USMS Top 10 Relays

1996 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (1996)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TXAM    Sandy Neilson-Bell (40)
 Larry Wood (42)
 Karleen Wise (42)
 Jamie Baird (41) 
 1:50.22 
 2  TOC    Robert Strand (50)
 Richard Bassi (55)
 Corinna Seibt (35)
 Sharon Scott (24) 
 1:52.18 
 3  TOC    Tim Birnie (50)
 Mike Keck (36)
 Danielle Ogier (43)
 Carol Badger (36) 
 1:53.77 
 4  LAKE    John Nolan (47)
 Chuck Lambert (39)
 Amy Pope (36)
 Pamela Martin (38) 
 1:56.09 
 5  MICH    Evelyn Lynch (44)
 Cassandra Garry (41)
 John Hauschulz (43)
 Mark Hesskamp (36) 
 1:56.55 
 6  O*H*I*O    Maria Scheiber (27)
 Mary Ubert (31)
 Dave Quiggin (51)
 Harry Greenfield (51) 
 1:56.65 
 7  MINN    Paul Windrath (42)
 Larry Nyman (43)
 Mary Beth Windrath (43)
 Peggy Kratz (36) 
 1:57.05 
 8  MICH    Jean Dyer (36)
 Ann Urschel (41)
 Leonard Brockhahn (46)
 William Reid (46) 
 1:58.84 
 9  WALNUT CREEK    Marc St Marsei (36)
 Patty Landers (39)
 Debbie Flansburg (40)
 Bill Drulius (45) 
 2:00.10 
 10  SIERRA NEVADA    David Brancamp (34)
 Don McKenzie (49)
 Nancy Rose (34)
 Celeste Miller (46) 
 2:00.76 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (1996)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ST LOUIS MASTER    Maggie Hopper (39)
 Gary Jewell (46)
 Douglas Miller (49)
 Susan McBee (26) 
 2:03.61 
 2  TXAM    Jamie Baird (41)
 Jann Girard (36)
 Keith Bell (48)
 Sandy Neilson-Bell (40) 
 2:05.27 
 3  MICH    Evelyn Lynch (44)
 Greg Brannick (40)
 Robert Fort (38)
 Cassandra Garry (41) 
 2:09.32 
 4  LAKE    William Tingley (46)
 Alice Wright-Belknap (45)
 Charles Miesner (41)
 Amy Pope (36) 
 2:10.50 
 5  O*H*I*O    Dave Quiggin (51)
 Mary Ubert (31)
 Maria Scheiber (27)
 Harry Greenfield (51) 
 2:12.82 
 6  GOST    Ann Guins (43)
 Dmitri Khodko (36)
 Randy Simons (48)
 Karol Brown (39) 
 2:13.01 
 7  IM    Kurt Moehlmann (44)
 Jane Robre (38)
 Catherine Quill (46)
 Timothy Rourke (41) 
 2:13.39 
 8  MINN    Paul Windrath (42)
 Mary Beth Windrath (43)
 Larry Nyman (43)
 Peggy Kratz (36) 
 2:14.98 
 9  C1776    Warren Fisher (40)
 Patricia Timmins (42)
 John Culhane (40)
 Jane Ziegler (42) 
 2:16.28 
 10  CAMC    Maryanne Keever (40)
 Gary Reese (30)
 Thomas Elder (48)
 Cheri Price (43) 
 2:17.53 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (1996)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG    Andree Kraker (35)
 Robert Smith (53)
 Stephen Warner (47)
 Sandi Rousseau (48) 
 4:47.56 
 2  O*H*I*O MASTERS    Lori Viancourt (25)
 Gordon Demeester (53)
 Joanne Bowser (42)
 George Cyphers (49) 
 4:54.37 
 3  GOLD COAST    Rorie Anderson (45)
 Douglas Ritchie (49)
 Barbara Alavi (44)
 John Coyle (24) 
 5:19.86 
 4  DCAC    Dale Barnhard (48)
 Constance Meck (45)
 Kelly Ragan (33)
 Dave Hill (44) 
 5:25.35 
 5  HEARTLAND SWIM    George Dall (41)
 Ron Schafer (38)
 Christe Kunczinam (31)
 Marlee Valderhaug (54) 
 5:35.06 
 6  SOUTH WEST    Charles Slezak (52)
 Barton Phillips (52)
 Mary Hull (32)
 Trisha Commons (32) 
 5:49.46 
 7  WIS MASTERS    Cynthia Maltry (41)
 Bob Swain (59)
 Alice Unger (20)
 Robert Kueny (65) 
 6:09.16 
 8  GOLD COAST    Nick Tussing (48)
 David Ellman (34)
 Susan Ludwig (38)
 Margaret Charlton (53) 
 6:11.81 
 9  GOLD COAST    Bonnie Benson (48)
 Murray Simon (60)
 Judy Bonning (43)
 Glen Hanks (25) 
 7:15.60 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (1996)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WEST HOLLYWOOD    Andrea Devuono (34)
 Mark Chatfield (42)
 Paulo Figueiredo (50)
 Jessica Seaton (43) 
 5:24.60 
 2  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Betsy Jordan (59)
 Colin Chinn (38)
 Ned Maggiora (41)
 Danielle Mortensen (24) 
 5:24.99 
 3  MINNESOTA    Paul Windrath (42)
 Mary Beth Windrath (43)
 Peggy Kratz (36)
 Jim Bendtsen (42) 
 5:25.04 
 4  OREG    Robert Smith (53)
 Andree Kraker (35)
 Stephen Warner (47)
 Sandi Rousseau (48) 
 5:25.87 
 5  O*H*I*O MASTERS    Gordon Demeester (53)
 George Cyphers (49)
 Andrea Burton (29)
 Joanne Bowser (42) 
 5:32.47 
 6  SAN MATEO    Don Galine (50)
 Dick Peterson (59)
 Denise Crawford (23)
 Dale Finch (46) 
 5:34.63 
 7  EL CERRITO/ALBA    Blythe Lucero (39)
 Mike Woodruff (50)
 Alvaro Pastor (49)
 Kathleen Susco (41) 
 6:07.29 
 8  SANTA CRUZ    Tillie Cunningha (70)
 Martin Livesey (30)
 Myrna Helickson (38)
 Ken Wagman (41) 
 6:59.75 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (1996)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LAKESIDE MASTER    Mary Chris Curl (39)
 Pam Martin (38)
 Chuck Lambert (39)
 John Nolan (47) 
 9:42.90 
 2  DCAC    Leeann McNerney (31)
 Dave Hill (44)
 Constance Meck (45)
 Robert Bigelow (42) 
 12:00.82 
 3  GOLD COAST    John Coyle (24)
 Douglas Ritchie (49)
 Rorie Anderson (45)
 Barbara Alavi (44) 
 12:01.51 
 4  CMM    Terry Sutton (43)
 Marianne Erickson (43)
 Joe Peschel (51)
 Joann Kleier (43) 
 13:16.62 
 5  GOLD COAST    David Ellman (34)
 Nick Tussing (48)
 Susan Ludwig (38)
 Margaret Charlton (53) 
 13:31.54 
 6  LAKESIDE MASTER    Barb Banaszynski (48)
 Lisa Stearns (38)
 Debbie Utz (43)
 Sue Jewell (54) 
 15:20.72 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #56Sponsor #20
Sponsor #62Sponsor #13Sponsor #61Sponsor #58Sponsor #41
Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #60