USMS Top 10 Relays

1996 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (1996)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ST.PETE    Lisa Summers (25)
 William Specht (38)
 Julie Bussey-McKeithen (36)
 Stuart Barton (28) 
 1:45.78 
 2  ARIZONA MASTERS    Stuart Jefferies (38)
 Lisa Sartori (31)
 Rane Stites (32)
 Hop Bailey (49) 
 1:46.01 
 3  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Chris Dixon (38)
 Mathilde Bouwma (28)
 Danielle Mortensen (24)
 Willie Wachob (44) 
 1:51.30 
 4  MICH    John Mastenbrook (40)
 Marilyn Early (38)
 Pascale Arbury (36)
 Mark Dunn (24) 
 1:51.76 
 5  VENICE MASTERS    David Kastigar (32)
 Bruce Stahl (38)
 Teri Ellis (28)
 Cecilia Henriksen (29) 
 1:53.59 
 6  CRAWFISH MASTER    Adam Werth (27)
 Cindy Unruh (26)
 Helen Cane (41)
 Steven Heck (47) 
 1:55.09 
 7  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Michael Wiltgen (38)
 Shirley Boyd (23)
 Dianne Gleason (31)
 Colin Chinn (38) 
 1:55.15 
 8  GEORGIA MASTERS    Liesa Benn (31)
 Dan Beatty (30)
 Whitley Greene (37)
 Don Martz (40) 
 1:55.62 
 9  O*H*I*O MASTERS    Lou Horwitz (43)
 Karl Kazmaier (40)
 Lori Viancourt (25)
 Laura Kessler (35) 
 1:56.02 
 10  RUTGERS/BERKELE    Kathy Lynch (31)
 Lisa Bradley (31)
 Matthew Sweeney (31)
 Andy Schramm (33) 
 1:59.31 
 10  SOUTH BAY WAVES    Todd Mittleman (32)
 Eric Jones (43)
 Laura Hajost (28)
 Margaret Miller (36) 
 1:59.31 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (1996)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Karlyn Pipes-Neilsen (34)
 Chris Dixon (38)
 Frank Maciejews (36)
 Beth Knight (37) 
 1:59.21 
 2  RUTGERS/BERKELE    Bridget Robbins (26)
 Benn Doyle (38)
 Kenneth Fitch (31)
 Lorna Cialdella (32) 
 2:03.05 
 3  WH2O    Andrea Devuono (34)
 Eric Dingler (31)
 Kurt Smith (36)
 Midi Hansen (30) 
 2:05.26 
 4  LAKE LYTAL    Diana Lucas (36)
 Gloria Nemet (32)
 Leonard Rodriguez (39)
 Gordon Andrews (36) 
 2:06.65 
 5  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Lara Bigley (28)
 Colin Chinn (38)
 Stephen Segreto (33)
 Vicky Davidson (31) 
 2:06.84 
 6  RINCONADA MASTE    Chris Kanazawa (29)
 Fred Farley (42)
 Jamie Raab (25)
 Jim Wanderer (30) 
 2:08.10 
 7  VENICE MASTERS    Teri Ellis (28)
 David Kastigar (32)
 Cecilia Henriksen (29)
 Bruce Stahl (38) 
 2:08.93 
 8  SIERRA NEVADA M    Chip Hobson (29)
 Nenad Rodic (26)
 Nancy Rose (35)
 Celeste Miller (46) 
 2:09.30 
 9  MICH    Marilyn Early (38)
 Pascale Arbury (36)
 John Mastenbrook (40)
 Mark Dunn (24) 
 2:10.50 
 10  HEARTLAND SWIM    Vicki Webster (34)
 Ron Schafer (39)
 Phillip Bari (20)
 Rebecca Jackman (33) 
 2:10.57 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (1996)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Alan Voisard (36)
 Stephen Segreto (33)
 Karlyn Pipes-Neilsen (34)
 Vicky Davidson (31) 
 3:54.42 
 2  QUAC    Priscilla Kawakami (46)
 Doug Fadel (27)
 Kimberly Smith (32)
 Dennis Tesch (31) 
 4:09.82 
 3  RINCONADA MASTE    Kerry Falla (40)
 Chris Kanazawa (29)
 Jamie Raab (25)
 Jim Wanderer (30) 
