USMS Top 10 Relays

2014 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 25+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Christopher J Talbott (27)
 Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy (27)
 Katy Houston (26)
 Jonathan B Taylor (26) 
 1:31.08 
 2  STAN  Pacific  James A Allworth (33)
 Katie Glenn (37)
 Kathryn E Gelman (49)
 BJ Johnson (27) 
 1:32.38 
 3  TVM  Pacific  Nader M Amer (26)
 Vicki Taylor (28)
 Jennifer D Radecke-Noble (29)
 Adam M Conway (35) 
 1:32.67 
 4  TOC  Pacific  Trent T Holsman (33)
 Laureen K Welting (48)
 Naoko Watanabe (31)
 John W Dorr (30) 
 1:33.86 
 5  DAM  Pacific  Amanda D Larson (26)
 Mark B Callaghan (34)
 Sarah M Hernandez (29)
 Satori Iwamoto (28) 
 1:34.39 
 6  LVM  Southern Pacific  Scott C VonSchoff (35)
 Dan Wegner (42)
 Jamie V Grolle (30)
 Melissa K Giovanni (34) 
 1:35.25 
 7  LSLP  Illinois  Emily M Dangremond (27)
 Nicole Bennett (25)
 Adam J Schwartz (32)
 Alex Fraser (25) 
 1:35.45 
 8  BLU  Florida  Rick O'Dell (46)
 Rich Mercer (50)
 Celeste A Brandon (30)
 Danielle R Chance (32) 
 1:35.94 
 9  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (33)
 Kyle B Deery (29)
 Courtney C Hudak (27)
 Agnese Butler (34) 
 1:36.02 
 10  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Chris Conroy (28)
 Lindsey J Oram (28)
 Paloma Dinkel (26)
 Chris J Chapman (27) 
 1:36.50 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Naoko Watanabe (31)
 Gary N Marshall (32)
 Cara Davidoff (28)
 William Copeland (28) 
 1:42.18 
 2  STAN  Pacific  Rick Gould (45)
 Katie Glenn (37)
 Darren D Phelan (50)
 Abigail S Devlin (29) 
 1:43.00 
 3  FREM  Pacific  Carly Geehr (29)
 Jason T Martin (28)
 Dana J Kirk (29)
 Kyle Accornero (25) 
 1:44.81 
 4  MICH  Michigan  Rachel Cush (29)
 Christian Vanderkaay (32)
 Kevin Doak (33)
 Megan L Grunert (31) 
 1:45.14 
 5  TVM  Pacific  Vicki Taylor (28)
 Nader M Amer (26)
 Adam M Conway (35)
 Jennifer D Radecke-Noble (29) 
 1:45.56 
 6  TOC  Pacific  Trent T Holsman (33)
 Katy Houston (26)
 Bonnie B Benjamin (39)
 Scott C Greenwood (36) 
 1:45.66 
 7  L4S  Potomac Valley  Michael Bazylewicz (32)
 Lauren Fuchs (27)
 Margaret G Conze (42)
 Kyle A Loughran (26) 
 1:45.69 
 8  SYSM  Florida  Courtney C Hudak (27)
 Kyle B Deery (29)
 Jamie M Kendig (33)
 Agnese Butler (34) 
 1:46.92 
 9  SKY  Kentucky  Kayla Sergesketter (25)
 Abraham E Solano (44)
 Kelly K Rames (26)
 James G Luebbe (46) 
 1:47.00 
 10  CMS  Colorado  Lyndsey M Linke (34)
 Matthew S Eisenhuth (40)
 David J Smith (26)
 Jodi L Lee (36) 
 1:48.28 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DAM  Pacific  Sarah M Hernandez (29)
 Alexandra K Lee (26)
 Matthew D Roper (33)
 Greg Menna (36) 
 3:34.15 
 2  MESC  New England  Tsveta Stanilova (28)
 Zachary A Gray (31)
 Katrine Alcaide (32)
 Timothy J Lecrone (41) 
 3:38.18 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Michael W De Boisblanc (46)
 Andy J Nonaka (34)
 Lori J Rogers (43)
 Susan E Keeler (35) 
 3:40.81 
 4  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Michael J Johnson (42)
 Daniel E Jent (36)
 Ann M Jopke (32)
 Katie L McWilliams (30) 
 3:42.69 
 5  INDY  Indiana  Katherine Merkle (31)
 Megan M Carlson (30)
 Stephen T Rouch (33)
 William M Huibregtse (49) 
 3:47.68 
 5  USF  Pacific  Heather L Stewart (26)
 Marie A Ballenger (27)
 Derek E Jansen (30)
 Matthew G Niemi (40) 
