USMS Top 10 Relays

1995 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK    David Cool (34)
 Paula Roemer (34)
 Mindy Hamway (36)
 Gary Patterson (35) 
 1:51.66 
 2  SAN DIEGO    Chris Dixon (37)
 Mathilde Bouwma (27)
 Vicky Davidson (30)
 Colin Chinn (37) 
 1:54.31 
 3  BERKELEY AC    Kenneth Fitch (30)
 Lorna Ciadella (31)
 Julie Stewart (33)
 Scott Yeomans (31) 
 1:54.52 
 4  OREG    Kurt Baron (31)
 Toni Hecksel (29)
 Gracie Goddard (35)
 Anton Leneis (25) 
 1:56.28 
 5  CRESCENT HILL    John Voorhees (36)
 Cassandra Carmichael (28)
 Bridget Nastasi (28)
 Michael Neal (31) 
 1:57.05 
 6  ALASKA MASTERS    Rick Abbott (40)
 Joanne Wainwright (40)
 Melinda Greig (37)
 Brad Gamblin (39) 
 1:59.39 
 7  ALHAMBRA MASTER    Joan Ver Halen (26)
 Fabio Astudillo (42)
 Susan Hummer (25)
 Tyrone Brown (31) 
 1:59.70 
 8  CRAW    Aaron Altura (32)
 Helen Cane (39)
 Leslie Stanley (33)
 Steve Heck (45) 
 1:59.84 
 9  SIERRA NEVADA    Nancy Rose (33)
 David Hoover (33)
 Susie Hobson (27)
 Chip Hobson (28) 
 1:59.97 
 10  WALNUT CREEK    Howard Hart (42)
 Kerry O'Brien (38)
 Cathy Cooley (37)
 Anne Berberi (39) 
 2:00.21 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK    Penny Leach (32)
 Terry Dixon (30)
 Stephen Stahl (30)
 Paula Roemer (34) 
 2:01.34 
 2  ALASKA MASTERS    Joanne Wainwright (40)
 Mia Costello (27)
 Michael Sorensen (27)
 Rick Abbott (40) 
 2:05.94 
 3  MULNOMAH AC    Daniel Jorgensen (27)
 Teri Hendryx (42)
 Jeff Stiling (35)
 Kathleen Boyd (24) 
 2:08.38 
 4  RINCONADA    Chris Kanazawa (29)
 Fred Farley (41)
 Jamie Raab (25)
 Jim Wanderer (29) 
 2:09.39 
 5  VENICE    Bob Eberwine (35)
 Terence Young (29)
 Carole Shigaki (40)
 Teri Ellis (27) 
 2:13.01 
 6  PNA    Larry Degroen (33)
 Cathy Walters (34)
 Lisa Gomez (26)
 Joel Edwards (37) 
 2:13.08 
 7  WALNUT CREEK    Tom Dugan (37)
 Kristine Colyer (30)
 Kerry O'Brien (38)
 Mindy Hamway (36) 
 2:13.13 
 8  OREGON MASTERS    Ron Taylor (34)
 Dale Walker (31)
 Donna Ryan (32)
 Toni Walker (29) 
 2:13.29 
 9  CRAW    Adam Werth (25)
 Steve Heck (45)
 Ann Speed (24)
 Molly Wolf (35) 
 2:14.40 
 10  SANTA CLARA    Diana Whipple (28)
 Howard Coye (40)
 Bob Dugan (33)
 Chelsea Knapp (25) 
 2:14.67 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK    Steve Stahl (30)
 Penny Leach (32)
 Paula Roemer (34)
 Greg Remmert (32) 
 4:05.90 
 2  SAN DIEGO    Colin Chinn (37)
 Mathilde Bouwma (27)
 Eric Neilsen (29)
 Vicky Davidson (30) 
 4:22.89 
 3  MOUNTAIN VIEW    Emerick McDonald (32)
 Mo Chamberrs (37)
 Suzanne Garrity (27)
 Kirk Koslowski (37) 
 4:24.33 
 4  STANFORD MASTER    Linda Lipinski (36)
 Christine Chichester (32)
 Jim Merchant (49)
 Steven Fuselier (37) 
 4:31.25 
 5  VENICE    Steve Latta (28)
 Lucy Cook (37)
 Bob Eberwine (35)
 Carole Shigaki (40) 
 4:35.11 
 6  SWOM    Randy Simons (47)
 George Wilson (36)
 Terri Goard (25)
 Trish Klasmeyer (25) 
 4:38.89 
 7  HEARTLAND    Court Levy (21)
 Joel Hull (25)
 Charlotte Cowan (55)
 Marlee Valderhaug (53) 
 5:28.31 
 8  LA MESA MASTERS    Rosemary Hutzley (41)
 Cathy Bukovic (27)
 Bernard Spriggs (41)
 Kenneth Spaulding (28) 
 5:35.06 
 9  CHINO HILLS    Tamara Wood (41)
 Mike Russo (42)
 Cheri Price (42)
 Victor Roman (19) 
 5:39.07 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SANTA CLARA    Tim Cespedes (35)
 Howard Coye (40)
 Kathrin Lammers (25)
 Lisa Hazen (30) 
 4:38.99 
 2  DCAC    Dean Delibirtis (32)
 Tim McDonald (31)
 Margaret Morris (36)
 Marianne Haegell (32) 
 5:14.81 
 3  ALHAMBRA    Todd Olson (30)
 Kerri Nauful (38)
 Joan Ver Halen (26)
 Bill Darby (48) 
 5:49.58 
 4  LA MESA MASTERS    Christian Westergaard (28)
 Rosemary Hutzley (41)
 Bernard Spriggs (41)
 Cathy Bukovic (27) 
 6:59.21 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO    Vicky Davidson (30)
 Colin Chinn (37)
 Mathilde Bouwma (27)
 Eric Neilsen (29) 
 9:41.97 
 2  VENICE    Bob Eberwine (35)
 Steve Latta (28)
 Carole Shigaki (40)
 Lucy Cook (37) 
 9:58.64 
 3  LAKESIDE MASTER    Russell Williams (35)
 Chris Burckle (37)
 Pam Haeberlin (31)
 Caroline Donnelly (32) 
 10:21.62 
 4  LONG BEACH    Bert Bergen (28)
 Michael Heather (41)
 Karen Christensen (31)
 Valerie Harvey (32) 
 10:59.82 
 5  GOLD COAST    John Cunningha (33)
 Jeffery Cooper (27)
 Patricia Hogan (25)
 Brigitte Edelmaier (48) 
 11:13.47 
 6  LA MESA MASTERS    Lynn Underwood (31)
 Rosemary Hutzley (41)
 Christian Westergaard (28)
 Kenneth Spaulding (28) 
 11:14.61 
 7  LAKESIDE MASTER    Lisa Stearns (37)
 Linda Hubbuch (49)
 Chris Deeley (31)
 Mike O'Toole (20) 
 12:10.81 
 8  LOUISVILLE YMCA    Larry Strange (40)
 Dana Franks (21)
 Sallie Dilaura (36)
 Jeff Matthias (45) 
 12:53.45 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #62Sponsor #60Sponsor #61
Sponsor #49Sponsor #59Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #25
Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #29