USMS Top 10 Relays

1996 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 100-119

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (1996)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MICH    Dyne Burrell (29)
 Susie Devlin (29)
 Michael Green (32)
 Todd Mercer (29) 
 1:44.84 
 2  CHMS    Michael Neal (32)
 Abraham Solano (26)
 Donna Johnson (28)
 Gina Marie Gatti (33) 
 1:52.06 
 3  MICH    Bob Jennings (30)
 Mark Vander Me (30)
 Amanda Schuster (28)
 Lynn Cooper (30) 
 1:54.08 
 4  CRAWFISH MASTER    Richard Hartman (41)
 Helen Walsh (27)
 Ann Speed (25)
 Adam Werth (26) 
 1:54.71 
 5  LAKESIDE MASTER    Cheri Bauer (28)
 Susan Augustus (29)
 Michael O'Toole (21)
 Dale Mercker (29) 
 1:56.38 
 6  VENICE MASTERS    Steve Latta (29)
 Chappie Dehaven (27)
 Nell Regan (26)
 Robyn Garinger (23) 
 1:59.78 
 7  SWIM    James Palmere (43)
 Martha Liggett (26)
 Bobbi Jo Runyon (24)
 Westley Spitznagle (26) 
 2:02.37 
 8  ORLM    Danielle Sirbu (22)
 Bill Korey (32)
 Jennifer Van Der Molen (29)
 Ken Wagner (31) 
 2:03.54 
 9  MOUNTAIN VIEW    Sean Lev-Tov (30)
 Annika Lewis (30)
 Suzanne Garrity (28)
 Mike Lemons (24) 
 2:05.26 
 10  ELMWOOD SHARKS    Val Generes (20)
 Joan Rizzuto (35)
 Allison Hnatyshyn (25)
 Rob Cambias (28) 
 2:06.52 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (1996)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC    Joan Schriger (31)
 Jamie Patrick (25)
 Mike Keck (36)
 Sharon Scott (24) 
 2:00.13 
 2  GOST    Joe Reinhardt (35)
 Todd Radel (23)
 Margaret Boliver (25)
 Christine Corcoran (30) 
 2:06.05 
 3  MOVY    Dave Swenson (33)
 Louise Martin (27)
 Jamie Proffitt (31)
 Jennifer Hammond (24) 
 2:10.05 
 4  LAKE    Caroline Donnelly (34)
 Michael O'Toole (21)
 Susan Augustus (29)
 Dale Mercker (29) 
 2:10.29 
 5  MICH    Todd Mercer (29)
 Kristin Nelsen (30)
 Donald Swalwell (30)
 Heather Heritage (24) 
 2:11.07 
 6  MICH    Eric Nordlund (32)
 Bonnie Cervantes (28)
 Jennifer Turnbull (23)
 Michael Bell (27) 
 2:15.82 
 7  GCMT    Jennifer Brisker (30)
 Caren MacLean (25)
 Josh Gordon (23)
 Robert Brown (25) 
 2:16.18 
 8  TNYA    Richard Veith (30)
 Michele Huyette (27)
 Marcy Yeisley (26)
 Don Sumada (34) 
 2:18.11 
 9  ORLM    Bill Korey (32)
 Richard Dorsey (27)
 Heather O'Brien (33)
 Marjorie Salazar (26) 
 2:19.97 
 10  SWIM    Bobbi Jo Runyon (24)
 Westley Spitznagle (26)
 Martha Liggett (26)
 James Palmere (43) 
 2:22.27 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (1996)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  VENICE MASTERS    Teri Ellis (28)
 Robyn Garinger (23)
 Chappie Dehaven (27)
 Steve Latta (29) 
 4:37.85 
 2  MINNESOTA    Robert Thompson (27)
 Amy Scanlan (27)
 Jens Breiland (26)
 Nicki Phillips (26) 
 4:53.93 
 3  GOLD COAST    Mark Mahmood (29)
 Rachel Taback (19)
 Michelle Bekoff (30)
 Glen Hanks (25) 
 5:14.18 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (1996)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OJAI SANTA BARB    Ami Jason (19)
 Jennifer Tam (20)
 Corey Welles (32)
 David Schrader (40) 
 5:37.96 
 2  EL CERRITO/ALBA    Marjorie Moore (28)
 Stephen Dunkle (34)
 Brian Say (24)
 Joan Zakel (28) 
 5:42.90 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (1996)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DCAC    Bethany Williston (24)
 Marcia Cushing (32)
 David McNear (27)
 David Coray (33) 
 10:21.01 
 2  VENICE MASTERS    Cecilia Henriksen (28)
 Steve Latta (29)
 Nell Regan (26)
 Chappie Dehaven (27) 
 11:00.14 
 3  GOLD COAST    Michelle Bekoff (30)
 Rachel Taback (19)
 Glen Hanks (25)
 Mark Mahmood (29) 
 11:25.36 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #61Sponsor #14
Sponsor #43Sponsor #60Sponsor #29Sponsor #62Sponsor #41
Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #59