USMS Top 10 Relays

2015 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 280-319

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (72)
 Laura B Val (64)
 Kenneth A Frost (71)
 Nancy J Ridout (73) 
 2:08.53 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Peggy H McDonnell (60)
 Cav Cavanaugh (80)
 Barbara Protzman (61)
 Alan S Rapperport (82) 
 2:25.98 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Don A Claridge (70)
 Tom Cornell (68)
 Patricia M Bond (77)
 June F Carson (67) 
 2:28.24 
 4  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (71)
 Catherine M Rust (62)
 Suzanne Mitchell (67)
 Jerry L Marchbanks (80) 
 2:38.02 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Allison R Lehman (58)
 Lyn M Moreno (67)
 Al Worth (80)
 Kenneth O McKinney (76) 
 2:40.93 
 6  WMAC  Wisconsin  Nancy Kranpitz (70)
 George May (78)
 Candy J Christenson (68)
 Greg M Hollub (68) 
 2:42.84 
 7  O*H*  Lake Erie  Marilyn Douglass (66)
 Melinda J Smith (63)
 Dick Chisholm (81)
 Yoshi Oyakawa (82) 
 2:49.97 
 8  WCM  Pacific  Ed V Lane (76)
 Stephanie I Scott (68)
 Kerry H Rogers (63)
 Norman E Stupfel (83) 
 2:51.20 
 9  FACT  Florida  Joyce W Hutchinson (74)
 Todd H Dickson (62)
 Martin P Schenk (73)
 Rae E Suttie (71) 
 2:58.62 
 10  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Marshall R Greer (79)
 Linda K Foley (60)
 Margot K Pettijohn (69)
 Neal P Gillen (78) 
 2:59.46 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Laura B Val (64)
 Kenneth A Frost (71)
 Richard Burns (72)
 Nancy J Ridout (73) 
 2:22.04 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Danielle Ogier (63)
 Peter Andersen (72)
 Andra Jaunzeme (62)
 Bob Best (83) 
 2:34.35 
 3  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Kate M Carruthers (67)
 Dick A Peterson (78)
 Sarah Welch (68)
 Bill Galvani (68) 
 2:55.23 
 4  O*H*  Lake Erie  Marilyn Douglass (66)
 Melinda J Smith (63)
 Robert B Williams (76)
 Yoshi Oyakawa (82) 
 3:02.70 
 5  WMAC  Wisconsin  Greg M Hollub (68)
 George May (78)
 Nancy Kranpitz (70)
 Candy J Christenson (68) 
 3:10.29 
 6  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Marshall R Greer (79)
 Louis H Diamond (76)
 Margot K Pettijohn (69)
 Linda K Foley (60) 
 3:11.22 
 7  TCAM  Pacific  Ruth J Garretson (70)
 Kirby L Smith (69)
 David M Fairfield (76)
 Sheryl A Parola (67) 
 3:12.58 
 8  VMST  Virginia  Kathryn S Gregory (69)
 Richard A Scott (80)
 Molly G Broderson (63)
 Frank H Miller (74) 
 3:38.73 
 9  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Maurine E Kornfeld (94)
 Kristin P Bennett (58)
 Douglas J Goode (76)
 Mike R Freshley (74) 
 3:54.81 
 10  LOCO  South Carolina  Susan B Thomas (63)
 David J Painter (77)
 Barbara M Eisele (85)
 Jim Carroll (71) 
 4:00.93 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (72)
 Nancy J Ridout (73)
 Laura B Val (64)
 Kenneth A Frost (71) 
 4:53.99 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Tony Ralphs (72)
 Bob Best (83)
 Danielle Ogier (63)
 Andra Jaunzeme (62) 
 5:00.56 
 3  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (71)
 Catherine M Rust (62)
 Suzanne Mitchell (67)
 Jerry L Marchbanks (80) 
 6:00.58 
 4  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Patrick Cannan (75)
 Fran E Hare (65)
 Carolynn Foley (72)
 Roger L Parsons (68) 
 6:20.07 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Kenneth O McKinney (76)
 Allison R Lehman (58)
 Lyn M Moreno (67)
 Walter W Howland (82) 
 6:56.59 
 6  FACT  Florida  Bill Rodenfels (73)
 Martha J Henderson (79)
 Barbara A McNulty (58)
 John E Cornell (88) 
 7:08.74 
 7  GERM  Potomac Valley  Richard S Durham (74)
 Linda S Carter (73)
 Arlene Proebsting (72)
 Mark C Walters (63) 
 7:25.25 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Glen A Peterson (77)
 Phil Simpson (75)
 Kimberly H Dobson (59)
 M Elizabeth Henley (73) 
 8:37.56 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Eugene A Hildreth (73)
 Rodger Bivens (74)
 Karin Bivens (71)
 Beverly A Schulz (73) 
 8:38.11 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Laura B Val (64)
 Kenneth A Frost (71)
 Richard Burns (72)
 Nancy J Ridout (73) 
 5:21.37 
 2  PSCM  Arizona  Nancy Kinney (86)
 Kimball V Bernard (71)
 Robert Liotta (64)
 Marie E Raman (59) 
 7:03.27 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Barry Deats (75)
 Lyn M Moreno (67)
 Douglas A Springer (69)
 M Elizabeth Henley (73) 
 8:27.76 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Laura B Val (64)
 Kenneth A Frost (71)
 Nancy J Ridout (73)
 Richard Burns (72) 
 10:54.11 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Cav Cavanaugh (80)
 Barbara Protzman (61)
 Alan S Rapperport (82)
 Peggy H McDonnell (60) 
 12:18.12 
 3  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Catherine M Rust (62)
 Fran E Hare (65)
 Patrick Cannan (75)
 Jerry L Marchbanks (80) 
 13:10.21 
 4  FACT  Florida  Patricia J St Germain (73)
 Bob Brubaker (62)
 Meegan Wilson (67)
 John E Cornell (88) 
 14:49.67 
 5  WCM  Pacific  Norman E Stupfel (83)
 Dolly J Ackerman (74)
 Robert W Mayo (82)
 Stephanie I Scott (68) 
 15:56.81 
 6  WMAC  Wisconsin  Fred Salzmann (83)
 Jeanne E Seidler (69)
 Phyllis J Smith (62)
 Francisco Lopez (67) 
 20:45.00 
Sponsor #56Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #25
Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #52
Sponsor #60Sponsor #58Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #59Sponsor #62Sponsor #29Sponsor #61