USMS Top 10 Relays

2014 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NYAC  Metropolitan  Fall Willeboordse (48)
 Dan Tapiero (46)
 Thomas H Gleason (58)
 Susan Wager (49) 
 1:48.90 
 2  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Michael J Boosin (48)
 Chris L Wall (52)
 Arlette A Godges (50)
 Lisa L Schoenneman (52) 
 1:49.92 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jeffrey P Service (57)
 Michele M Huyette (46)
 Dale A LeClair (45)
 Richard F Kammerer (56) 
 1:56.78 
 4  NCMS  North Carolina  Elizabeth A Nowak (51)
 Frances T McEachran (53)
 James A McFarland (55)
 David A Berting (58) 
 1:56.93 
 5  MICH  Michigan  Jim H Pogue (54)
 Wendy Szymczak (56)
 Lou Ann Dixon (47)
 Mike S Cantrell (43) 
 1:57.64 
 6  CMS  Colorado  Collette H Sappey (50)
 Andrew D Sappey (54)
 Suzy C Tatnall (55)
 Steve Heath (50) 
 1:58.44 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Kerry L O'Brien (57)
 Susan E Keeler (36)
 Lisa A Ward (50)
 Bryan D Volpp (57) 
 1:58.89 
 8  1776  Delaware Valley  Steve Hiltabiddle (48)
 Ronald L Marks (56)
 Laurie Hug (49)
 Vibeke L Swanson (53) 
 1:59.09 
 9  INDY  Indiana  Jon Shope (49)
 Craig J Bauer (62)
 Susie Shuck (49)
 Roberta W Norwood (55) 
 1:59.14 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Catherine M Vorrasi (31)
 Mark E Modjeska (61)
 Kathy Gallagher (50)
 Douglas A Springer (68) 
 1:59.23 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Michael J Boosin (48)
 Chris L Wall (52)
 Arlette A Godges (50)
 Lisa L Schoenneman (52) 
 2:07.01 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Jonathan E Klein (57)
 Neal L Vestal (60)
 Celia Wolff (48)
 Mary G Dore (51) 
 2:10.44 
 3  NCMS  North Carolina  Frances T McEachran (53)
 Elizabeth A Nowak (51)
 Henry P Singletary (53)
 David A Berting (58) 
 2:11.57 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Sarah Turner (52)
 Andrey A Komissarov (54)
 Kenton R Jones (47)
 Jasmine Stiles (48) 
 2:13.13 
 5  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jim Wright (62)
 Andrew J Cole (51)
 Michele M Huyette (46)
 Dale A LeClair (45) 
 2:15.61 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Joe Reid (66)
 Douglas A Springer (68)
 Catherine M Vorrasi (31)
 Kathy Gallagher (50) 
 2:15.98 
 7  MESC  New England  Jodi Ryan (44)
 Michael A Scholz (45)
 Mary B Estabrook (53)
 Dale A Syphers (58) 
 2:17.00 
 8  1776  Delaware Valley  Ronald L Marks (56)
 Barbara B Burke (53)
 Steve Hiltabiddle (48)
 Laurie Hug (49) 
 2:17.83 
 9  MICH  Michigan  Patrick R Sturdy (45)
 Lou Ann Dixon (47)
 Jim H Pogue (54)
 Wendy Szymczak (56) 
 2:17.87 
 10  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Dan Stephenson (57)
 Cheryl A Simmons (47)
 Erik A Sterne (62)
 Heidi G Khalil (43) 
 2:19.25 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Matthew N Biondi (49)
 Becky Cleavenger (51)
 Lisa L Schoenneman (52)
 Michael J Boosin (48) 
 4:03.96 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Corrin C Popps (50)
 Susan Harris (49)
 Jeff M Bailey (47)
 Jim H Pogue (54) 
 4:19.98 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Cathy Ganze (57)
 Kenton R Jones (47)
 Andrey A Komissarov (54)
 Tara Rakotz (47) 
 4:31.42 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Bill Brenner (56)
 Melissa D Varlas (41)
 Ann H Guins (61)
 Rick B Walker (64) 
 4:39.68 
 5  GS  South Carolina  Carolyn B Moore (53)
 Jack Read (45)
 Janice A Hebel (55)
 Mark Kothe (48) 
 4:46.82 
 6  MVN  Southern Pacific  Eileen T Span (49)
 Gwynne A Steidle (52)
 Howard W Burns (63)
 Brian S Goodell (55) 
 5:12.51 
