USMS Top 10 Relays

2015 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RAM  North Texas  Scott Heber (49)
 Leslie C Livingston (54)
 Stephanie Stone (48)
 Stewart A Carroll (45) 
 1:45.18 
 2  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Trever O Gray (39)
 Amy J Moorhead (44)
 Zena H Courtney (56)
 Todd S Doherty (44) 
 1:51.20 
 3  PALM  South Carolina  Jamie W Wilson (49)
 Erin C Moro (37)
 Joey Kanner (46)
 Stephen H Fernandez (39) 
 1:53.04 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Dani Golden (36)
 Kenton R Jones (48)
 Emily S Parker (30)
 Brian D Strate (48) 
 1:53.45 
 5  MMAC  Arizona  Lindsey E Urbatchka (32)
 Doug P Adamavich (46)
 Bradley S Cahoon (60)
 Kelly M Harrigan (31) 
 1:54.35 
 6  NEM  New England  Melinda B Williams (34)
 Randy T Clark (40)
 Beth A Estel (59)
 Domingo R Rose (27) 
 1:55.75 
 7  MOVY  Missouri Valley  JR Pyle (30)
 Bill Sherman (57)
 Joy Stover Halgren (39)
 Emily C Day (36) 
 1:56.36 
 8  NEM  New England  Kaan Duru (45)
 Donna M Neuendorf (47)
 Keri Nappi (37)
 Michael Gregson (44) 
 1:56.56 
 9  WCM  Pacific  Debbie M Santos (47)
 Danielle Boone (50)
 Roque J Santos (47)
 Jonathan D Flakoll (41) 
 1:57.67 
 10  LVM  Southern Pacific  Michael Brunella (47)
 Priscilla M Brunella (55)
 Karin M Wegner (43)
 Dan Wegner (44) 
 1:58.56 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Emily S Parker (30)
 Dale W Webster (46)
 Dani Golden (36)
 Andrey A Komissarov (55) 
 2:03.99 
 2  NTXL  North Texas  Stephanie Stone (48)
 Mark W Glass (41)
 Ben Michaelson (34)
 Kristin W Henderson (55) 
 2:06.32 
 3  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Zena H Courtney (56)
 Julie E Voss (52)
 Daniel L Phillips (52)
 Trever O Gray (39) 
 2:06.37 
 4  PALM  South Carolina  Kari Yocum (38)
 Stephen H Fernandez (39)
 Erin C Moro (37)
 Joey Kanner (46) 
 2:07.92 
 5  YCFM  Florida  Sabrina J Campbell (39)
 Lisa A Bennett (59)
 Gunther Rodriguez Osorio (34)
 Andy S Kroupa (46) 
 2:10.18 
 6  PSCM  Arizona  Noriko Inada (37)
 Kimball V Bernard (71)
 Kyle M Shores (30)
 Brenda Creswell-Liotta (53) 
 2:11.48 
 7  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Erin E Broderick (33)
 Kenton R Jones (48)
 Chris Hohn (47)
 Tara Rakotz (48) 
 2:12.34 
 8  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Dan Weinberg (39)
 Linda Irish Bostic (52)
 Christopher E Beach (46)
 Chris Wenzel (56) 
 2:13.83 
 9  GSMS  South Carolina  Karen K Fuss (49)
 Fabio M Silva (38)
 Andre A Fachin (25)
 Jamie L Fisher (52) 
 2:14.97 
 10  INDY  Indiana  Jon Shope (50)
 Hannah K Taschwer (25)
 Brian A Cummings (56)
 Linda L Marvin (42) 
 2:16.72 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Kaan Duru (45)
 Donna M Neuendorf (47)
 Keri Nappi (37)
 Brian McKenna (36) 
 4:11.09 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Kenton R Jones (48)
 Emily S Parker (30)
 Dale W Webster (46)
 Dani Golden (36) 
 4:12.17 
 3  YCFM  Florida  Lisa A Bennett (59)
 Sabrina J Campbell (39)
 Brodie Hynes (41)
 Gunther Rodriguez Osorio (34) 
 4:20.18 
 4  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Kelly S Karren (42)
 Doug J Koehler (49)
 Deanna C Koehler (46)
 Leslie B Monroe (41) 
 4:20.27 
 5  SYSM  Florida  Charlene M Gustafson (23)
 Charles M Denault (52)
 Dean T Mitchinson (47)
 Melissa D Varlas (42) 
 4:27.68 
 6  WMAC  Wisconsin  David L Drury (56)
 Madison L Boyle (24)
