle (55)
 Nancy Kryka (61) 
 1:43.88 
 2  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Donald Graham (61)
 Zena H Courtney (56)
 Charlotte M Davis (66)
 Carl Haynie (55) 
 1:44.27 
 3  NCMS  North Carolina  Nelson Clark (55)
 Patty A Tiska (56)
 Barbara W Crowder (58)
 Jonathan E Klein (58) 
 1:44.29 
 4  NASH  Southeastern  Martha Erickson (64)
 Charles F Lemaistre (62)
 Diane A Allison (63)
 Jeff Ockerman (60) 
 1:46.80 
 5  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Al Moreno (57)
 Darcy H LaFountain (60)
 Chris Wenzel (56)
 John D Brosius (56) 
 1:47.56 
 6  1776  Delaware Valley  Melinda S Wolff (63)
 Brian J Ledwith (56)
 Janet H Bright (60)
 James S Thornton (63) 
 1:47.87 
 7  WMAC  Wisconsin  Mark J Steinhafel (55)
 Laurie J Alioto (58)
 Julie M Van Cleave (57)
 Dean T Fochios (62) 
 1:49.19 
 8  NCMS  North Carolina  David A Berting (59)
 Beverly O Amick (61)
 Kathleen K Hardison (57)
 Robert T Crowder (60) 
 1:50.37 
 9  SYSM  Florida  Jon L Baca (56)
 Karl H Kazmaier (60)
 Ann H Guins (62)
 Deanna Doyle (58) 
 1:50.40 
 10  NEM  New England  Bryan T Ray (61)
 Karen M Mareb (57)
 Tracy L Grilli (59)
 Bob R Plencner (63) 
 1:51.26 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Zena H Courtney (56)
 Carl Haynie (55)
 Donald Graham (61)
 Charlotte M Davis (66) 
 1:54.14 
 2  NTXL  North Texas  Monica M Bailey (55)
 Berry Hamilton (63)
 Robert Kelsoe (62)
 Lynn Morrison (61) 
 1:56.44 
 3  NCMS  North Carolina  Jonathan E Klein (58)
 Neal L Vestal (61)
 Barbara W Crowder (58)
 Patty A Tiska (56) 
 1:57.13 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Jeffrey J Perout (63)
 Jack R Groselle (61)
 Nancy Kryka (61)
 Laura L Groselle (55) 
 1:58.80 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Tord E Benner (57)
 Andrey A Komissarov (55)
 Cathy Ganze (58)
 Beth Lutz Knight (56) 
 2:00.75 
 6  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Philipp A Djang (61)
 Michael Aubrey (55)
 Pamela M Falcigno (60)
 Linda L Larson (60) 
 2:02.86 
 7  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Wenzel (56)
 Al Moreno (57)
 John D Brosius (56)
 Darcy H LaFountain (60) 
 2:02.88 
 8  WMAC  Wisconsin  Dean T Fochios (62)
 Julie M Van Cleave (57)
 Laurie J Alioto (58)
 Mark J Steinhafel (55) 
 2:05.24 
 9  CMS  Colorado  Judy A Nelson (55)
 Greg C Scott (56)
 Jonathan E Mann (55)
 Ann Kerr (59) 
 2:05.39 
 10  TAM  Pacific  Laura B Val (64)
 Alexander Moskovits (67)
 Richard Burns (72)
 Nancy J Ridout (74) 
 2:06.30 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (61)
 Todd W Stultz (56)
 Laura L Groselle (55)
 Nancy Kryka (61) 
 3:50.24 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Nathan E Nevid (58)
 Darcy H LaFountain (60)
 Chris Wenzel (56)
 John D Brosius (56) 
 3:59.56 
 3  WMAC  Wisconsin  Mark J Steinhafel (55)
 Laurie J Alioto (58)
 Julie M Van Cleave (57)
 Dean T Fochios (62) 
 4:00.49 
 4  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (72)
 Laura B Val (64)
 Linda R Shoenberger (68)
 Alan D Bernard (66) 
 4:12.00 
 5  PALM  South Carolina  Robert C Menches (55)
 Susan A Francis (63)
 Elizabeth F De Herder (57)
 Kirby W Burkholder (55) 
 4:12.20 
 6  NCMS  North Carolina  Joanne Wainwright (60)
 Beverly O Amick (61)
 David A Berting (59)
 Nelson Clark (55) 
 4:12.54 
 7  NEM  New England  Paul W Fuller (62)
 Tracy L Grilli (59)
 Karin E Stokes (55)
 David Bright (63) 
 4:13.84 
 8  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Michael Aubrey (55)
 Myriam Quintero (66)
 Pamela M Falcigno (60)
 Neil Puhse (60) 
 4:16.56 
 9  NEM  New England  Carl Hinebaugh (55)
 Christie M Hayes (67)
 Anne L Galliher (59)
 Michael Dignan (56) 
 4:20.65 
 10  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Terry Hearst (60)
 Mark Buckley (62)
 Denise Hearst (58)
 Niki F Stokols (58) 
 4:23.95 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Laura B Val (64)
 Barbara C Wheeler (59)
 Richard Burns (72)
 Tate Holt (64) 
 4:34.28 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Tord E Benner (57)
 Andrey A Komissarov (55)
 Beth Lutz Knight (56)
 Marilyn A Fink (61) 
 4:38.94 
 3  IM  Illinois  Trina Kakacek (55)
 Carol Bossert-Hartman (55)
 Chris Layton (57)
 Phil L Dodson (63) 
 5:17.36 
 4  IM  Illinois  Marilyn Kulak (60)
 Henry M Bodnar (59)
 Charles H Roth (57)
 Mary Moore (59) 
 5:23.23 
 5  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Linda L Larson (60)
 Linda Webb (70)
 Marty Hendrick (57)
 Marcos Szeinfeld (70) 
 5:30.70 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Katy James (60)
 Dave Evans (55)
 Bill Wheeler (55)
 Christie Altman (66) 
 5:33.30 
 7  VMST  Virginia  Robert A Romo (57)
 Patricia M Miller (55)
 Ralph B Swiger (59)
 Shirley A Loftus-Charley (64) 
 5:38.71 
 8  MEMO  Pacific  Carol A Breiter (60)
 Susan L Haufler (58)
 Peter Tsugawa (58)
 Steven J Cramer (58) 
 5:51.53 
 9  GAJA  Georgia  Pamela H Boland (58)
 Karol Welling (55)
 Rob Copeland (59)
 Robert M Cutrone (62) 
 5:53.42 
 10  WMAC  Wisconsin  Heidi A Fischer (59)
 Xiu Qiong R Martinie (60)
 Carl D Millholland (63)
 David L Clark (58) 
 6:01.06 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Michael L Yagemann (60)
 Laurie E Samuelson (60)
 Chris Wenzel (56)
 John D Brosius (56) 
 9:38.61 
 2  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Denise Hearst (58)
 Ralph J Smalling (60)
 Niki F Stokols (58)
 Terry Hearst (60) 
 9:47.08 
 3  WMAC  Wisconsin  David L Drury (56)
 Laurie B Clausen (56)
 Gigi Boswell (57)
 David L Clark (58) 
 10:23.46 
 4  VMST  Virginia  Robert A Romo (57)
 Patricia M Miller (55)
 Ralph B Swiger (59)
 Shirley A Loftus-Charley (64) 
 10:26.10 
 5  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Tamara Burton (57)
 Catherine M Rust (62)
 James L Andersen (55)
 Robert T Bertrand (67) 
 10:32.26 
 6  RMST  Potomac Valley  Kim M Brightwell (56)
 Merri Flynn (56)
 David Tipler (60)
 Jon C Rysdon (64) 
 10:55.65 
 7  LVM  Southern Pacific  Pam Conboy (70)
 Susan C Canto (66)
 Dave A Arpin (56)
 Joseph Wyson (59) 
 12:11.37 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Allison R Lehman (58)
 Joyce Howard (60)
 Steven R Willer (61)
 Ke Wang (59) 
 12:16.17 
 9  WMAC  Wisconsin  Cheryl L Drury (55)
 Heidi A Fischer (59)
 Brian J Bennett (55)
 Peter J Tonellato (59) 
 12:53.94 
 10  USF  Pacific  Darcy C Cohn (65)
 Morgan L Kulla (64)
 Donald J Lapin (59)
 Vincent J Morreale (60) 
 13:07.98 
Sponsor #56Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #13
Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #61Sponsor #42Sponsor #52
Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #59Sponsor #29Sponsor #58Sponsor #60Sponsor #62