USMS Top 10 Relays

1995 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TEXAS AQUATIC    Karlene Wise (42)
 Sandy Neilson-Bell (39)
 Larry Wood (41)
 Bruce Greenwood (38) 
 1:48.63 
 2  THE OLYMPIC CLB    Robert Strand (49)
 Danielle Ogier (43)
 Lynn Jolly (30)
 Kurt Vander Bogart (41) 
 1:50.98 
 3  SOUTHERN CALIF    James Belardi (38)
 Peter O'Keeffe (45)
 Karen Melick (38)
 Bonnie Adair (43) 
 1:55.60 
 4  MOVY    Mike Calwell (54)
 William Kinsey (44)
 Daniel Fisher (44)
 Louise Keogh (26) 
 1:58.68 
 5  GEORGIA    Robert Justice (37)
 Winifrod Prall (47)
 Francine Williamson (47)
 Tom Northcutt (30) 
 2:01.42 
 6  LAS VEGAS    Sara Lundgaard (40)
 Bill Carroll (39)
 Pat Reeve (42)
 Steven Pyle (45) 
 2:02.62 
 7  GREENVILLE    Graeme McGuffick (31)
 Bill Robertson (59)
 Beth Scheimann (33)
 Mary Lou Hill (47) 
 2:03.92 
 8  CORPUS CHRISTI    Eliot Chenaux (48)
 Jerry Kipping (31)
 Mike Duswalt (40)
 Bill Barton (55) 
 2:04.71 
 9  HLJ    John Stearns (50)
 Betty Veater (49)
 Cathy Schmitt (28)
 Mark Veater (39) 
 2:06.99 
 10  PARIS ISLAND    Donna Sagar (37)
 John Scholer (41)
 Brooke Dean (32)
 David Painter (57) 
 2:08.54 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SOUTHERN CALIF    Clay Evans (42)
 Paul Henne (49)
 Bonnie Adair (43)
 Alexandra Middaugh (30) 
 2:02.60 
 2  LAKESIDE MASTER    William Tingley (45)
 Mary Chris Curl (38)
 Pam Martin (37)
 John Nolan (47) 
 2:13.50 
 3  PALMETTO    Jan Pesavento (43)
 Katie McNamara (40)
 Joe Shake (37)
 Hugh Wilder (48) 
 2:13.87 
 4  LAS VEGAS    Pat Reeve (42)
 Bill Carroll (39)
 Edwin Pyle (46)
 Sara Lundgaard (40) 
 2:17.46 
 5  ORE    Jayne Chastain-Arvidson (49)
 Allen Stark (46)
 Bert Petersen (56)
 Monicka Hunscher (46) 
 2:20.11 
 6  IEM    Jane Rockwell (31)
 Eric Ridgeway (34)
 Mike Merrell (47)
 Diana Leake (49) 
 2:30.89 
 7  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Peggy Leong (51)
 Mike Freshley (54)
 Rick Evans (54)
 Nancy North (27) 
 2:31.22 
 8  SPM    Fred J. Leadbetter (35)
 Peter Betzer (53)
 Jayne Lambke (56)
 Pam Geiger (42) 
 2:33.39 
 9  CORPUS CHRISTI    Jeff Kell (39)
 Mike Duswalt (40)
 Eliot Chenaux (48)
 Bill Barton (55) 
 2:37.01 
 10  MOVY    Bill Mackey (53)
 Niki Brooks (38)
 J Clarke Stokes (45)
 James Moninger (33) 
 2:37.40 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TEXAS AQUATIC    Sandy Neilson-Bell (39)
 Karlene Wise (42)
 Larry Wood (41)
 Bruce Greenwood (38) 
 4:00.11 
 2  OREGON    George Thayer (59)
 Toni Hecksel (29)
 Michelle Morrell (32)
 Robert Smith (52) 
 4:26.23 
 3  WEST HOLLYWOOD    Paulo Figueiredo (49)
 Jessica Seaton (42)
 Andrea Devuono (33)
 James Ballard (38) 
 4:28.20 
 4  SOUTH WEST AQUA    Cheryl Plantz (41)
 Fred Shaw (49)
 Jessica Dunn (35)
 Charl Christensen (36) 
 4:50.98 
 5  CORPUS CHRISTI    Jeff Kell (39)
 Eliot Chenaux (48)
 Mike Duswalt (40)
 Bill Barton (55) 
 5:00.75 
 6  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Diana Silva (73)
 Diane Hotz (33)
 Aaron Sturm (36)
 Don Commons (49) 
 5:02.50 
 7  HEARTLAND SWIM    Douglas Selby (50)
 Vicki Webster (33)
 Rebecca Jackman (32)
 Paul Martin (63) 
 5:08.70 
 8  PNA    Dave Arian (34)
 Roy Ingham (69)
 Linda Mariz (46)
 Barb Thrasher (29) 
 5:15.28 
 9  LA MESA MASTERS    Rosemary Hutzley (41)
 M'Liss Hinshaw (40)
 Toby Shipley (32)
 John Sullivan (47) 
 5:41.19 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  THE OLYMPIC CLB    Fred Ferroggiaro (42)
 Robert Strand (49)
 Lynn Jolly (30)
 Danielle Ogier (43) 
 4:32.89 
 2  HEARTLAND SWIM    Marilyn Ramey (55)
 Ray Ehly Jr (42)
 Lee Mench (43)
 Charlotte Cowan (55) 
 6:02.46 
 3  O*H*I*O MASTERS    Prudence Hall (57)
 Lilly Kron (63)
 Mark Sindelar (25)
 Julio Aponte (50) 
 6:24.90 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TEXAS AQUATIC    Karlene Wise (42)
 Sandy Neilson-Bell (39)
 Keith Bell (47)
 Larry Wood (41) 
 9:07.97 
 2  LAKESIDE MASTER    John Nolan (47)
 Mary Chris Curl (38)
 Amy Pope (35)
 William Tingley (45) 
 9:19.79 
 3  SPM    Lisa Ross (40)
 Peter Betzer (53)
 Pam Geiger (42)
 Fred J. Leadbetter (35) 
 10:47.61 
 4  MICHIGAN    Jay Ryno (48)
 Thomas Moyer (47)
 Fredericka Rapp (51)
 Elizabeth Curvey (26) 
 11:12.63 
 5  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Colin Chinn (37)
 Lynne Lund (55)
 Peggy Leong (51)
 Steve Heap (22) 
 11:51.04