 7  MVN  Southern Pacific  Kelly A Richell (49)
 Ham Homan (55)
 Kim L Burton (52)
 Douglas C Barker (51) 
 5:16.30 
 8  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Bridget M Wright (48)
 David S Hayward (54)
 Frank A Wasko (54)
 Sherry M Wendzel Brooks (54) 
 5:19.32 
 9  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Cathie Ellis (63)
 Michael Nitsch (46)
 Marieke Thayer (53)
 Tom S Wilson (46) 
 5:24.20 
 10  NCMJ  Florida Gold Coast  Ed H Pritchard (58)
 Jeanne G Danford (51)
 Shauna K Kranendonk (45)
 James L Andersen (54) 
 5:31.44 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Christine L Siegel (57)
 Andrey A Komissarov (54)
 Yatindra Pandya (34)
 Cathy Ganze (57) 
 5:06.20 
 2  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Linda L Larson (59)
 Susan M Witting (50)
 Andy Fischer (47)
 Eddie Ames (45) 
 5:20.34 
 3  GS  South Carolina  Douglas D Long (61)
 Leslie Scott (50)
 Piotr Zwolski (46)
 Carolyn B Moore (53) 
 5:43.84 
 4  USF  Pacific  Kent P Ford (60)
 Matt Chappell (50)
 Amy J Kaiser (55)
 Martha Gerhan (53) 
 5:46.94 
 5  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Julia M Juliusson (49)
 Michael Bregman (60)
 Tom E Podmajersky (51)
 Katie Osborne (51) 
 5:49.65 
 6  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Stephanie Kramer (40)
 David S Hayward (54)
 Frank A Wasko (54)
 Sherry M Wendzel Brooks (54) 
 5:54.54 
 7  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  B J Graham (38)
 Kathryn L Batt (55)
 Chip Green (54)
 Barbara Protzman (60) 
 5:58.17 
 8  PALM  South Carolina  Cathy L Hallman-Kenner (49)
 Jamie W Wilson (48)
 Jay Brzezinski (67)
 Jim B Near (59) 
 6:00.76 
 9  MVN  Southern Pacific  Kim L Burton (52)
 Gwynne A Steidle (52)
 Brian S Goodell (55)
 Jeff S Taylor (58) 
 6:03.89 
 10  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Brent D Miller (55)
 Kristina L Miller (44)
 Anthony G Thompson (50)
 Laurie A Flatt (53) 
 6:07.14 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CONN  Connecticut  Jeff Sargent (50)
 Andy Reul (51)
 Tait Michael (51)
 Pam Henry Moss (52) 
 9:29.05 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Brian D Saylor (54)
 Laura L Groselle (54)
 Nancy Kryka (59)
 Jamie M Kendig (34) 
 9:58.46 
 3  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Arlette A Godges (50)
 Deanna C Koehler (45)
 Frank B Freeman (69)
 Doug J Koehler (48) 
 10:21.56 
 4  NOVA  Southern Pacific  George W Serbia (54)
 Rendy L Opdycke (30)
 Robin M Smith (59)
 Rich Pfeiffer (61) 
 11:05.36 
 5  SKY  Kentucky  Kevin Scarborough (59)
 Julie May (47)
 William Tingley (64)
 Laura E Humphrey (40) 
 11:21.17 
 6  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  John L Bell (72)
 Marieke Thayer (53)
 Kristina M Maroudis (39)
 Frank Arrasmith (37) 
 11:32.43 
 7  SKY  Kentucky  CJ Rushman (43)
 Amy K Peterson (57)
 Pamela Luebbe (51)
 Michael Johmann (52) 
 11:59.11 
 8  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Bridget M Wright (48)
 David S Hayward (54)
 Frank A Wasko (54)
 Sherry M Wendzel Brooks (54) 
 12:09.58 
 9  USF  Pacific  Brian J Noble (45)
 Ping Mai (44)
 Barbara G Byrnes (58)
 Tina K Chase (54) 
 12:10.51 
 10  PALM  South Carolina  Elizabeth F De Herder (56)
 Jim B Near (59)
 Jamie W Wilson (48)
 Jay Brzezinski (67) 
 12:32.05 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #62Sponsor #60Sponsor #58Sponsor #42
Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #61Sponsor #41Sponsor #59
Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #56Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #49