USMS Top 10 Relays

2016 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 25+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Christopher C Burckle (28)
 Katie C Kastes (26)
 Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy (29)
 Andrew Saeta (25) 
 1:28.83 
 2  TOC  Pacific  Christopher J Talbott (29)
 Katy Houston (28)
 Kathleen E McGraw (29)
 Kevin Ferguson (25) 
 1:29.43 
 3  IM  Illinois  Anna Miller (29)
 Gabrielle E Chang (38)
 Hanno Ahonen (31)
 Eric K Chiu (26) 
 1:30.45 
 4  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Nicolas Granger (48)
 Lauren K Frendreis (27)
 Ashley M Hauser (28)
 Jon Mendoza (33) 
 1:32.45 
 5  TOC  Pacific  Egan Gans (30)
 Christine V Hughes (25)
 Naoko Watanabe (33)
 Jonathan C Leopold (26) 
 1:33.38 
 6  PALM  South Carolina  Halil B Yatagan (34)
 Stacey L Bruce (41)
 Jessica Ballard (27)
 Matthew C Sherrier (26) 
 1:35.29 
 7  MMA  Indiana  Jon Lowell (36)
 Nicole K Saulters (26)
 Bryan M Buksar (42)
 Jen L Madgiak (30) 
 1:35.30 
 8  DAS  Ohio  Cody C Rasmussen (38)
 Ginny Trimble (31)
 Amanda Janszen (28)
 Dan Glaser-Garbrick (25) 
 1:36.12 
 9  NYAC  Metropolitan  Robert J Frawley (27)
 Michael F Vernoia (25)
 Kristen E Pratt (26)
 Kristina M Parsons (25) 
 1:36.60 
 10  BCTM  Metropolitan  Fall Willeboordse (50)
 Anja Jauernig (43)
 Owen A Coughlan (30)
 Scott Hansen (33) 
 1:36.77 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy (29)
 Christopher C Burckle (28)
 Jason E Dunford (29)
 Marie A Ballenger (29) 
 1:35.76 
 2  TOC  Pacific  Naoko Watanabe (33)
 Jonathan C Leopold (26)
 Kathleen E McGraw (29)
 Kevin Ferguson (25) 
 1:39.44 
 3  NYAC  Metropolitan  Matthew W Thompson (25)
 Athena Liao (26)
 Kristina M Parsons (25)
 Daniel A Smit (25) 
 1:40.00 
 4  MMA  Indiana  Nicole K Saulters (26)
 David A Peterson (30)
 Michael S Carlson (47)
 Jen L Madgiak (30) 
 1:44.11 
 5  RICE  Gulf  Marissa L Clapp (28)
 David M Guthrie (55)
 Rodolfo Escalante (26)
 Kamila Wlostowska (26) 
 1:44.40 
 6  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Ashley M Hauser (28)
 Nicolas Granger (48)
 Lauren K Frendreis (27)
 Jon Mendoza (33) 
 1:45.12 
 7  TOC  Pacific  Cara Davidoff (30)
 Egan Gans (30)
 Matthew S Talmadge (26)
 Christine A Olson (25) 
 1:46.03 
 8  DAS  Ohio  Dan Glaser-Garbrick (25)
 Cody C Rasmussen (38)
 Amanda Janszen (28)
 Ginny Trimble (31) 
 1:46.74 
 9  CMS  Colorado  Mehdi Addadi (38)
 Julianna Ryan (30)
 Madison M Gibson (25)
 Amy Xu (26) 
 1:47.06 
 10  INDY  Indiana  Matthew E O'Neal (29)
 Megan M Carlson (32)
 Andrew H Catlin (27)
 Erica L Smith (29) 
 1:47.37 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Andrew Saeta (25)
 Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy (29)
 Katie C Kastes (26)
 Christopher C Burckle (28) 
 3:16.12 
 2  TOC  Pacific  Christopher J Talbott (29)
 Katy Houston (28)
 Kathleen E McGraw (29)
 Kevin Ferguson (25) 
 3:19.94 
 3  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Nicolas Granger (48)
 Lauren K Frendreis (27)
 Ashley M Hauser (28)
 Jon Mendoza (33) 
 3:24.00 
 4  TOC  Pacific  Jonathan C Leopold (26)
 Christine V Hughes (25)
 Naoko Watanabe (33)
 Egan Gans (30) 
 3:29.21 
 5  NEM  New England  Niclas K Ohman (41)
 Melinda B Williams (34)
 Kysa M Crusco (39)
 Domingo R Rose (27) 
 3:34.42 
 6  MMA  Indiana  Milos Rokosz (36)
 Jen L Madgiak (30)
 Peter Rokosz (34)