 3:47.68 
 7  VMST  Virginia  Kirk W Clear (46)
 Gregory Harris (50)
 Mariah V Dudley (26)
 Denise M Letendre (25) 
 3:47.78 
 8  DAMM  North Texas  Jeffrey Alley (32)
 Jennifer Brooks Crozier (37)
 Sue M Klimko (54)
 Jason D Hauck (26) 
 3:51.05 
 9  COOG  Gulf  Holly M Marrs (33)
 Jill E Gellatly (46)
 Zachery Brown (27)
 Jarrod Marrs (38) 
 3:51.30 
 10  HOPK  Minnesota  Scott P Tripps (44)
 Amy R Rittenhouse (36)
 Steff L White-Olson (27)
 Eric A Grovender (40) 
 3:52.53 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  REDT  Metropolitan  Kristin J Gary (46)
 Brennan P Kelly (34)
 Mitch A Baranowski (45)
 Tal Shpaizer (31) 
 4:05.65 
 2  CONN  Connecticut  Elizabeth A Kennedy (32)
 Maria A Zenoni (28)
 Jeremy C Virgil (34)
 Stephen G Akers (42) 
 4:13.35 
 3  TERR  Potomac Valley  Mollie K Grover (32)
 Michael P Doane (42)
 Jeffrey R Strahota (33)
 Juliana M Galan (30) 
 4:14.14 
 4  FINS  Delaware Valley  Thomas G Uybarreta (34)
 Kate Chialastri (26)
 Lisal M Moran (28)
 Ted Unangst (32) 
 4:18.70 
 5  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Noura Hemady (27)
 WonKee Moon (39)
 Todd Harvey (34)
 Sara Hewitt (33) 
 4:22.34 
 6  REDT  Metropolitan  Roberta C Saint-Amour (28)
 Erin M Dougherty (31)
 Jon A Wilkening (39)
 Kyle A Jones (25) 
 4:24.75 
 7  NEM  New England  Michael L Zaccaro (27)
 Sarah B Dombrowski (25)
 Lorin Miller (42)
 Brian A Beahn (26) 
 4:26.26 
 8  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Amelia B Kays (34)
 Katie L McWilliams (30)
 Daniel E Jent (36)
 Tim Taylor (26) 
 4:28.17 
 9  AGUA  Metropolitan  Lyndsay R Hodge (27)
 Kelly R Peloquin (26)
 Jonas Y Altman-Kurosaki (25)
 Luis Arias (26) 
 4:29.19 
 10  WMAC  Wisconsin  Stephanie Bentley (30)
 Mike S Bentley (30)
 Grant Burrall (35)
 Sarah Milia (34) 
 4:32.12 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Lindsey Warren-Shriner (25)
 Erin Maehr (32)
 Dawson Nash (60)
 Erik D Tolmachoff (32) 
 8:54.73 
 2  SVY  Delaware Valley  Stephanie L Povlosky (33)
 Joseph J Boris (34)
 Stephanie Bieloski (34)
 David S Marine (36) 
 8:57.25 
 3  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Jillian T Friend (27)
 Doug J Koehler (48)
 Becky Cleavenger (50)
 Nick Boshoff (45) 
 8:59.30 
 4  WMAC  Wisconsin  Grant Burrall (35)
 Mike S Bentley (30)
 Katy Sommer (43)
 Sarah Milia (34) 
 9:16.73 
 5  MERR  Maryland  Caley M Kratz (28)
 Julie Nicora (33)
 Saleh M Mandour (59)
 Kevin Joubert (41) 
 9:39.18 
 6  MARY  Maryland  Jillian Fichman (26)
 Christopher W Stevens (52)
 Michael D Collins (50)
 Maryann S Collins (41) 
 9:55.91 
 7  WMAC  Wisconsin  Joseph K LaBudde (26)
 James B Biles (53)
 Jodi Zwickey (27)
 Rachel A Krejci (31) 
 10:10.14 
 8  MINN  Minnesota  Annie Dank (34)
 Kristen Janes (26)
 Mark Nieters (45)
 Marty Moran (47) 
 10:29.14 
 9  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Brian Schlegel (25)
 James R Vaucher (30)
 Andrea Zilizi-Medus (32)
 Elaine Luzano (37) 
 10:32.80 
 10  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Bill Baird (54)
 Beata M Konopka (45)
 Veronica M Freeman (28)
 Mazen K Hassan (46) 
 10:38.03 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #61Sponsor #13Sponsor #56Sponsor #58
Sponsor #36Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #20
Sponsor #14Sponsor #59Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #62Sponsor #49