USMS Top 10 Relays

1996 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (1996)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MICH    Corrin Popps (31)
 Mary Mueting (31)
 Kurt Dickson (29)
 Brian Sharar (35) 
 1:49.13 
 2  IM    Jennifer Ridge (27)
 David Toler (41)
 Solveig Sullivan (26)
 Ted Soltys (36) 
 1:51.52 
 3  WALNUT CREEK    Steve Stahl (31)
 John Schwenger (31)
 Maureen Chalmers (31)
 Caren McNamara (36) 
 1:51.54 
 4  O*H*I*O    Lori Viancourt (25)
 Laura Kessler (36)
 Glenn Mills (34)
 Dennis Mulvihill (30) 
 1:52.03 
 5  IM    Dianne Barry (38)
 Joseph Magiera (39)
 Patty Redig (36)
 Thomas Redig (35) 
 1:53.53 
 6  SPM    Lisa Summers (25)
 Timothy Kennedy (39)
 Julie Bussey-McKeithen (36)
 William Specht (38) 
 1:53.83 
 7  GOST    Christine Corcoran (30)
 Susan Roesch (38)
 Dmitri Khodko (36)
 Joe Reinhardt (35) 
 1:54.83 
 8  MICH    Marilyn Early (38)
 Pascale Asbury (37)
 Mark Dunn (25)
 John Mastenbrook (40) 
 1:54.97 
 9  TNYA    Mark Quigley (37)
 Michele Huyette (27)
 Marcy Yeisley (26)
 Rolf Sjogren (33) 
 1:55.01 
 10  CRAW    Steven Heck (46)
 Leslie Stanley (34)
 Helen Cane (40)
 Scott Rabalais (37) 
 1:55.36 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (1996)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MICH    Dyne Burrell (29)
 Mark Vander Me (30)
 Michael Green (32)
 Corrin Popps (31) 
 1:57.58 
 2  MICH    Dawn Hewitt (31)
 Bob Jennings (30)
 Tom Melgar (35)
 Mary Mueting (31) 
 2:03.86 
 3  O*H*I*O    Lori Viancourt (25)
 Glenn Mills (34)
 Harold Wagner (31)
 Laura Kessler (36) 
 2:05.79 
 4  NEM    Robert Berry (28)
 Scott Vankuilenburg (31)
 Nancy Thomson (32)
 Mary Perroni (31) 
 2:07.07 
 5  CHMS    Michael Neal (32)
 Abraham Solano (26)
 Gina Marie Gatti (33)
 Janet Zeller (33) 
 2:07.60 
 6  MICH    Kurt Dickson (29)
 Julie Zappone (31)
 Mark Hesskamp (36)
 Nancy Servo (35) 
 2:07.82 
 7  SPM    William Specht (38)
 Elaine Bromwich (53)
 Julie McKeithen-Bussey (36)
 Stuart Barton (28) 
 2:08.01 
 8  IM    Solveig Sullivan (26)
 Carol Gustafson (34)
 David Gibson (36)
 Thomas Mc Cabe (38) 
 2:10.12 
 9  IM    Dianne Barry (38)
 Joseph Magiera (39)
 Patty Redig (36)
 Thomas Redig (35) 
 2:10.25 
 10  IM    Andreas Seibt (38)
 David Ackermann (30)
 Teresa Zurick (30)
 Becky Heller (32) 
 2:10.40 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (1996)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TNYA    Chris Packard (37)
 Marcy Yeisley (26)
 Jeffrey Cougler (39)
 Michele Huyette (27) 
 4:36.42 
 2  SAN LUIS OBISPO    Alan Freeman (40)
 C Lynne Anderson (37)
 Sally Morgan (36)
 George Newland (38) 
 4:38.80 
 3  OJAI SANTA BARB    Corey Welles (32)
 Jennifer Tam (20)
 Ami Jason (19)
 Steve Close (53) 
 4:59.93 
 4  VENICE MASTERS    Steven Ouimet (29)
 Nell Regan (26)
 Lara Forman (27)
 Ramon Valdivia (42) 
 5:15.05 
 5  DSMC    Barbara Nichols (39)
 David Anderson (33)
 Maud Orlando (33)
 Ray Orlando (43) 
 5:18.06 
 6  A2QUA    Michael Myers (27)
 Gabriella Erni (29)
 Lori Bestervel (35)
 Phil Dillenburg (37) 
 5:21.77 
 7  VENICE MASTERS    Cecilia Henriksen (28)
 Heather Johnsen (28)
 Bryan Weaver (42)
 John Kocker (41) 
 5:25.15 
 8  ALHAMBRA MASTER    Susan Hummer (26)
 Tyrone Brown (32)
 Kerri Nauful (39)
 Bill Darby (49) 
 5:27.87 
 9  A2QUA    Linda Jarvie (32)
 David Morris (44)
 Marsha Mumm (37)
 William Kirchinger (46) 
 6:23.09 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (1996)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK    Pam Boscovich (33)
 Karen Duggan (26)
 Kerry O'Brien (39)
 Steve Stahl (31) 
 4:42.62 
 2  DSST    Dana Thomason (31)
 Anthony King (34)
 Annette Bernier (33)
 Nancy Kemper (37) 
 4:49.25 
 3  SANTA CRUZ    Tim Velasco (29)
 Gary Krage (40)
 Sherry Cook (31)
 Jessica Hancher (21) 
 4:49.81 
 4  WEST HOLLYWOOD    Andrea Devuono (34)
 Jessica Seaton (43)
 Seymour Liao (26)
 Kurt Smith (35) 
 4:58.50 
 5  SOUTHWEST YMCA    Marisa Johnson (38)
 Johan Kerkhove (43)
 Eric Charpenti (31)
 Cynthia Kemp (39) 
 5:26.32 
 6  ALHAMBRA MASTER    Bill Darby (49)
 Susan Hummer (26)
 Fabio Astudillo (43)
 Kerri Nauful (39) 
 5:31.31 
 7  A2QUA    Kevin Grenier (28)
 Linda Jarvie (32)
 Stuart Marvin (31)
 Lori Bestervelt (35) 
 5:37.97 
 8  DSMC    Buffy Price (39)
 Stuart Barton (28)
 Judy Tibma (39)
 Ray Orlando (43) 
 5:39.96 
 9  MOUNTAIN VIEW    Suzanne Garrity (28)
 Mike Lemons (24)
 Truman Sands (47)
 Annika Lewis (30) 
 5:59.34 
 10  HEARTLAND SWIM    Vicki Webster (34)
 Moze Mossay (42)
 Rebecca Jackman (33)
 William Harvie (42) 
 6:19.00 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (1996)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK    Kerry O'Brien (39)
 Charlene O'Brien (39)
 Karen Duggan (26)
 Steve Stahl (31) 
 9:20.37 
 2  DAVIS AQUATIC    Jon Tice (38)
 Andrea Kirsch (33)
 Anietta Tice (35)
 Brandon Carter (25) 
 10:12.02 
 3  SANTA CRUZ    Cindy Hertzer (27)
 Ken Wagman (41)
 Lisa Rulison (42)
 Dan Wirls (36) 
 10:12.21 
 4  SANTA CRUZ    Amy Radovan (27)
 Ann Hemington (34)
 Ian Harper (28)
 John Sultan (49) 
 10:16.03 
 5  LAKESIDE MASTER    John Gleason (37)
 Susan Augustus (29)
 David Buttery (37)
 Caroline Donnelly (34) 
 10:41.49 
 6  ALHAMBRA MASTER    Wendy Stonesife (37)
 Raymon Schwantner (35)
 Susan Hummer (26)
 Bill Darby (49) 
 10:59.03 
 7  VENICE MASTERS    Teri Ellis (28)
 Lara Forman (27)
 Steven Ouimet (29)
 John Kocker (41) 
 11:34.97 
 8  LAKESIDE MASTER    Margaret Duncan (34)
 Leslie Enander (35)
 Michael O'Toole (21)
 Daniel Jones (35) 
 11:45.63 
 9  LA MESA MASTERS    Wade Williford (26)
 Cathy Bukovac (28)
 Rosemary Hutzley (42)
 Byron Konold (25) 
 12:05.21 
 10  VENICE MASTERS    Heather Johnsen (28)
 Ramon Valdivia (42)
 David Kocker (38)
 Robyn Garinger (23) 
 12:44.03 
Sponsor #62Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #60
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #59Sponsor #13
Sponsor #56Sponsor #61Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #58