USMS Top 10 Relays

2016 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 18+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Colin B Babcock (23)
 Marie A Ballenger (29)
 Mikkel-Ane Stipe (23)
 Cole W Davis (23) 
 1:28.83 
 2  1693  Virginia  Kevin C Gallagher (28)
 Kyle A Loughran (28)
 Sara Shaner (24)
 Gabrielle M Mizerak (24) 
 1:29.14 
 3  TOC  Pacific  Matthew R Murray (24)
 Allison A Arnold (23)
 Christine A Olson (25)
 Nicholas R Trowbridge (24) 
 1:32.54 
 4  TOC  Pacific  Rob H Newell (26)
 Cara Davidoff (30)
 Elyssa Pedote (23)
 Matt Hurko (24) 
 1:33.47 
 5  WLAC  Illinois  Taylor Wilcox (25)
 Matthew Wilcox (24)
 David Weidman (28)
 Keri M Golembeski (22) 
 1:34.85 
 6  SLAM  Ozark  Grant T Alef (23)
 Valerie M Alef (23)
 Maike Tweesmann (24)
 Jonathan A Lau (30) 
 1:35.00 
 7  NCMS  North Carolina  Bradley A Thrasher (34)
 Kelly Hagerty (24)
 Caroline D Kosciusko (25)
 Patrick J Davidson (23) 
 1:35.35 
 8  NAM  Ohio  Hayden Birnbrich (23)
 Campbell M Viersen (19)
 Lindsey W Schneider (34)
 Zachary T Birnbrich (24) 
 1:35.41 
 9  MICH  Michigan  James P Daniels (25)
 Anna Jakubek (24)
 Kathleen Milliken (38)
 Cameron R Wasko (22) 
 1:35.77 
 10  FINS  Delaware Valley  Ryan M Corcoran (28)
 Heather D Mohorn (29)
 Kate Chialastri (28)
 Joseph A Acquaviva (24) 
 1:35.89 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Andrew Saeta (25)
 Colin B Babcock (23)
 Anna K Senko (23)
 Mikkel-Ane Stipe (23) 
 1:35.89 
 2  1693  Virginia  Gabrielle M Mizerak (24)
 Sidney L Glass (24)
 Kevin C Gallagher (28)
 Sara Shaner (24) 
 1:39.74 
 3  SLAM  Ozark  Grant T Alef (23)
 Jesse Lawrence (26)
 Maike Tweesmann (24)
 Valerie M Alef (23) 
 1:40.40 
 4  TOC  Pacific  Rob H Newell (26)
 Katy Houston (28)
 Katie C Kastes (26)
 Cole W Davis (23) 
 1:41.11 
 5  TOC  Pacific  Elyssa Pedote (23)
 Christine V Hughes (25)
 Matt Hurko (24)
 Matthew R Murray (24) 
 1:42.64 
 6  VMST  Virginia  Denise M Letendre (27)
 Nathan M Destree (24)
 Amina F Serir (26)
 Shane A Tudor (22) 
 1:45.50 
 7  NAM  Ohio  Zachary T Birnbrich (24)
 Lindsey W Schneider (34)
 Chase Honeycutt (21)
 Campbell M Viersen (19) 
 1:45.57 
 8  MICH  Michigan  Cameron R Wasko (22)
 Kathleen Milliken (38)
 Anna Jakubek (24)
 Kevin H Ewing (21) 
 1:46.30 
 9  NYAC  Metropolitan  Rachel Flinn (24)
 Robert J Frawley (27)
 Kristen E Pratt (26)
 Michael F Vernoia (25) 
 1:47.25 
 10  USF  Pacific  Jeanette C Dove (23)
 Danae Petrakis (23)
 Ian Powell (30)
 Max Scholten (25) 
 1:47.82 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  1693  Virginia  Kevin C Gallagher (28)
 Kyle A Loughran (28)
 Katie Grier (37)
 Gabrielle M Mizerak (24) 
 3:14.92 
 2  TOC  Pacific  Cole W Davis (23)
 Mikkel-Ane Stipe (23)
 Marie A Ballenger (29)
 Colin B Babcock (23) 
 3:16.26 
 3  TOC  Pacific  Matt Hurko (24)
 Allison A Arnold (23)
 Christine A Olson (25)
 Matthew R Murray (24) 
 3:22.28 
 4  WLAC  Illinois  Matthew Wilcox (24)
 Taylor Wilcox (25)
 Chase A Stephens (23)
 Keri M Golembeski (22) 
 3:23.86 
 5  SLAM  Ozark  Jason L Owen (35)
 Valerie M Alef (23)
 Jesse Lawrence (26)
 Maike Tweesmann (24) 
 3:25.80 
 6  1693  Virginia  Shannon E Greene (30)
 Christopher J Fay (27)
 Sara Shaner (24)
 Sidney L Glass (24) 
 3:26.88 
 7  TOC  Pacific  Rob H Newell (26)
 Elyssa Pedote (23)
 Cara Davidoff (30)
 Nicholas R Trowbridge (24) 
 3:27.10 
 8  NAM  Ohio  Chase Honeycutt (21)
 Lindsey W Schneider (34)
 Campbell M Viersen (19)
 Zachary T Birnbrich (24) 
 3:28.79 
 9  NYAC  Metropolitan  Robert J Frawley (27)
 Michael F Vernoia (25)
 Athena Liao (26)
 Rachel Flinn (24) 
 3:29.10 
 10  FINS  Delaware Valley  William B Kimball (23)
 Heather D Mohorn (29)
 Kate Chialastri (28)
 Joseph A Acquaviva (24) 
 3:30.48 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  USF  Pacific  Ian Powell (30)
 Danae Petrakis (23)
 Artom Konovalov (27)
 Kristina Petrakis (26) 
 4:01.45 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Alicia K Uhl (39)
 Earl E Anderson (51)
 Scott J Dallamura (37)
 Kathryn E Yarbrough (24) 
 4:01.85 
 3  NEM  New England  Erica M Carroll (36)
 Alan Hsieh (22)
 Alyssa R Levine (23)
 Michael Goldberg (24) 
 4:03.18 
 4  MEMO  Pacific  Ken Takahashi (22)
 David A Banks (27)
 Kim A Harris (24)
 Catherine Breed (23) 
 4:04.26 
 5  GRA  Southern Pacific  Nicholas Korth (24)
 Trevor J Hoyt (24)
 Lizz Grainger (24)
 Olivia Harries (21) 
 4:04.52 
 6  FAST  North Texas  Richelle P Daniels (19)
 Remy Neville (24)
 Andrew R Lybarger (25)
 James Fike (34) 
 4:05.17 
 7  IM  Illinois  Hanno Ahonen (31)
 Laurel Marshall (24)
 Anna Comella (30)
 Barret Mueller (27) 
 4:10.71 
 8  NEM  New England  Jenny Wolf (33)
 Molly A Smith (24)
 Douglas C Doucet (40)
 Joon-Ho Lee (23) 
 4:14.51 
 9  WLAC  Illinois  Antonio Santoro (33)
 Eric Rosenbaum (25)
 Keri M Golembeski (22)
 Nichole Sheehan (37) 
 4:17.43 
 10  MMA  Indiana  Katie M Dobis (23)
 Clinton J Marshall (31)
 Michael S Carlson (46)
 Nicole K Saulters (26) 
 4:17.61 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2016)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  USF  Pacific  Artom Konovalov (27)
 Shannon Simonds (28)
 Adam D Eilath (28)
 Danae Petrakis (23) 
 8:17.29 
 2  GRA  Southern Pacific  Jacob Cook (28)
 Misael Acosta - Gomez (22)
 Olivia Harries (21)
 Lizz Grainger (24) 
 8:23.79 
 3  MINN  Minnesota  Marcus J Duval (24)
 Philip English (24)
 Karen K Zemlin (48)
 Joan M Casey (51) 
 8:41.97 
 4  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Jon Mendoza (33)
 Shannon E Streeter (24)
 Laura D Adams (24)
 Connor W Beaulieu (23) 
 8:57.27 
 5  MINN  Minnesota  Alexandra M Badger (26)
 Kris Beckers (44)
 Jason P Mohs (35)
 Sam Engel (21) 
 9:20.31 
 6  NCMS  North Carolina  Allison N Walton (23)
 Jen E Keith (30)
 Tom Brekovsky (53)
 Jeremy C Walton (29) 
 9:24.37 
 7  WMAC  Wisconsin  James B Biles (55)
 Valerie M Thorp (24)
 Jodi Zwickey (29)
 Bobby Wu (42) 
 9:31.89 
 8  LVM  Southern Pacific  Terese E Duggan (59)
 Quinzel Hogan (21)
 Alec A Jaffee (21)
 Nick M Peck (23) 
 9:38.53 
 9  WMAC  Wisconsin  Carissa A Paasch (24)
 Jeffrey I Rogers (37)
 Andrew Babcock (38)
 Emily M Siegrist (34) 
 9:39.39 
 10  MICH  Michigan  Samantha M Johnson (21)
 Ali Turfe (52)
 Brody M Clarke (19)
 Kathy A (Carroll) Hamme (56) 
 10:29.73 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #62Sponsor #43Sponsor #42
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #60Sponsor #49Sponsor #20
Sponsor #59