 Nicole K Saulters (26) 
 3:36.09 
 7  NAM  Ohio  Dustin D Gerken (31)
 Amy M Plotz-Saribalas (43)
 Brooke Flesner (36)
 Andrew Birnbrich (26) 
 3:36.31 
 8  PALM  South Carolina  Halil B Yatagan (34)
 Stacey L Bruce (41)
 Jamie Zazella (40)
 Matthew C Sherrier (26) 
 3:36.82 
 9  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Daniel P McGuire (25)
 Katie L McWilliams (32)
 Jessica Mazur (35)
 Matthew J Brado (36) 
 3:37.03 
 10  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel Lotano (35)
 LeAnn H Matsumura (43)
 CJ Pisano (29)
 Kurt E Zilch (43) 
 3:39.67 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Melinda B Williams (34)
 Domingo R Rose (27)
 Niclas K Ohman (41)
 Kysa M Crusco (39) 
 3:57.73 
 2  BCTM  Metropolitan  Honorata Zaklicki (25)
 Lindsay G Hall (26)
 Scott Hansen (33)
 Jaszver C Bauzon (31) 
 4:02.59 
 3  LSLP  Illinois  Daniela Cubelic (26)
 Alex Van Huis (28)
 Lee Francis (55)
 Emily M Dangremond (29) 
 4:04.35 
 4  SWED  Illinois  Marissa R Saint Germain (25)
 Connor R Christie (26)
 Julie L Hintermeister (28)
 Matthew C Wever (32) 
 4:06.04 
 5  LSLP  Illinois  David T Doerr (33)
 Julie A Feingold (28)
 Katie Michelau (28)
 John M Hartley (29) 
 4:07.76 
 6  TFAM  North Texas  Rachel Friel (27)
 Alex Spalding (25)
 Derek McEachern (43)
 Jennifer McEachern (41) 
 4:12.22 
 7  ELG  Illinois  Benjamin B Culver (39)
 Adam R Brown (35)
 Lindsay K Murray (34)
 Krista Cimilluca (45) 
 4:14.31 
 8  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Emily S Parker (30)
 Dale W Webster (46)
 Dani Golden (36)
 Brian D Strate (49) 
 4:16.23 
 9  1693  Virginia  Elizabeth T Joiner (31)
 Mike D'Aguillo (25)
 Brian Lovett (41)
 Julia Davidson (39) 
 4:18.80 
 10  LVM  Southern Pacific  Shannon J Colavito (28)
 Jared H Griffard (26)
 Randy A Jackson (34)
 Violet A Colavito (32) 
 4:20.57 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CHRM  Maryland  Anthony Colalillo (27)
 Corinne Menz (26)
 Dana K Shaw (31)
 Devin A Kirby (28) 
 8:18.97 
 2  INDY  Indiana  Kari Peglar (26)
 Erica L Smith (29)
 Charles D Geist (33)
 Stephen T Rouch (35) 
 8:26.87 
 3  NCMS  North Carolina  Marion G Chamberlin (29)
 Alicia K Uhl (39)
 John Moore (54)
 Earl E Anderson (51) 
 8:34.37 
 4  GRA  Southern Pacific  Gregory Paggi (37)
 James P Granados (34)
 Julia Browne (31)
 Abica Dubay (30) 
 8:42.28 
 5  LVM  Southern Pacific  Shannon J Colavito (28)
 Violet A Colavito (32)
 Jared H Griffard (26)
 Randy A Jackson (34) 
 8:43.06 
 6  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  CJ Pisano (29)
 Mary C Milburn (32)
 Scott Loder (34)
 Todd M Wilson (30) 
 8:47.96 
 7  WCM  Pacific  John K Knight (34)
 Lisa A Ward (52)
 Lindsay E Gaudinier (26)
 Andy J Nonaka (36) 
 8:50.94 
 8  RIDG  North Texas  Brian A Miller (43)
 Nicole E Willingham (34)
 Stacy L Fennell (40)
 Jim Amick (54) 
 8:54.36 
 9  L4S  Potomac Valley  Kerry L Dearfield (63)
 Marlene Becker (51)
 Heather M Jue (32)
 Dave Romack (38) 
 9:17.59 
 10  MINN  Minnesota  Scott P Tripps (46)
 Steven Redding (49)
 Krisie M Melsen (35)
 Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist (32) 
 9:19.26 
Sponsor #60Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #58
Sponsor #25Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #20
Sponsor #61Sponsor #59Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #56Sponsor #43