USMS Top 10 Relays

1995 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Women 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Women 120-159 (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK    Penny Leach (32)
 Paula Roemer (34)
 Mindy Hamway (36)
 Michelle Ghiggeri (26) 
 1:57.23 
 2  STANFORD MASTER    Kana Shibuya (23)
 Martie Mc Kinney (30)
 Christine Chichester (32)
 Eileen Wall (37) 
 1:57.63 
 3  OREGON MASTERS    Gracie Goddard (35)
 Nancy Vincent (36)
 Toni Walker (29)
 Julie Ryan (26) 
 2:03.94 
 4  CRAW    Ann Speed (24)
 Leslie Stanley (33)
 Helen Cane (39)
 Molly Wolf (35) 
 2:04.85 
 5  WALNUT CREEK    Patty Landers (38)
 Beddie Ward (32)
 Debbie Flansburg (39)
 Karen Heard (25) 
 2:06.35 
 6  ALASKA MASTERS    Joanne Wainwright (40)
 Kris Hall (27)
 Melinda Greig (37)
 Mia Costello (27) 
 2:06.64 
 7  LAKESIDE MASTER    Caroline Donnelly (33)
 Alice Wright-Belknap (44)
 Mary Chris Curl (38)
 Amy Pope (35) 
 2:07.89 
 8  PAC NORTHWEST    Karen Oliver (35)
 Kathrine Casey (46)
 Yvonne Dymerski (34)
 Debbie Glassman (41) 
 2:08.16 
 9  JAM    Laurie Hadley (34)
 Kathy Garnier (35)
 Lani Lesoing (28)
 Rosie Sheppard (25) 
 2:09.42 
 10  ALHAMBRA MASTER    Jaimi Lumbert (36)
 Kerri Nauful (38)
 Susan Hummer (25)
 Joan Ver Halen (26) 
 2:11.74 

200 Medley Relay LCM Women 120-159 (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OLYMPIC CLUB    Danielle Ogier (42)
 Elaine Weigand (24)
 Alicia Walker (26)
 Marguerite Meyer (36) 
 2:12.36 
 2  STANFORD MASTER    Martie Mc Kinney (30)
 Eileen Wall (37)
 Kana Shibuya (23)
 Christine Chichester (32) 
 2:12.87 
 3  LAKESIDE MASTER    Caroline Donnelly (33)
 Alice Wright-Belknap (44)
 Mary Chris Curl (38)
 Amy Pope (35) 
 2:21.00 
 4  OREGON MASTERS    Toni Walker (29)
 Deborah Heim (26)
 Donna Ryan (32)
 Gracie Goddard (35) 
 2:22.46 
 5  ALASKA MASTERS    Joanne Wainwright (40)
 Mia Costello (27)
 Kris Hall (27)
 Melinda Greig (37) 
 2:24.03 
 6  CRESCENT HILL    Cassandra Carmichael (28)
 Gina Marie Gatti (32)
 Bridget Nastasi (28)
 Janet Zeller (32) 
 2:25.22 
 7  CRAW    Helen Cane (39)
 Robin Robinson (24)
 Molly Wolf (35)
 Leslie Stanley (33) 
 2:26.96 
 8  WALNUT CREEK    Penny Leach (32)
 Sophia Sotelo-Osborne (34)
 Charlene O'Brien (38)
 Suzanne Angioli (47) 
 2:29.85 
 9  ARIZONA MASTERS    Carole Funk (35)
 Kerry Eggar (29)
 Rane Stites (31)
 Kay Nelson (28) 
 2:32.29 
 10  ALHAMBRA MASTER    Kerri Nauful (38)
 Susan Hummer (25)
 Joan Ver Halen (26)
 Jaimi Lumbert (36) 
 2:36.19 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Women 120-159 (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SANTA CLARA    Chelsea Knapp (25)
 Eve Walton (33)
 Laura Val (44)
 Lisa Hazen (30) 
 4:22.03 
 2  SAN LUIS OBISPO    Lynne Anderson (36)
 Marianne Wolf (41)
 Bonnie Jean Lyons (33)
 Sally Morgan (35) 
 5:29.12 
 3  DCAC    Marianne Haegell (32)
 Marcia Cushing (32)
 Ivonne Martinez (31)
 Margaret Morris (36) 
 5:51.27 
 4  LAKESIDE MASTER    Lisa Stearns (37)
 Marisa Ford (35)
 Debbie Utz (42)
 Margaret Duncan (33) 
 5:52.57 

400 Medley Relay LCM Women 120-159 (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK    Patty Landers (38)
 Kim Morgan (29)
 Debbie Flansburg (39)
 Mindy Hamway (36) 
 5:01.96 
 2  WALNUT CREEK    Penny Leach (32)
 Sophia Sotelo-Osborne (34)
 Suzanne Heim (37)
 Charlene O'Brien (38) 
 5:04.24 
 3  RESTON MASTERS    Cynthia Hyland (35)
 Penny Bates (33)
 Mindy McLaughli (31)
 Cynthia Matthews (35) 
 5:34.00 
 4  HEARTLAND    Vicki Webster (33)
 Stacy Johnson (32)
 Tabitha Bonney (24)
 Rebecca Jackman (32) 
 5:45.63 
 5  WILDCAT MASTERS    Janet Scheeline (45)
 Meg Smath (38)
 Jeannie Johnson (33)
 Nancy Williams (40) 
 6:50.10 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Women 120-159 (1995)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK    Karen Heard (25)
 Charlene O'Brien (38)
 Suzanne Heim (37)
 Penny Leach (32) 
 9:50.11 
 2  RESTON MASTERS    Cynthia Hyland (35)
 Cynthia Matthews (35)
 Penny Bates (33)
 Mindy McLaughlin (31) 
 10:26.71 
 3  DAVIS AQUATIC    Gayle Bondurant (48)
 Tracy Knorr (25)
 Christine Schultz (24)
 Jenny Lundmark (29) 
 10:59.06 
 4  LAKESIDE MASTER    Margaret Duncan (33)
 Wendy Medley (40)
 Debbie Utz (41)
 Leslie Enander (33) 
 12:05.66 
 5  LAKE LYTAL    Kathleen Grantstei (40)
 Janet Siniscalchi (38)
 Valerie Hauquitz (40)
 Gloria Nemet (31) 
 12:11.70 
Sponsor #60Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #29
Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #62
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #61