USMS Top 10 Relays

1997 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 280-319

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (1997)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM    James Edwards (74)
 Billie Ann Burrill (76)
 Petey Smith (73)
 F H Ted Haartz (69) 
 2:44.08 
 2  HUMU    Aileen Soule (91)
 Linda Lingle (44)
 Morris Matthews (70)
 Pete Okumoto (81) 
 2:49.78 
 3  FMM    Regan Kenner (73)
 Dave Malbrough (84)
 Charles Schlegel (67)
 Doris Prokopi (61) 
 3:02.01 
 3  OJAI-SANTA BARB    John Stern (73)
 Jurgen Schmidt (74)
 Malchia Olshan (66)
 Ruth Farnham (67) 
 3:02.01 
 5  SPM    Florence Carr (72)
 Robert Patton (75)
 Jacqueline Piper (60)
 Richard Avery (74) 
 3:03.43 
 6  ORLM    Martha Parnell (77)
 Rachel Erwin (77)
 Brud Cleaveland (79)
 Charles Weatherbee (64) 
 3:31.52 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (1997)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  HUMU    Aileen Soule (91)
 Linda Lingle (44)
 Morris Matthews (70)
 Pete Okumoto (81) 
 3:20.40 
 2  SPM    Barbara Allen (64)
 Abrasha Brainin (74)
 Florence Carr (72)
 Richard Avery (74) 
 3:23.81 
 3  FMM    Frank Tillotson (82)
 Regan Kenner (73)
 Doris Prokopi (61)
 Charles Schlegel (67) 
 3:26.93 
 4  OJAI-SANTA BARB    Ruth Baar (74)
 Frank Piemme (72)
 Grace Altus (73)
 Jurgen Schmidt (74) 
 3:30.12 
 5  WCM    Bob Stringham (78)
 Jean Durston (83)
 Kerry O'Brien (40)
 Sally Joy (80) 
 3:37.58 
 6  SPM    Robert Atwood (77)
 Kay Schimpf (80)
 June Reynolds (75)
 Fred Walbolt (84) 
 4:23.91 
 7  O*H*I*O MASTERS    Ruth Wunderlic (78)
 Duane Grassell (40)
 Dexter Woodford (83)
 Beth Hanks (81) 
 4:31.07 
 8  ORLM    Martha Parnell (77)
 Brud Cleaveland (79)
 Rachel Erwin (77)
 Jim Conger (77) 
 4:38.12 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (1997)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SMMM    Dale Finch (47)
 Fred Taioli (76)
 Audrey Etienne (80)
 Ray Taft (78) 
 6:12.24 
 2  WIS MASTERS    Lynn Surles (80)
 Ingrid Stine (58)
 Betty Kendall (77)
 Harlan Drake (69) 
 6:57.74 
 3  FMM    Regan Kenner (73)
 Dave Malbrough (84)
 Doris Prokopi (61)
 Paul Hutinger (72) 
 7:10.49 
 4  SPM    Ned Allen (67)
 Kay Schimpf (80)
 June Reynolds (75)
 John Cox (62) 
 7:51.25 
 5  WCM    Bob Stringham (78)
 Jae Howell (74)
 Sally Joy (80)
 Maurice Abelassis (60) 
 8:05.62 
 6  COAST MASTERS    Emile Achee (70)
 Maurine Kornfeld (75)
 Bob Christians (81)
 Woodrow Bowersock (84) 
 8:26.82 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (1997)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SLAM    Edith Hendry (86)
 William Cannon (66)
 Ardeth Mueller (56)
 Robert Blake (72) 
 7:45.66 
 2  FMM    Frank Tillotson (82)
 Regan Kenner (73)
 Doris Prokopi (61)
 Robert MacDonald (68) 
 7:59.57 
 3  SPM    Ned Allen (67)
 Kay Schimpf (80)
 June Reynolds (75)
 John Cox (62) 
 9:18.59 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (1997)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WIS MASTERS    Lynn Surles (80)
 Ingrid Stine (58)
 Betty Kendall (77)
 Harlan Drake (69) 
 15:57.06 
 2  SPM    Ned Allen (67)
 June Reynolds (75)
 Kay Schimpf (80)
 Richard Avery (74) 
 17:06.67 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #42
Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #60
Sponsor #58Sponsor #59Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #20Sponsor #56Sponsor #52