USMS Top 10 Relays

2015 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BUMS  Niagara  Laura J Bishop (43)
 Christopher R Bishop (43)
 Rebecca L Smith (38)
 David F Werner (37) 
 1:51.78 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (35)
 Kyle B Deery (31)
 Larissa Carmichael (48)
 Andrea Dombrowski (48) 
 1:52.21 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Rob Butcher (43)
 Johnnie A Pearson (42)
 Claudia Goldschmidt (48)
 Ellen K Bennett (52) 
 1:54.37 
 4  RICE  Gulf  David M Guthrie (55)
 Marissa L Clapp (28)
 Mary D Ruppe (46)
 John Siemer (41) 
 1:55.43 
 5  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  John J White (38)
 Erica L Moffett (46)
 Megan M Lassen (45)
 Sebastian Cuellar (31) 
 1:55.85 
 6  MICH  Michigan  Ryan Papa (39)
 Lou Ann Dixon (48)
 Susan E Dombkowski (49)
 Jeremy C Kennedy (38) 
 1:56.69 
 7  MEDM  Lake Erie  Joe Semus (44)
 Marnie Rognlien Paumier (30)
 Beth A Starling (36)
 Amro A Hassan (56) 
 1:57.68 
 8  MOST  South Texas  Joseph B James (51)
 Blaire C Bradley (31)
 Kylee Penn (29)
 Andrew J Gale (49) 
 1:58.20 
 9  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Michael J Boosin (49)
 Michelle Stearns (44)
 Chris L Wall (53)
 Beata M Konopka (46) 
 1:58.53 
 10  NEM  New England  Melinda B Williams (34)
 Kysa M Crusco (39)
 Patrick A Gambrel (61)
 Tom Phillips (41) 
 1:59.14 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Sylvia Buxton (50)
 Rob Butcher (43)
 Jamie M Kendig (35)
 Larissa Carmichael (48) 
 2:03.55 
 2  BUMS  Niagara  Rebecca L Smith (38)
 Geoff Wells (33)
 Francois J Caudrillier (53)
 Laura J Bishop (43) 
 2:06.80 
 3  NCMS  North Carolina  Erika L Braun (43)
 Scott J Dallamura (37)
 Celia Wolff (49)
 Steve W Robling (45) 
 2:06.95 
 4  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Michael J Boosin (49)
 Jennifer Weiderman (49)
 Doug J Koehler (49)
 Becky Cleavenger (52) 
 2:12.01 
 5  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Erica L Moffett (46)
 John J White (38)
 Sebastian Cuellar (31)
 Megan M Lassen (45) 
 2:12.91 
 6  MEDM  Lake Erie  Joe Semus (44)
 Beth A Starling (36)
 Amro A Hassan (56)
 Marnie Rognlien Paumier (30) 
 2:14.64 
 7  MOST  South Texas  Kylee Penn (29)
 Andrew J Gale (49)
 Blaire C Bradley (31)
 Joseph B James (51) 
 2:16.37 
 8  LVM  Southern Pacific  Florence Aitken (49)
 Nick Boshoff (47)
 Michael Brunella (47)
 Karin M Wegner (43) 
 2:17.11 
 9  ART  Georgia  Steve R Mortimer (45)
 Leann M Rossi (49)
 Emily C Cardone-Dennis (28)
 Sean Fitzgerald (52) 
 2:17.67 
 10  DAS  Ohio  Michele M Pujalet-Devitt (58)
 Greg Sanchez (38)
 Matthew J Weber (36)
 Jaclyn M Helt (37) 
 2:17.94 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RAM  North Texas  Scott R Carpenter (51)
 Stephanie Stone (48)
 Raena Eldridge (19)
 Stewart A Carroll (45) 
 4:00.00 
 2  LVM  Southern Pacific  Nick Boshoff (47)
 Karin M Wegner (43)
 Florence Aitken (49)
 Michael Brunella (47) 
 4:23.23 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Kenton R Jones (48)
 Erika L Rodman (23)
 Christopher C Walden (40)
 Claudia Ettelson (54) 
 4:25.49 
 4  TERR  Potomac Valley  Mollie K Grover (34)
 Marie Corley (38)
 Vladimir M Ribeiro (48)
 Andrew F Ellis (47) 
 4:40.44 
 5  GRA  Southern Pacific  Julia Browne (30)
 Gregg L Doyle (59)
