USMS Top 10 Relays

1994 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Women 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Women 200-239 (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LOS ALTOS    Laura Val (42)
 Susan Roy (46)
 Della Sehorn (67)
 Carolyn Boak (49) 
 2:08.96 
 2  DC MASTERS    Susan Skiff (40)
 Ruth Bennett (47)
 Barbara Zaremski (57)
 Jayne Bruner (60) 
 2:14.46 
 3  OREGON    Petey Smith (70)
 Nancy Helget (45)
 Suzanne Rague (44)
 Sandi Rousseau (46) 
 2:32.46 
 4  NEW ENGLAND    Susan Maguire (45)
 Aagje Caron (52)
 Carol Adams (50)
 Marian Coakley (56) 
 2:33.72 
 5  ST PETE    Lisa Ross (39)
 Jacquelyn G Piper (57)
 Kate Knight-Perry (59)
 Jayne Lambke (54) 
 2:34.59 
 6  RALEIGH AREA    Sally Newell (56)
 Dawn Stroupe (56)
 Alice Jones (56)
 Ceil Blackwell (53) 
 2:45.73 
 7  LINCOLN MASTERS    Mary Pohlmann (49)
 Ursula Harris (55)
 Clara Sotak (69)
 Lynnette Gaza (50) 
 2:51.43 
 8  ST PETE    Mary Lou Lee (53)
 Gladys Olsen (68)
 Margie Hutinger (54)
 Sandy Steer (55) 
 3:16.72 
 9  RINCONADA    Marinanne Brems (45)
 Ann Kay (60)
 Barbara Callison (61)
 Sue Kelly (46) 
 5:23.97 
 10  STRAWBERRY    Kate Coleman (51)
 Susan Anson (54)
 Rita Tidwell (46)
 Susan Garfin (51) 
 6:14.12 

200 Medley Relay LCM Women 200-239 (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  VIRGINIA    Judy Decker (52)
 Betsy Durrant (52)
 Lisa Bennett (38)
 Johnnie Detrick (58) 
 2:35.67 
 2  NEW ENGLAND    Tracy Grilli (37)
 Carol Adams (50)
 Sue Tendy (45)
 Clara Walker (68) 
 2:42.32 
 3  OREGON    Suzanne Rague (44)
 Nancy Helget (45)
 Sandi Rousseau (46)
 Petey Smith (70) 
 2:45.25 
 4  NEW ENGLAND    Susan Maguire (45)
 Aagje Caron (52)
 Claire O'Brien (55)
 Marian Coakley (56) 
 2:54.16 
 5  ST PETE    Lisa Ross (39)
 Jacquelyn G Piper (57)
 Jayne Lambke (54)
 Kate Knight-Perry (59) 
 2:54.71 
 6  LINCOLN MASTERS    Hannelore Snyder (63)
 Ursula Harris (55)
 Molly Dittmann (43)
 Lynnette Gaza (50) 
 3:06.60 
 7  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Betsy Jordan (57)
 Adrienne Pipes (60)
 Laura Meldrum (41)
 Gini Burns (43) 
 3:07.64 
 8  STRAWBERRY CANY    Susan Garfin (51)
 Rita Tidwell (46)
 Susan Anson (54)
 Kate Coleman (51) 
 3:07.67 
 9  DC MASTERS    Betty Griffin (63)
 Ruth Bennett (47)
 Susan Skiff (40)
 Karen Hannam (54) 
 3:10.80 
 10  LAKESIDE MASTER    Linda Hubbuch (49)
 Barb Banaszynski (47)
 Debbie Utz (41)
 Mary Jane Mullins (63) 
 3:15.99 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Women 200-239 (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RINCONADA    Marinanne Brems (45)
 Ann Kay (60)
 Barbara Callison (61)
 Sue Kelly (46) 
 5:23.97 
 2  STRAWBERRY CAYN    Kate Coleman (51)
 Susan Anson (54)
 Rita Tidwell (46)
 Susan Garfin (51) 
 6:14.12 
 3  GOLD COAST    Anita Allen (40)
 Margaret Sanford-Charlton (50)
 Bunny Goldstein (70)
 Patricia Richard (49) 
 6:47.31 
 4  MICHIGAN MASTER    Genevieve Moyer (45)
 Patricia Strickland (53)
 Mary Williams (62)
 Fredericka Rapp (50) 
 8:08.44 

400 Medley Relay LCM Women 200-239 (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD COAST    Anita Allen (40)
 Margaret Sanford-Charlton (50)
 Patricia Richard (49)
 Bunny Goldstein (70) 
 8:05.77 
 2  MICHIGAN MASTER    Genevieve Moyer (45)
 Patricia Strickland (53)
 Mary Williams (62)
 Fredericka Rapp (50) 
 9:14.18 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Women 200-239 (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RINCONADA    Marianne Brems (45)
 Ann Kay (60)
 Barbara Callison (61)
 Judith Schwartz (39) 
 11:43.13 
 2  GOLD COAST    Tricia Holm (34)
 Patricia Richard (49)
 Margaret Sanford-Charlton (50)
 Bunny Goldstein (70) 
 14:38.00