USMS Top 10 Relays

2014 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Henry D Stewart (51)
 Erika L Braun (42)
 Kerry Lindauer (40)
 Van Fletcher (39) 
 1:42.68 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Chris O'Sullivan (39)
 Melissa D Varlas (41)
 Siobhan C Murphy (28)
 Steven M Newman (52) 
 1:53.84 
 3  MICH  Michigan  Corrin C Popps (50)
 Kevin Doak (33)
 Kim Yarima (48)
 Trevor Asti (37) 
 1:54.27 
 4  ART  Georgia  Steve R Mortimer (44)
 Leann M Rossi (48)
 Valerie Teany (41)
 Sean Fitzgerald (51) 
 1:55.46 
 5  CONN  Connecticut  Maria A Zenoni (29)
 Douglas A Gugino (54)
 Galen D Rinaldi (46)
 Stephen G Akers (43) 
 1:58.33 
 6  PALM  South Carolina  Stephen H Fernandez (38)
 Jamie W Wilson (48)
 Kari Yocum (37)
 Garrett C Dittmann (37) 
 1:59.90 
 7  BDO  Florida  Jennifer W Alger (36)
 Mike Waid (49)
 Sabrina C Hepburn (54)
 Franz M Plescha (49) 
 2:00.10 
 8  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Charley R Massey (33)
 Krissy Phillips (52)
 Linda Irish Bostic (51)
 Christopher E Beach (45) 
 2:00.38 
 9  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Chris Hohn (46)
 Tara Rakotz (47)
 Suzanne G Bucierka (35)
 Libardo A Mendez-Ramirez (41) 
 2:01.03 
 10  GERM  Potomac Valley  Leah S Heil (33)
 Anthony S Higgins (45)
 Mark A Young (51)
 Denise L Noznesky (48) 
 2:01.89 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Emily S Parker (29)
 Libardo A Mendez-Ramirez (41)
 Chris Hohn (46)
 Tara Rakotz (47) 
 2:06.81 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Henry D Stewart (51)
 Kerry Lindauer (40)
 Scott J Dallamura (36)
 Misty Brown (42) 
 2:08.51 
 3  GAJA  Georgia  Todd F Weyandt (27)
 Mark S Beatty (45)
 Marianne Countryman (50)
 Malena B Hankins (41) 
 2:08.63 
 4  WAMT  South Carolina  Gene A Magliaro (24)
 Courtney S Harrison (23)
 Rose A Wilson (60)
 James Hall (54) 
 2:08.82 
 5  WMST  Gulf  Jonathan W Armstrong (39)
 Laura K Koch Davis (38)
 Ellen A Considine-Miller (51)
 Ross C Davis (48) 
 2:10.31 
 6  SYSM  Florida  Melissa D Varlas (41)
 Rob Butcher (42)
 Dean T Mitchinson (46)
 Andrea Dombrowski (47) 
 2:11.38 
 7  NEM  New England  Jill Lancaster (41)
 Matthew R Gilson (47)
 Trent Theroux (47)
 Donna M Neuendorf (46) 
 2:11.83 
 8  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jonathan B Olsen (51)
 Sean P Frampton (48)
 Libby Sanderson (24)
 Andrea Woodburn (51) 
 2:12.33 
 9  LIB  Illinois  David Whelchel (53)
 Jennifer L Gitzinger (39)
 Laurel M Liberty (32)
 Jamie Mills (38) 
 2:13.97 
 10  MICH  Michigan  Patrick R Sturdy (45)
 Lou Ann Dixon (47)
 Bonnie J Karas (49)
 Brad Rietema (38) 
 2:15.49 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Becky Cleavenger (51)
 Lisa L Schoenneman (52)
 Michael J Boosin (48)
 Stephen Y Ball (44) 
 4:09.73 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Kenton R Jones (47)
 Emily S Parker (29)
 Lara Paul (46)
 Libardo A Mendez-Ramirez (41) 
 4:12.71 
 3  NEM  New England  Trent Theroux (47)
 Jill Lancaster (41)
 Donna M Neuendorf (46)
 Matthew R Gilson (47) 
 4:13.24 
 4  MICH  Michigan  Corrin C Popps (50)
 Jeff M Bailey (47)
 Denise H Brown (55)
 Trevor Asti (37) 
 4:13.41 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Laurel S Hill (45)
 Ann Deputy (50)
 Brent Creager (35)
 Wiley K Wallace (32) 
 4:16.83 
 6  NEM  New England  David K Clarke (46)
 Christina Baudis (38)
 Melinda B Williams (33)
 Craig Hersh (43) 
 4:25.34 
 7  IM  Illinois  Heidi Kafka (52)
 Phil L Dodson (61)
 Allison Lloyd (34)
 Bradley A Dineen (51) 
 4:27.55 
 8  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Charley R Massey (33)
 Krissy Phillips (52)
 Linda Irish Bostic (51)
 Christopher E Beach (45) 
 4:33.49 
 9  OREG  Oregon  Timothy D Nelson (49)
 Sara Q Nelson (42)
 Cheryl A Morgen (45)
 Christian F Tujo (43) 
 4:33.66 
 10  RICE  Gulf  Steve Coulom (49)
 Mary D Ruppe (45)
 Keith Benson (41)
 Nicole P Van Nood (42) 
 4:34.17 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Megan M Lassen (44)
 Terry L Lage (46)
 Andy Fischer (47)
 Chris Wenzel (55) 
 5:00.22 
 2  NEM  New England  Keri Nappi (36)
 David A Cote (54)
 Vincent P Burks (54)
 Donna M Neuendorf (46) 
 5:03.02 
 3  NCMS  North Carolina  Donald B Gilchrist (60)
 Kerry Lindauer (40)
 Scott J Dallamura (36)
 Misty Brown (42) 
 5:05.68 
 4  NEM  New England  Lori D Hindle (39)
 Phil Brown (53)
 Ahmed S Ahmed (31)
 Rebecca Padera (46) 
 5:09.54 
 5  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Joy Stover (38)
 Kristina L Miller (44)
 Mark Morash (47)
 Brian G Wright (41) 
 5:12.08 
 6  NEM  New England  Marissa Licata (30)
 Brian J McLaughlin (59)
 Ramsey Haddad (24)
 Jennifer Barlow (48) 
 5:17.35 
 7  MESC  New England  Tsveta Stanilova (29)
 Sonny Nguyen (35)
 Dale A Syphers (58)
 Beth Schiller (58) 
 5:23.35 
 8  GAJA  Georgia  Ian E King (52)
 Brett P Matherne (50)
 Chelsea B Lincoln (28)
 Tracy Collett (44) 
 5:30.57 
 9  BAY  Pacific  Darrin T Connolly (43)
 Tina M Voight (45)
 Laurie Lewis (53)
 Joshua R Menke (30) 
 5:48.67 
 10  NEM  New England  Sergei Nemirovsky (42)
 Al Prescott (46)
 Meghan A Wellman (28)
 Denise L Veenstra (45) 
 5:54.10 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CONN  Connecticut  Andy Reul (51)
 Jeff Sargent (50)
 Galen D Rinaldi (46)
 Pam Henry Moss (52) 
 9:14.19 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Charley R Massey (33)
 Darcy H LaFountain (59)
 Linda Irish Bostic (51)
 Christopher E Beach (45) 
 9:25.12 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Melissa D Varlas (41)
 Larissa Carmichael (47)
 David Miner (46)
 Thomas J McLaughlin (34) 
 9:27.47 
 4  IM  Illinois  Allison Lloyd (34)
 Bradley A Dineen (51)
 Heidi Kafka (52)
 Phil L Dodson (61) 
 9:44.84 
 5  GAJA  Georgia  Kim A Hurst (45)
 Andrew M Perry (46)
 Tracy Collett (44)
 Justin K Fournier (34) 
 9:48.32 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Devin Whatley (45)
 Susan E Keeler (36)
 Debbie M Santos (46)
 Kenneth A Halbrecht (54) 
 9:50.87 
 7  GERM  Potomac Valley  Denise L Noznesky (48)
 Leah S Heil (33)
 Anthony S Higgins (45)
 Mark A Young (51) 
 9:53.97 
 8  MICH  Michigan  Andrew J Kennedy (47)
 John M Cassidy (50)
 Melissa Richardson (44)
 Kristen M Goodrich (43) 
 9:57.76 
 9  ART  Georgia  Alex C Solomon (28)
 Leann M Rossi (48)
 Valerie Teany (41)
 Sean Fitzgerald (51) 
 10:07.53 
 10  FISH  Metropolitan  Scott G Woolley (49)
 Theresa Ryan (55)
 Andrea F Margiotta (43)
 Jonathan D Churins (39) 
 10:39.84 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #58Sponsor #36Sponsor #61
Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #62
Sponsor #20Sponsor #59Sponsor #41Sponsor #56Sponsor #60Sponsor #25Sponsor #43