USMS Top 10 Relays

1997 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (1997)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Karlyn Pipes-Neilsen (35)
 Dianne Gleason (32)
 Chris Dixon (39)
 Alan Voisard (37) 
 1:46.27 
 2  RUTGERS/BERKELE    Bridget Coll (27)
 Michele Cary (34)
 Ed Tsuzuki (38)
 Richard Slawinski (24) 
 1:49.53 
 3  EL SEGUNDO SWIM    Mary Bergen (27)
 Sheila Coffman (33)
 Brian Kelca (37)
 Frank Wattles (27) 
 1:50.72 
 4  NEM    Jacki Hirsty (45)
 Peter Worland (39)
 Melissa Braisted (25)
 Brian Casey (34) 
 1:52.57 
 5  CHICO MASTERS    Jim Aird (31)
 Jill Hernandez (37)
 Betsy Aird (31)
 Ray Peck (37) 
 1:52.93 
 6  NORTH CAROLINA    Heather Hageman (26)
 Mary Sansbury (44)
 Andrew Kurtzman (42)
 Edward Saurez (40) 
 1:58.39 
 7  MANATEE AQUATIC    Joel Garfinkle (27)
 Ruth Shaps (50)
 Paul Price (38)
 Janice Price (39) 
 1:59.48 
 8  SO CAL AQUATICS    Ondrej Bures (31)
 Jerry Shandrew (31)
 Lynn Canning (36)
 Dianna Tate (36) 
 1:59.77 
 9  MENLO PARK    Shaun Samuels (36)
 Anna Malsch (30)
 Sheri Blatt (30)
 Ed Owen (25) 
 1:59.78 
 10  ANDERSON MASTER    Tracey Nettles (37)
 Tomi Richards (35)
 David Horton (35)
 Clark Gentry (32) 
 2:01.67 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (1997)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SPM    Will Lane (26)
 Tanya Lane (25)
 Stuart Barton (29)
 Pam Geiger (44) 
 2:08.75 
 2  SO CAL AQUATICS    Chip Mc Daniel (28)
 Ondrej Bures (31)
 Ramsey Mc Daniel (30)
 Lynn Canning (36) 
 2:10.83 
 3  COLONIALS 1776    Arthur Zawodny (30)
 Daniel Allen (35)
 Laurie Hug (32)
 Alyson Chick (34) 
 2:11.72 
 4  RUTGERS/BERKELE    Angela Schnepel (25)
 Edward Oconnor (28)
 Ed Tsuzuki (38)
 Lisa Bradley (32) 
 2:13.41 
 5  PRO    Kerry Carnahan (31)
 Marc Beck (28)
 Andy Lovan (31)
 Carol McCaig (35) 
 2:16.06 
 6  LONG BEACH SC    Eric Wagner (34)
 Carolyn Bentley (28)
 John Templin (43)
 Charlotte Driskill (30) 
 2:16.23 
 7  WEST HOLLYWOOD    Andrea Devuono (30)
 Jessica Seaton (44)
 Robert Fuentes (33)
 Timothy Ryan (40) 
 2:16.53 
 8  GRIN    Nicole Tate (34)
 Michelle Childress (31)
 Keith Gast (28)
 Jason Timmons (30) 
 2:19.04 
 9  CRAWFISH MASTER    Scott Rabalais (39)
 Steve Heck (48)
 Theresa Klein (26)
 Ann Hill (28) 
 2:19.06 
 10  LAKESIDE MASTER    Suzanne Hawkins (30)
 Lucy Shearn (29)
 Bucky Stoess (37)
 Charles Miesner (42) 
 2:19.47 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (1997)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Eric Neilsen (31)
 Dianne Gleason (32)
 Karlyn Pipes-Neilsen (35)
 Lee Mench (44) 
 3:59.41 
 2  SLO ROADRUNNERS    Jodie Ziebell (25)
 Dale Mc Vay (46)
 Rand Smith (41)
 Stewart Hendrix (20) 
 4:40.67 
 3  WHITE PLAINS MA    Geneve Ehinger (29)
 Danny Levy (32)
 Nancy Surdoval (44)
 William Homan (50) 
 4:42.82 
 4  SOLANA BEACH SW    Trish Kimper (51)
 John Turco (37)
 Tracy Ann Owen (25)
 Kevin Thene (39) 
 4:43.23 
 5  COLONIALS 1776    Heather Parry (28)
 Bill Myers (44)
 Suzanne Gedney (29)
 Edward Morgan (58) 
 4:43.95 
 6  HEARTLAND AQUAT    Ron Schafer (40)
 Douglas Selby (52)
 Shawna Milner (29)
 Rebecca Jackman (34) 
 4:49.16 
 7  RUTGERS/BERKELE    Michael Keltos (45)
 Leslie Dorman (26)
 Tara Valentine (27)
 Joe Hutto (46) 
 5:15.24 
 8  CRAWFISH MASTER    Don Haase (35)
 Helen Cane (42)
 Donna Rogers (34)
 Tim Ratchford (40) 
 5:22.60 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (1997)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Alison Terry (23)
 Karlyn Pipes-Neilsen (35)
 Jim Boswell (36)
 Lee Mench (44) 
 4:29.30 
 2  CHICO MASTERS    Betsy Aird (30)
 Jim Aird (31)
 Jill Hernandez (37)
 Ray Peck (37) 
 4:40.02 
 3  NEM    John Nixon (42)
 Laura Simmons (46)
 Geoffrey Locke (29)
 Sheila Finn (28) 
 5:28.97 
 4  MICH    Leslie Blackburn (26)
 Paul Wright (42)
 Chris McBee (39)
 Meg Costello (35) 
 5:33.99 
 5  MICH    Dawn Hewitt (32)
 Eric Nordlund (33)
 Tom Schardt (29)
 Diane Bradley (40) 
 5:35.77 
 6  CRESCENT HILL M    John Graham (51)
 Michael Lemke (40)
 Julie Howard (23)
 Donna Johnson (30) 
 5:49.54 
 7  CRAWFISH MASTER    Rob Wilkerson (26)
 Meg Haviland (39)
 Ann Hill (28)
 Frank Klein (28) 
 5:57.14 
 8  TULANE UNIV CLU    Jarrod Beck (20)
 Dean Osterloh (26)
 Ellen Hall (46)
 Vicki Buccino (51) 
 6:28.33 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (1997)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CRESCENT HILL M    Brad Schmied (25)
 Donna Johnson (30)
 Gina Gatti (34)
 Mike Neal (33) 
 8:52.75 
 2  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Nancy North (29)
 Colin Chinn (39)
 Eric Neilsen (31)
 Dianne Gleason (32) 
 9:15.26 
 3  LAKESIDE MASTER    Dale Mercker (30)
 Suzanne Hawkins (30)
 Lucy Shearn (29)
 Bucky Stoess (37) 
 9:38.64 
 4  HEARTLAND S A M    Douglas Selby (52)
 Andy Pitzkin (39)
 Rebecca Jackman (34)
 Shawna Milner (29) 
 10:01.58 
 5  WHITE PLAINS MA    Alan Romaner (35)
 Geneve Ehinger (29)
 Carolyn Reuter (25)
 Danny Levy (32) 
 11:23.12 
 6  LA MESA MASTERS    Shannon Di Martin (21)
 John Lapp (29)
 Ann Martin (68)
 Shannon Potter (27) 
 12:21.86 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #14
Sponsor #43Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #60
Sponsor #61Sponsor #36Sponsor #62