USMS Top 10 Relays

1997 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 100-119

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (1997)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  EL SEGUNDO SWIM    Bert Bergen (30)
 Diane Graner Gallas (33)
 Marcel Rinzler (26)
 Heidi Hannenian (26) 
 1:41.62 
 2  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Alison Terry (23)
 Danielle Mortensen (25)
 Eric Bonney (28)
 Robert Rodee (25) 
 1:48.62 
 3  SO CAL AQUATICS    Dan Wegner (26)
 Sean Lemm (25)
 Ramsey Mc Daniel (30)
 Shirley Kim (25) 
 1:49.37 
 4  WALNUT CREEK    Lisa Ward (33)
 Suzanne Baker (22)
 Andy Hawksworth (26)
 Neil Leary (31) 
 1:54.67 
 5  VENICE MASTERS    Chappie De Haven (28)
 David Kastigar (33)
 Charlotte Smits-Van Oyen (26)
 Maggie Pantonin (29) 
 1:55.44 
 6  RUTGERS/BERKELE    Aaron Moore (32)
 Lisa Bradley (32)
 Deirdre Omara (27)
 Stephan Krucker (24) 
 1:56.80 
 7  UCLA BRUIN A    Byron Davis (27)
 Kira Nordby (25)
 Amy Atchison (30)
 Matt Armstrong (29) 
 1:58.95 
 8  RUTGERS/BERKELE    Don Dipalma (32)
 Simone Rubinsky (21)
 Wendy Patrick (25)
 Pete Rahko (31) 
 2:00.62 
 9  LA MESA MASTERS    Shannon Di Martin (21)
 Dale Webster (28)
 Cathy Ruff (29)
 Shannon Potter (27) 
 2:05.27 
 10  CRESCENT HILL M    Donna Johnson (30)
 Michael Neal (33)
 Carrie Klingenfus (26)
 Brad Schmied (25) 
 2:06.58 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (1997)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  EL SEGUNDO SWIM    Diane Graner Gallas (33)
 Dave Huston (25)
 Derek Robinson (28)
 Heidi Hannenian (26) 
 1:52.80 
 2  EL SEGUNDO SWIM    Marcel Rinzler (26)
 Steven Bergen (22)
 Mary Bergen (27)
 Sheila Coffman (33) 
 2:00.32 
 3  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Alison Terry (23)
 Chris Dixon (39)
 Nancy North (29)
 Robert Rodee (25) 
 2:04.34 
 4  RUTGERS/BERKELE    Richard Toothill (27)
 Ellen Sommerlad (26)
 Tristan Formon (25)
 Louise Appleton (24) 
 2:06.30 
 5  UTAH    Kimberly Smith (33)
 Jaron Russon (23)
 Kyle Treadway (37)
 Amy Sharp (24) 
 2:10.25 
 6  RUTGERS/BERKELE    Mary Ryan (26)
 Arthur Baudo (21)
 Aaron Moore (32)
 Deirdre Omara (27) 
 2:13.11 
 7  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Danielle Mortensen (25)
 Eric Neilsen (31)
 Ben Soule (23)
 Dianne Gleason (32) 
 2:13.13 
 8  LAKE LYTAL    Gillian Spiller (25)
 Steve Bernstan (25)
 Brian Vertesch (24)
 Robyn Jackson (29) 
 2:21.23 
 9  UCLA BRUIN A    Byron Davis (27)
 Kira Nordby (25)
 Amy Atchison (30)
 Matt Armstrong (29) 
 2:22.25 
 10  VENICE MASTERS    Maggie Pantonin (29)
 Dan Borton (29)
 Charlotte Smits-Van Oyen (26)
 Steve Latta (30) 
 2:23.99 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (1997)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Robert Rodee (25)
 Nancy North (29)
 Alison Terry (23)
 Alan Voisard (37) 
 3:55.65 
 2  RUTGERS/BERKELE    Bridget Coll (27)
 Chris McGiffin (31)
 Louise Appleton (24)
 Scott Yeomans (33) 
 4:04.62 
 3  MARYLAND MASTER    Suzie Fisch (28)
 Rachel Berkowitz (26)
 Steven Muchow (27)
 Jerome Frentsos (31) 
 4:07.04 
 4  NEM    Charlie Weisman (22)
 Kathleen Tetreault (36)
 Juliana Nievergelt (37)
 George Mix (24) 
 4:14.77 
 5  CRAWFISH MASTER    Mark Herman (25)
 Amy Thurman (24)
 Claire Thames (41)
 Eddie Schurmann (27) 
 5:29.26 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (1997)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK    Claire Foster (28)
 Karen Duggan (27)
 Neil Leary (31)
 Brendon Wen (28) 
 4:48.61 
 2  MENLO PARK    Shaun Samuels (36)
 Lisa Sheeper (33)
 Anna Malsch (23)
 Ed Owen (25) 
 5:06.85 
 3  LONG BEACH SWIM    Sakura Okaniwa (19)
 Tom Trapp (53)
 Lauriejo Hall (21)
 Chuck Alford (24) 
 5:49.91 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (1997)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RUTGERS/BERKELE    Scott Yeomans (33)
 Bridget Coll (27)
 Louise Appleton (24)
 Richard Toothill (27) 
 8:41.15 
 2  LA MESA MASTERS    Shannon Potter (27)
 Cathy Ruff (29)
 Shannon Di Martin (21)
 Dale Webster (28) 
 10:34.18 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #60Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #36
Sponsor #49Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #62Sponsor #14
Sponsor #25