USMS Top 10 Relays

1996 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Men 100-119

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 100-119 (1996)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ART  Georgia  Alexander Bailey (35)
 Sean Fitzgerald (32)
 Robert Hermanet (26)
 Jay Griffin (21) 
 1:40.03 
 2  DCAC    Corey Carlisle (25)
 Bruce Bornfleth (29)
 Gerry Warwick (23)
 Michael Bray (29) 
 1:40.47 
 3  CHSM  Illinois  Thomas Augspurge (29)
 Todd Savage (30)
 Doug Murphy (25)
 Dan Ferguson (30) 
 1:47.13 
 4  RUTGERS/BERKELE    Aaron Moore (31)
 Matthew Sweeney (31)
 Richard Slawinski (23)
 Andy Schramm (33) 
 1:48.65 
 5  TNYA    Alex Hall (25)
 Scott Hirose (30)
 Jim Ruggiero (24)
 Johnny Mora (32) 
 1:49.79 
 6  EMPIRE STATE MA  Metropolitan  John Chapko (29)
 Robert Volpe (27)
 Robert Ripp (34)
 Dake Gonzalez (25) 
 1:52.97 
 7  GRIN    Charles Rowland (33)
 Rick Vavul (31)
 Edward Parrish (23)
 Kevin Destrampe (28) 
 1:53.79 
 8  ART    Lawrence Golusinski (32)
 Bill Burrows (29)
 Joe Finster (25)
 Max Le Blanc (24) 
 2:02.26 
 9  DCAC    Curtis Hine (29)
 Jeff Loomis (26)
 William Clemson (29)
 Shane Perry (27) 
 2:04.64 

200 Medley Relay SCM Men 100-119 (1996)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DCAC    Stephen Smith (29)
 Matt Kinney (26)
 Neill Williams (28)
 Corey Carlisle (25) 
 1:49.88 
 2  RUTGERS/BERKELE    Chris McGiffin (30)
 Richard Slawinski (23)
 Clayton Bogusky (37)
 Jim Lee (19) 
 2:00.73 
 3  ART    Lawrence Golusinski (32)
 Jack Mackenroth (27)
 Mark Kaiser (32)
 Andrew Smith (21) 
 2:02.18 
 4  LA MESA MASTERS    John Lapp (28)
 Dale Webster (27)
 Shannon Potter (26)
 Michael Bauer (27) 
 2:06.31 
 5  DSSTS    John Farkas (24)
 Dana Thomason (32)
 Michael Given (32)
 Christopher Lawson (30) 
 2:06.42 
 6  DCAC    Curtis Hine (29)
 Glenn Mlaker (29)
 Steve Wunder (32)
 Brady Phillips (29) 
 2:11.30 
 7  HEARTLAND S A M    Phillip Barr (20)
 Jibril Hassoun (22)
 Mac Hall (37)
 Glenn Leeks (30) 
 2:12.81 
 8  MOUNTAIN VIEW M    Mike Lemons (25)
 Waisze Tam (34)
 Alan Liu (24)
 Frank McQuillan (34) 
 2:18.84 
 9  ART  Georgia  Bill Burrows (29)
 Douglas Neal (32)
 Michael Lavery (33)
 Max Le Blanc (24) 
 2:19.72 
 10  BRUIN MASTERS    Matthew Buffleben (27)
 Ari Strauss (21)
 William Gorin (32)
 James Caviezel (28) 
 2:20.64 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 100-119 (1996)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ART  Georgia  Jay Griffin (21)
 Robert Hermanet (26)
 Alexander Bailey (35)
 Bruce Hayes (33) 
 3:39.80 
 2  ART    John Brown (31)
 Jim Ebert (33)
 Mike McKeon (27)
 Jack Mackenroth (27) 
 3:51.61 
 3  DCAC    Matt Kinney (26)
 Mike Flynn (26)
 Gerry Warwick (23)
 Michael Bray (29) 
 3:54.95 
 4  GOST    Kevin Tunstall (31)
 Todd Radel (24)
 Joe Reinhardt (35)
 Nick Wright (27) 
 3:58.73 
 5  LA MESA MASTERS    Dale Webster (27)
 Michael Bauer (27)
 John Lapp (28)
 Shannon Potter (26) 
 4:08.66 
 6  TNYA    Spencer Neyland (31)
 Alex Hall (25)
 Marc Wilkins (31)
 Scott Hirose (30) 
 4:10.78 
 7  RUTGERS/BERKELE    Richard Slawinski (23)
 Aaron Moore (31)
 Matthew Sweeney (31)
 Andy Schramm (33) 
 4:12.04 
 8  DSSTS    Christopher Lawson (30)
 Michael Given (32)
 John Farkas (24)
 Dana Thomason (32) 
 4:12.29 
 9  SOUTH WEST AQUA    James Dorrough (24)
 John Clark (25)
 James Tsai (22)
 Chris Witherspoon (44) 
 4:13.66 
 10  DCAC    Jason Klugman (25)
 William Clemson (29)
 Brady Phillips (29)
 Glenn Mlaker (29) 
 4:15.77 

400 Medley Relay SCM Men 100-119 (1996)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DCAC    Stephen Smith (29)
 Matt Kinney (26)
 Neill Williams (28)
 Corey Carlisle (25) 
 4:02.26 
 2  ART    John Brown (31)
 Jack Mackenroth (27)
 Robert Hermanet (26)
 Bruce Hayes (33) 
 4:16.46 
 3  RUTGERS/BERKELE    Chris McGiffin (30)
 Scott Yeomans (32)
 Curtis Sawin (25)
 Aaron Moore (31) 
 4:23.54 
 4  ART    Eric Czander (30)
 John Merideth (25)
 Sean Fitzgerald (32)
 Mike McKeon (27) 
 4:27.04 
 5  TNYA    Kirk Paskal (29)
 Alex Hall (25)
 Jim Ruggiero (24)
 Scott Hirose (30) 
 4:30.74 
 6  CRESENT HILL    Brad Schmied (24)
 Michael Neal (32)
 Mike Pantoja (36)
 Paul Widman (23) 
 4:35.99 
 7  DSSTS    John Farkas (24)
 Dana Thomason (32)
 Michael Given (32)
 Rodney Baumhover (30) 
 4:36.15 
 8  LA MESA MASTERS    John Lapp (28)
 Dale Webster (27)
 Shannon Potter (26)
 Michael Bauer (27) 
 4:42.00 
 9  ART    Lawrence Golusinski (32)
 Douglas Neal (32)
 Anthony Nardis (21)
 Jim Ebert (33) 
 4:51.23 
 10  VENICE MASTERS    David Kastigar (32)
 Terence Young (31)
 Chappie Dehaven (27)
 Steve Latta (29) 
 4:53.01 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 100-119 (1996)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ART  Georgia  Eric Czander (30)
 Jim Ebert (33)
 Sean Fitzgerald (32)
 Jay Griffin (21) 
 8:55.35 
 2  A2QUA    Don Schramm (32)
 Kevin Grenier (29)
 Erik Scollon (24)
 Stuart Marvin (32) 
 9:06.14 
 3  DCAC    Mike Flynn (26)
 Jason Klugman (25)
 Gerry Warwick (23)
 Brady Phillips (29) 
 9:22.62 
 4  VENICE MASTERS    Dan Borton (28)
 Chappie Dehaven (27)
 Steve Latta (29)
 David Kastigar (32) 
 9:45.38 
 5  WH2O    Seymour Liao (27)
 Stephen Dudley (26)
 Vincent Lowell (35)
 Nick Gardner (31) 
 10:14.61 
 6  DCAC    William Clemson (29)
 Chris Haren (34)
 Shane Perry (27)
 Jeff Loomis (26) 
 11:14.17