USMS Top 10 Relays

1996 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Men 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (1996)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC    Robert Strand (50)
 Tim Birnie (50)
 Richard Bassi (55)
 Bill Barthold (47) 
 1:48.49 
 2  O*H*I*O    Dave Quiggin (51)
 Dan Per-Lee (52)
 Robert Sinsheimer (47)
 Harry Greenfield (51) 
 1:50.43 
 3  DCM    Lonny Harrison (47)
 William Herzer (49)
 Robert Casey (51)
 Lawrence Cohen (61) 
 1:57.02 
 4  LAKE    Glenn Hubbuch (51)
 Thomas Finnegan (50)
 James Goodwin (49)
 Larry Keaton (53) 
 2:01.30 
 5  MICH    William Reid (46)
 Stephen Chambers (56)
 Elmer Egelkraut (62)
 Richard Carveth (44) 
 2:01.89 
 6  MICH    Jay Ryno (49)
 Ronald Pohlonski (52)
 Dennis McManus (48)
 Donald Kroeger (52) 
 2:03.14 
 7  CRESCENT HILL    John Graham (50)
 Keith Meiklerei (51)
 Dan Behr (51)
 E Norman Scott (51) 
 2:04.62 
 8  NMMS    Hank Miller (55)
 Joseph Tesmer (56)
 Larry Winter (48)
 David Dodge (50) 
 2:07.87 
 9  LAKESIDE MASTER    Thomas Finnegan (50)
 Thomas Grant (45)
 Glenn Hubbuch (51)
 Marty O'Toole (56) 
 2:08.50 
 10  MICH    Alan Szydlik (51)
 Dennis Manrique (50)
 James Coleman (52)
 Thomas Moyer (48) 
 2:10.45 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 200-239 (1996)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC    Tim Birnie (50)
 Robert Strand (50)
 Richard Bassi (55)
 Bill Barthold (47) 
 2:00.98 
 2  O*H*I*O    Robert Sinsheimer (47)
 Dan Per-Lee (52)
 Harry Greenfield (51)
 Dave Quiggin (51) 
 2:07.80 
 3  MICH    Jay Ryno (49)
 Jay Mahler (49)
 William Brown (50)
 Paul Chaffee (53) 
 2:15.90 
 4  CHMS    Daniel Behr (51)
 George Dodge (51)
 John Graham (50)
 E Norman Scott (51) 
 2:16.27 
 5  C177    Roger Franks (69)
 Peter Graber (42)
 John Culhane (40)
 David Harrison (58) 
 2:19.31 
 6  MICH    Stephen Chambers (56)
 Dennis Manrique (50)
 Dennis McManus (48)
 William Reid (46) 
 2:21.23 
 7  DAVIS AQUATIC    Ron Degler (58)
 Emory Haworth (60)
 Scott Harris (42)
 Jack Mills (49) 
 2:22.45 
 8  DCM    Lawrence Cohen (61)
 William Herzer (49)
 Tom Motheral (48)
 Robert Casey (51) 
 2:22.98 
 9  C177    Warren Fisher (40)
 John Roemig (46)
 Daniel Allen (34)
 Charles Breeding (80) 
 2:24.55 
 10  WALNUT CREEK    Mike Milliman (61)
 Don Davis (51)
 Tom Hendrey (44)
 Steve Puryear (47) 
 2:24.60 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (1996)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK    Tom Hendrey (49)
 Ken Burr (51)
 Don Davis (51)
 Jim King (49) 
 4:27.03 
 2  SAN MATEO    Rich Farley (33)
 Dick Peterson (59)
 Bill Steuart (59)
 Don Galine (50) 
 4:36.59 
 3  INLAND MASTERS    John Kalish (43)
 Bob Best (63)
 Charlie Potts (60)
 Mike Murphy (35) 
 4:48.90 
 4  GOLD COAST    Cav Cavanaugh (60)
 Douglas Ritchie (49)
 Nick Tussing (48)
 William Quale (54) 
 5:00.37 
 5  DCAC     W Jr (52)
 Robert Abramson (52)
 Bruce Murrie (50)
 Richard Davis (47) 
 7:20.07 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (1996)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LAKESIDE MASTER    Woody Turrentine (48)
 Bill Wittig (46)
 Larry Isom (55)
 Richard Scheu (55) 
 13:42.72 
 2  CMM    Steven Kleene (44)
 Joseph Watras (52)
 Orrin Nordstrom (55)
 Francis Bowdon (77) 
 15:21.04 
 3  DCAC    William Donovan (52)
 Robert Abramson (52)
 Bruce Murrie (50)
 Richard Davis (47) 
 17:14.66 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #61
Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #62Sponsor #43Sponsor #49
Sponsor #59Sponsor #20Sponsor #29