 Christine Hammond (51)
 Dan Jensen (57) 
 4:47.67 
 6  SCMC  Southern Pacific  Cheri Ellington (58)
 Jonathan A Edge (49)
 Marci J Edge (51)
 Justin E Varma (28) 
 4:55.46 
 7  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Perry (33)
 Tamara Burton (57)
 Tracy A Williams (43)
 Thomas J Spino (48) 
 4:58.51 
 8  GS  South Carolina  Tracy B King (49)
 Tyler A Scott (52)
 Karen M Sturgis (37)
 Jerry M Anguiano (50) 
 5:00.77 
 9  SMST  Pacific  Michelle L Hladik (38)
 Stephanie Denison (45)
 James S Christian (64)
 Joe F Dowd (44) 
 5:05.48 
 10  USF  Pacific  Jill P Stern (51)
 Stephanie I Stoner (40)
 Kevin M Rafter (41)
 Justin P Smith (37) 
 5:09.99 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  L4S  Potomac Valley  Kathryn Madigan (40)
 Sara E Demyanovich (51)
 Scott Schutzmeister (51)
 Jay T Kress (52) 
 4:59.91 
 2  VMST  Virginia  Kirk W Clear (48)
 Claire C Russo (32)
 Denise M Letendre (27)
 Chris S Frogley (72) 
 5:26.23 
 3  DAM  Pacific  Samuel T McAdam (50)
 Melanie C Belluomini (38)
 Ken P Petruzzelli (42)
 Candace L Holgerson (34) 
 5:29.70 
 4  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Dan Borton (47)
 Greg Parker (46)
 Andrea Azuma (38)
 Erica L Seubert (34) 
 5:35.00 
 5  AMS  Southeastern  Andrea M Shipley (35)
 Roland S Roark (67)
 Emile E Sumner (28)
 Richard C Smith (50) 
 5:35.07 
 6  CMAM  Pacific  Robert J Patocchi (59)
 Michael S Kazek (54)
 Cynthia S Trevisan (50)
 Julia Tattan (29) 
 5:52.21 
 7  SMST  Pacific  Michelle L Hladik (38)
 John L Seevers (40)
 Mary Romero (39)
 Richard M Davis (60) 
 6:02.17 
 8  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Kevin T Nguyen (19)
 Diane M Hirakawa (66)
 Frank Arrasmith (38)
 Marieke Thayer (54) 
 6:16.05 
 9  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Alex H Cheung (35)
 Gregory J Weber (62)
 Stephanie Kramer (41)
 Sherry M Wendzel Brooks (55) 
 6:25.56 
 10  DASC  North Texas  Dianna Ray (61)
 Michael S Patrick (37)
 Ann M Tuttle-Best (41)
 Frank C Drewes (46) 
 6:37.50 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RAM  North Texas  Stephanie Stone (48)
 Scott R Carpenter (51)
 Raena Eldridge (19)
 Stewart A Carroll (45) 
 8:50.20 
 2  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Douglas J Hayden (50)
 Joy Stover Halgren (39)
 Christie L Peterfish (29)
 Tony A Stewart (42) 
 9:08.37 
 3  CONN  Connecticut  Jeremy C Virgil (36)
 Myles G Lynch (49)
 Pam Henry Moss (53)
 Amelia P Fox (44) 
 9:18.47 
 4  PALM  South Carolina  Travis A Garrison (31)
 Jim B Near (60)
 Elizabeth F De Herder (57)
 Jamie W Wilson (49) 
 11:38.49 
 5  GS  South Carolina  Carolyn B Moore (54)
 Amy G Browning (42)
 Troy F McAlister (52)
 John Coudriet (51) 
 11:45.20 
 6  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Sara Hewitt (35)
 Steven K Dickens (50)
 Dawson Nash (62)
 Lindsey Warren-Shriner (27) 
 11:46.31 
 7  MVN  Southern Pacific  Steve Ripic (42)
 Audrey Viers (32)
 Eileen T Span (50)
 Dan G Forster (55) 
 12:12.29 
 8  USF  Pacific  Wendy A Compagno (46)
 Alison L Saylor (49)
 Justin P Smith (37)
 Robert L Johnson (29) 
 12:18.04 
Sponsor #56Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #52
Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #36
Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #58Sponsor #25Sponsor #60