USMS Top 10 Relays

2015 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 100-119

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Chad A Durieux (36)
 Lauren K Frendreis (26)
 Ashley M Hauser (27)
 Alec Alders (26) 
 1:49.49 
 2  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Sebastian Cuellar (31)
 Jamie L Marks (27)
 Merle Liivand (24)
 Kristof Kertesz (22) 
 1:50.82 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Leah R Schneider (31)
 Melissa Chamberlin (34)
 Derek Knittle (25)
 David H Adalsteinsson (25) 
 1:51.96 
 4  PALM  South Carolina  Jessica Ballard (27)
 Kayla A Edwards (23)
 Michael J Malik (34)
 Halil B Yatagan (33) 
 1:52.22 
 5  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel Y Ellinger (31)
 Kelley T Baum (26)
 CJ Pisano (28)
 Ian M Warren (32) 
 1:52.94 
 6  AGUA  Metropolitan  Marielle Balz (24)
 Olivia Mast (32)
 Michael Britvan (29)
 Thomas Cantwell (27) 
 1:55.90 
 7  LVM  Southern Pacific  Quin Hogan (20)
 Alec A Jaffee (21)
 Megan M Andrus (34)
 Randy A Jackson (33) 
 1:57.78 
 8  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Amanda L Singleton (26)
 Tatiana B Barbosa (36)
 Johnathon J Purdy (22)
 Logan J McGuire (24) 
 1:59.59 
 9  AKMS  Alaska  Wyatt J Adams (24)
 Jordan Iverson (22)
 Elena R Fernandez (29)
 Anthony W Morris (35) 
 2:02.43 
 10  RSMS  Virginia  Matheson Cartwright (37)
 McKenzie Lee (24)
 Danny J Lee (24)
 Anna Green (22) 
 2:14.34 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  FREM  Pacific  Carly Geehr (31)
 Jason T Martin (29)
 Dana J Kirk (31)
 Kyle Accornero (27) 
 2:01.86 
 2  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Kristof Kertesz (22)
 Merle Liivand (24)
 Jamie L Marks (27)
 Michel Vogel (39) 
 2:08.35 
 3  RSMS  Virginia  Rab H McClure (46)
 Laurence A Jones (21)
 Leah Reed (23)
 McKenzie Lee (24) 
 2:14.01 
 4  GBM  New England  Crystie McGrail (31)
 Katie L Rolfs (26)
 Kevin Schuster (28)
 Guilherme Alves (26) 
 2:18.08 
 5  MICH  Michigan  Megan Toney (28)
 Sarah A Bednarcik (25)
 William C Vann (26)
 Alexander Meyer (37) 
 2:22.04 
 6  PALM  South Carolina  Monique L Whitehead (27)
 Michael J Malik (34)
 Alexander Beeman (26)
 Kayla A Edwards (23) 
 2:23.48 
 7  NORT  Minnesota  Jonathan J Braski (30)
 Josiah C Nelson (34)
 Shannon M Hafdahl (29)
 Abigail Lacksonen (24) 
 2:45.07 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Lauren K Frendreis (26)
 Ashley M Hauser (27)
 Alec Alders (26)
 Jon Mendoza (32) 
 4:02.06 
 2  INDY  Indiana  Stephen T Rouch (35)
 Erica L Smith (28)
 Kari Peglar (26)
 Andrew H Catlin (27) 
 4:07.68 
 3  NEM  New England  Alan Hsieh (22)
 Kelsey Finn (26)
 Michael Goldberg (24)
 Erica M Carroll (35) 
 4:15.09 
 4  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel Y Ellinger (31)
 Kelley T Baum (26)
 CJ Pisano (28)
 Ian M Warren (32) 
 4:23.02 
 5  GBM  New England  Crystie McGrail (31)
 Guilherme Alves (26)
 Katie L Rolfs (26)
 Kevin Schuster (28) 
 4:38.68 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Erica M Carroll (35)
 Alan Hsieh (22)
 Kelsey Finn (26)
 Michael Goldberg (24) 
 4:41.28 
 2  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Allison L Cox (31)
 Jakub P Kotynia (27)
 Matthew Liedtke (26)
 Julia Iyall (24) 
 4:43.25 
 3  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Ashley M Hauser (27)
 Chad A Durieux (36)
 Lauren K Frendreis (26)
 Matthew J Martin (29) 
 4:46.15 
 4  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Kandis C Pulliam (30)
 Gene B Kim (29)
 Jon Mendoza (32)
 Sarah Rachel Schwartz (27) 
 5:20.68 
 5  GBM  New England  Robina Mitchell (24)
 Jason F Vanier (28)
 Guilherme Alves (26)
 Lauren R Heath (31) 
 5:45.93 
 6  WMAC  Wisconsin  Joseph K LaBudde (28)
 Larissa M Tomczak (33)
 Andrew E Toay (25)
 Katie Jozefiak (33) 
 6:16.77 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GRA  Southern Pacific  Nickolas Popov (25)
 Abica Dubay (30)
 Julia Browne (30)
 Ivan Serrano (32) 
 9:25.43 
 2  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Sebastian Cuellar (31)
 Tatiana B Barbosa (36)
 Jamie L Marks (27)
 Kristof Kertesz (22) 
 9:30.07 
 3  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Eric R Williamson (24)
 Collin R Matson (18)
 Amelia M Ferrel (28)
 Ellen Ella (37) 
 10:03.36 
 4  MERR  Maryland  Matt Chambers (40)
 David J Dallmer (27)
 Tana M King (25)
 Megen T Donovan (26) 
 10:15.97 
 5  WMAC  Wisconsin  Jeffrey I Rogers (37)
 Meghan L LaPoint (32)
 Molly Woodford (25)
 Andrew E Toay (25) 
 10:18.68 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #62Sponsor #14Sponsor #60Sponsor #41
Sponsor #43Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #42
Sponsor #61Sponsor #25Sponsor #29