 4:21.39 
 4  SOUTH BAY WAVES    Laura Hajost (28)
 Margaret Miller (36)
 Todd Mittleman (32)
 Eric Jones (43) 
 4:23.72 
 5  MOUNTAIN VIEW M    John Rizzo (39)
 Wendi Schield (41)
 Suzanne Garrity (29)
 Eric Forster (37) 
 4:24.62 
 6  INLAND MASTERS    Mike Murphy (36)
 Virginia Moretto (27)
 Frank McKinley (34)
 Diane McClure (35) 
 4:35.84 
 7  VENICE MASTERS    Dan Borton (28)
 Teresa Flannagan (28)
 Margaret Panontin (28)
 John Kocker (42) 
 4:39.10 
 8  SOUTHWEST YMCA    Marissa Johnson (39)
 Don Karanovic (46)
 Amy Slaughter (19)
 Johan Kerkhove (44) 
 4:40.26 
 9  ARIZONA MASTERS    Lisa Sartori (31)
 Stuart Jefferies (38)
 Rane Stites (32)
 Hop Bailey (49) 
 4:40.97 
 10  TNYA    Charles Riley (42)
 Kathleen Large (27)
 Eileen Fagan (34)
 Richard Veith (31) 
 4:44.27 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (1996)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WH2O    Andrea Devuono (34)
 Donald Skeoch (33)
 Midi Hansen (30)
 James Calahan (38) 
 4:37.88 
 2  HEARTLAND SWIM    Vicki Webster (34)
 Ron Schafer (39)
 Phillip Bari (20)
 Rebecca Jackman (33) 
 4:48.13 
 3  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Shirley Boyd (23)
 Mark Edelson (28)
 James Boswell (35)
 Annette Fenton (37) 
 4:58.90 
 4  SAN MATEO MARLI    Brent Washburne (34)
 Valerie Durbin (29)
 Denise Crawford (24)
 Rob Alandt (34) 
 5:01.78 
 5  NSB    Marty Hendrick (38)
 Jonathan Olsen (33)
 Karen Schoenhals (28)
 Cathy Redson (34) 
 5:11.56 
 6  MARYLAND MASTER    Deborah Zimic (34)
 Chris Ostrom (50)
 Sherif Shaalan (38)
 Emily Watts (29) 
 5:12.12 
 7  INLAND MASTERS    Mike Murphy (36)
 Frank McKinley (34)
 Nina Pielstick (24)
 Diane McClure (35) 
 5:14.57 
 8  HEARTLAND S A M    Rebecca Jackman (32)
 Ron Schafer (38)
 George Dall (41)
 Christe Kunczinam (31) 
 5:16.72 
 9  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Allison Raap (38)
 Frank Maciejews (36)
 Nancy North (28)
 John Miller (47) 
 5:18.38 
 10  EMPIRE STATE MA    Susan Murray (40)
 Eileen Fagan (34)
 Dake Gonzalez (25)
 Robert Volpe (27) 
 5:21.33 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (1996)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Alan Voisard (36)
 Karlyn Pipes-Neilsen (34)
 Vicky Davidson (31)
 Eric Neilsen (30) 
 8:53.44 
 2  INLAND MASTERS    Diane McClure (35)
 Nina Pielstick (24)
 Mike Murphy (36)
 Frank McKinley (34) 
 10:20.21 
 3  HEARTLAND S A M    Mac Hall (37)
 Glen Leeks (30)
 Vicki Webster (34)
 Rebecca Jackman (32) 
 10:28.84 
 4  TNYA    Marcy Yeisley (27)
 C A Hutton (46)
 Eileen Fagan (34)
 Paul Rodgers (40) 
 11:04.04 
 5  O*H*I*O MASTERS    Robert Sowko (27)
 Julia Womeldorf (27)
 Terri Hennessey (27)
 Bill Bretz (41) 
 11:17.03 
 6  VENICE MASTERS    Margaret Panontin (28)
 Terence Young (31)
 Nell Regan (26)
 John Kocker (42) 
 11:19.80 
 7  CHULA VISTA MAS    Peggy Ratner (43)
 Alfredo Gutman (53)
 Edna Flores (25)
 Eric Bonney (27) 
 11:21.64 
 8  LA MESA MASTERS    Shannon Potter (26)
 Heather Roberts (29)
 Rosemary Hutzley (42)
 John Lapp (28) 
 11:25.92