 Rachel E Mensch (24)
 David L Clark (58) 
 4:37.14 
 7  1693  Virginia  Michael Lovett (37)
 Lindsay R Lovett (37)
 Katie Grier (37)
 Michael S Cook (53) 
 4:38.03 
 8  PSM  Pacific Northwest  David L McCarty (51)
 Jenny Ferries (34)
 Jillian R Dees (32)
 Kevin L Esko (49) 
 4:42.39 
 9  NEM  New England  John McClellan (54)
 Liz Kripke (53)
 Hillary Kavanagh (42)
 Rob McMorrow (49) 
 4:50.05 
 10  NEM  New England  James E Hamilton (55)
 Michael J Woodbury (24)
 Denise I Saltojanes (42)
 Brooke M O'Connor (41) 
 4:53.84 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Trever O Gray (39)
 Julie E Voss (52)
 Daniel L Phillips (52)
 Amy J Moorhead (44) 
 4:28.42 
 2  NEM  New England  Chris A French (53)
 Melinda B Williams (34)
 Niclas K Ohman (41)
 Stacy L Sweetser (40) 
 4:40.52 
 3  NEM  New England  Tracy L Grilli (58)
 Domingo R Rose (27)
 Brendan C Wright (37)
 Kysa M Crusco (39) 
 4:51.40 
 4  NTXL  North Texas  Evangeline N Rivera (28)
 Lisa Mize (53)
 Tommy R Kaufman (35)
 Michael B Doyle (51) 
 4:59.20 
 5  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Dan Weinberg (39)
 Krissy Phillips (53)
 CJ Pisano (28)
 Christopher E Beach (46) 
 5:03.32 
 6  NEM  New England  Kaan Duru (45)
 Michael Gregson (44)
 Donna M Neuendorf (47)
 Stephanie J Winslow (34) 
 5:03.63 
 7  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Julie Roddin (39)
 Jeffrey H Roddin (46)
 David W Cheney (57)
 Pamela M Blumenthal (48) 
 5:15.42 
 8  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Carl Haynie (55)
 Vince Carmosino (45)
 Wendy Polidori (46)
 Debra Reltien (49) 
 5:16.40 
 9  ALB  Pacific  George Ramsay (24)
 Louise Rafkin (57)
 Aaron M Dennis (42)
 Fernanda Moura (41) 
 5:19.12 
 10  HOLY  New England  Mary P FitzGerald (48)
 Scott Cochrane (63)
 Elena Musiak (33)
 Bruce T Plate (49) 
 5:23.87 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RICE  Gulf  Benjamin Swan (37)
 Mary D Ruppe (46)
 Michael Colligan (38)
 Nicole P Van Nood (43) 
 9:18.28 
 2  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Mary C Armstrong (48)
 Max L Hanson (48)
 Wendy Polidori (46)
 Vince Carmosino (45) 
 9:50.45 
 3  WMAC  Wisconsin  David Lotter (45)
 Aaron K Gardner (46)
 Megan O'Brien (26)
 Karen C Kimple (54) 
 9:51.48 
 4  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Wenzel (56)
 Eddie Ames (46)
 Tatiana B Barbosa (36)
 Michael Aubrey (54) 
 9:58.34 
 5  COOG  Gulf  Tamas Kerekjarto (36)
 Linda Visser (45)
 Patty Hermann (56)
 John M Keen (52) 
 10:04.00 
 6  GERM  Potomac Valley  Farol L Tomson (44)
 Denise L Dombay (49)
 Kempsey Clark (25)
 Jeanne L Lappin (60) 
 10:08.51 
 7  SKY  Kentucky  Mike Jotautas (35)
 Julie May (48)
 Shannon Thomas (48)
 Michael Johmann (53) 
 10:23.81 
 8  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Chad A Durieux (36)
 Meghan ODonnell (32)
 Cathy C Cridland (57)
 Steve Kim (39) 
 11:02.13 
 9  MERR  Maryland  Tim McGough (58)
 Kevin Joubert (43)
 Patricia A Cummings (39)
 Joan Fink (45) 
 11:11.72 
 10  LVM  Southern Pacific  Peter Jauch (51)
 Caleb Davis (42)
 Adriana B Gonorazky Banchik (55)
 Quin Hogan (20) 
 12:03.93 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #59
Sponsor #62Sponsor #60Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #25
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #56Sponsor #58Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #61