USMS Top 10 Relays

1997 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (1997)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TTEX    Sandy Neilson-Bell (41)
 Karlene Wise (43)
 Chuck Baldwin (67)
 Keith Bell (49) 
 1:56.35 
 2  DCM    Lawrence Cohen (62)
 Denise Kirwan (45)
 Susan Skiff (42)
 John Calvert (51) 
 1:59.44 
 3  GOLD    Cav Cavanaugh (61)
 Evelyn Lynch (45)
 Janet Zann (46)
 Joel Burns (51) 
 1:59.77 
 4  HUMU    Bruce Clark (54)
 Nancy Staal (34)
 Diane Stowell (62)
 Steve Rudolph (54) 
 2:04.92 
 5  SMS    Lynn Cartee (50)
 Dren Geer (63)
 Deb Walker (46)
 Rick Walker (46) 
 2:05.30 
 6  DCM    Lee Bettis (59)
 Cheryl Bruner (38)
 Barbara Frid (55)
 William Herzer (50) 
 2:07.26 
 7  TOC    Richard Bassi (56)
 Danielle Ogier (44)
 Margery Meyer (74)
 Philip Chapman (65) 
 2:07.32 
 8  GOLD    Luis Herretes (41)
 June Krauser (71)
 Jean Spinelli (41)
 Bob Slama (47) 
 2:08.69 
 9  SPM    H Jack Pyhel (53)
 Pam Geiger (44)
 Jayne Lambke (57)
 Gary Bastie (47) 
 2:09.06 
 10  SWIM    Farrell Devlin (69)
 Jean Garbus (63)
 Liz Burchett (35)
 Tom Stegeman (42) 
 2:13.58 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (1997)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TTEX    Karlene Wise (43)
 Chuck Baldwin (67)
 Keith Bell (49)
 Sandy Neilson-Bell (41) 
 2:12.71 
 2  DCM    Denise Kirwan (45)
 John Calvert (51)
 Susan Skiff (42)
 Lawrence Cohen (62) 
 2:17.87 
 3  SPM    Peter Betzer (55)
 Elaine Bromwich (54)
 Gary Bastie (47)
 Anne Page (49) 
 2:18.72 
 4  KONA    Theresa Villa (40)
 William Gonzalez (54)
 Steve Borowski (49)
 Karen Van Pelt (59) 
 2:19.74 
 5  DCM    Lee Bettis (59)
 Joann Leilich (58)
 Fred Munson (39)
 Ruth Bennett (50) 
 2:24.72 
 6  TOC    Margery Meyer (74)
 Danielle Ogier (44)
 Steve Clark (54)
 Philip Chapman (65) 
 2:27.14 
 7  SPM    Kim Stott (38)
 Theunis Van Der Veen (52)
 Steven Grau (52)
 Jayne Lambke (58) 
 2:28.60 
 8  SMS    Robert Coulter (64)
 Deb Walker (46)
 Lynn Cartee (50)
 Rick Walker (46) 
 2:29.17 
 9  NEM    Tracy Grilli (40)
 Ryan Searle (51)
 Leslie Cooper (37)
 James Edwards (74) 
 2:30.14 
 10  HUMU    Lorey Bode (38)
 Diane Stowell (63)
 Bruce Clark (55)
 Douglas Rice (52) 
 2:30.69 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (1997)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TTEX    Sandy Neilson-Bell (41)
 Karlene Wise (43)
 Chuck Baldwin (67)
 Keith Bell (49) 
 4:29.32 
 2  DCM    Ruth Bennett (50)
 Lee Bettis (59)
 Susan Skiff (42)
 William Herzer (50) 
 4:42.56 
 3  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Barbara Dunbar (48)
 Bill Earley (60)
 Betsy Jordan (60)
 James Boswell (36) 
 4:48.53 
 4  GOLD COAST    Cav Cavanaugh (61)
 Debbie Cavanaugh (39)
 Janet Zann (46)
 William Quayle (55) 
 4:50.45 
 5  SMMM    Gary Brenner (49)
 Diane Milner (51)
 Donna Dunn (49)
 Don Galine (52) 
 4:57.01 
 6  GOST    Paige Clemmens (45)
 Ann Guins (43)
 Walter Lincoln (64)
 Randy Simons (49) 
 5:06.04 
 7  SPM    Chris Kelly (42)
 Theunis Van Der Veen (52)
 Jayne Lambke (58)
 Pat Marzulli (48) 
 5:15.72 
 8  DAM    Paul Landes (47)
 Kristin Rogers (39)
 Roswita Norris (54)
 Emory Haworth (60) 
 5:19.65 
 9  SDSM    Mike Freshley (56)
 Diane Hirakawa (48)
 Gini Baker (46)
 Robert Williams (55) 
 5:32.05 
 10  RINC    Jim Shaw (56)
 Patsy Weiss (74)
 Ivo Roznjevic (35)
 Judith Schwartz (42) 
 5:34.32 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (1997)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TTEX    Karlene Wise (43)
 Chuck Baldwin (67)
 Keith Bell (49)
 Sandy Neilson-Bell (41) 
 5:05.71 
 2  DCM    Lee Bettis (59)
 Joann Leilich (58)
 William Herzer (50)
 Ruth Bennett (50) 
 5:33.60 
 3  IM    Mary Pohlmann (52)
 Clay Kolar (48)
 Rebecca Kolar (41)
 Larry Good (63) 
 5:35.60 
 4  GREAT OHIO    Ann Guins (43)
 Sid Hall (61)
 Dale Thompson (47)
 Chris Gilligan (53) 
 5:58.13 
 5  SDSM    Mike Freshley (56)
 Diane Hirakawa (48)
 Robert Williams (55)
 Gini Baker (46) 
 6:25.48 
 6  ORLM    Jack Beattie (62)
 Nancy Guinn (43)
 Victor Sirbu (60)
 Ernestine Beattie (61) 
 6:41.52 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (1997)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Barbara Dunbar (48)
 Bill Earley (60)
 Betsy Jordan (60)
 James Boswell (36) 
 10:30.93 
 2  GOLD    Cav Cavanaugh (61)
 Debbie Cavanaugh (39)
 June Krauser (71)
 Fred Mayer (41) 
 10:35.10 
 3  GAJA    Amy Grossman (36)
 Lisa Watson (43)
 Jack Mitchell (70)
 John Zeigler (51) 
 11:45.79 
 4  SDSM    Mike Freshley (56)
 Diane Hirakawa (48)
 Gini Baker (46)
 Robert Williams (55) 
 12:00.26 
 5  WILDCAT MASTERS    Bob Walker (49)
 Susan Bradley-Cox (59)
 Tita Arnold (55)
 Matthew Flanagan (71) 
 13:04.15 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #61Sponsor #49Sponsor #62Sponsor #25
Sponsor #13Sponsor #58Sponsor #29Sponsor #60Sponsor #41
Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #56Sponsor #42Sponsor #59Sponsor #43