USMS Top 10 Relays

1995 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Donald Baker (64)
 Betsy Jordan (58)
 Adrienne Pipes (61)
 Bill Earley (58) 
 2:21.79 
 2  WALNUT CREEK    Donald Brown (62)
 Midge Kraetzer (56)
 Joan Alexander (63)
 Stan Morner (60) 
 2:24.34 
 3  ROCKY MOUNTAIN    Mark Plummer (59)
 John Wrenn (74)
 Cathy Wrenn (68)
 Jenny Wrenn (41) 
 2:34.15 
 4  OREGON MASTERS    Beverly L'Esperance (63)
 Peggy Whiter (51)
 Eric Guest (65)
 Milton Marks (65) 
 2:34.71 
 5  OREGON MASTERS    Arthur Welch (62)
 Nona Forrester (51)
 Pamela Himstreet (51)
 Allan De Lay (80) 
 2:39.41 
 6  LAKESIDE MASTER    Mary Jane Mullins (64)
 Carol Ferguson (63)
 Marty O'Toole (55)
 Robert Miller (60) 
 2:41.14 
 7  SAN MATEO    Bill Steuart (58)
 Helen Roumasset (80)
 Dale Finch (45)
 Dick Peterson (58) 
 2:43.74 
 8  OJAI-SANTA BARB    John Bleck (62)
 Jurgen Schmidt (72)
 Ruth Farnham (65)
 Grace Altus (71) 
 2:44.37 
 9  ST LOUIS MASTER    Regan Kenner (71)
 Dorothy Burke (55)
 William Cannon (65)
 Robert Blake (70) 
 2:45.57 
 10  WIS MASTERS    Doris Klitzke (60)
 Ingrid Stine (56)
 John Bauman (65)
 Robert Kueny (64) 
 2:48.75 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK    Donald Brown (62)
 Stan Morner (60)
 Midge Kraetzer (56)
 Betty Barabash (67) 
 2:38.86 
 2  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Betsy Jordan (58)
 Donald Baker (64)
 Bill Earley (58)
 Adrienne Pipes (61) 
 2:42.01 
 3  RINCONADA    Ann Kay (61)
 Jack Halliday (58)
 Bobbie Callison (62)
 Richard Bennett (64) 
 2:42.54 
 4  ROCKY MOUNTAIN    Jack Truby (71)
 Jane Murphy-Sherman (51)
 Judy Reed (51)
 Robert Mc Dermott (73) 
 2:43.47 
 5  OREGON MASTERS    Floyd Eliott (68)
 Joan Morris (65)
 Pamela Himstreet (51)
 David Radcliff (61) 
 2:47.78 
 6  WALNUT CREEK    Bill Peckham (66)
 Joan Alexander (63)
 Joe Sando (61)
 Donna Monroe (61) 
 2:53.73 
 7  ST LOUIS MASTER    Regan Kenner (71)
 Dorothy Burke (55)
 Art Kelley (69)
 Robert Blake (70) 
 2:57.69 
 8  SAN MATEO    Dale Finch (45)
 Dick Peterson (58)
 Bill Steuart (58)
 Hilda Buel (81) 
 3:04.41 
 9  MULNOMAH AC    Betsy Austen (68)
 Evelyn Sinai (55)
 Robert Kim (61)
 Thomas Falk (60) 
 3:05.13 
 10  WIS MASTERS    Doris Klitzke (60)
 John Bauman (65)
 Robert Kueny (64)
 Ingrid Stine (56) 
 3:09.00 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK    Stan Morner (60)
 Donna Monroe (61)
 Barbara Jordan (58)
 Don Brown (61) 
 5:34.38 
 2  O*H*I*O MASTERS    Lilly Kron (63)
 Doris Locker (51)
 Pieter Cath (65)
 Doug Brogan (63) 
 6:31.52 
 3  WIS MASTERS    Doris Klitzke (60)
 John Bauman (65)
 Ingrid Stine (56)
 Robert Kueny (64) 
 6:46.46 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO    Lloyd Skramstad (61)
 Donald Baker (64)
 Adrienne Pipes (61)
 Ann Dallam (64) 
 7:17.07 
 2  WIS MASTERS    Doris Klitzke (60)
 John Bauman (65)
 Robert Kueny (64)
 Ingrid Stine (56) 
 7:25.53 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  O*H*I*O MASTERS    Lilly Kron (63)
 Doris Locker (51)
 Pieter Cath (65)
 Richard Fryling (63) 
 15:07.53 
 2  HEARTLAND    Bruce Menzies (45)
 Gene Sapper (65)
 Nancy Reed (68)
 Elfriede Lehto (62) 
 15:33.14 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #60Sponsor #20Sponsor #62
Sponsor #52Sponsor #59Sponsor #56Sponsor #58Sponsor #61
Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #41