USMS Top 10 Relays

1994 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Mixed 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NIAGARA    David Solomon (45)
 Kelly Rellinger (28)
 Wendy Ryan (37)
 Richard Forrestel (37) 
 1:53.24 
 2  LAKESIDE MASTER    Pam Martin (36)
 Amy Pope (34)
 Russell Williams (34)
 Sam Blythe (35) 
 1:53.74 
 3  ORLM    Lucky J Meisenheimer (36)
 Eileen Hartle (33)
 Heather O'Brien (31)
 Patrick R Fischer (29) 
 1:54.63 
 4  CONNECTICUT    Liz Hobbs (32)
 Donald Skeoch (31)
 Donna Neary (38)
 Michael Nomura (26) 
 1:55.79 
 5  NEW ENGLAND    Richard Lee (36)
 Thomas Mack (35)
 Constance Hallett (35)
 Bella Marlow (33) 
 1:57.43 
 6  VIRGINIA    Michael Cook (31)
 Michael Slowey (36)
 Diane Cayce (38)
 Lisa Bennett (38) 
 1:57.70 
 7  CONNECTICUT    James Campbell (40)
 Jill Lemone (27)
 Deborah Howard (35)
 Stuart Barton (26) 
 1:58.45 
 8  GREATER INDIANA    Barry King (28)
 Nan Witcher (39)
 Debbi Kavanaugh (29)
 Joel Stager (41) 
 1:58.62 
 9  WALNUT CREEK    Suzanne Heim (36)
 Mindy Hamway (35)
 Paul Turek (30)
 Steve Breiter (38) 
 1:58.76 
 10  VEN    Dan Borton (26)
 Mark Kuboja (39)
 Robyn Garinger (21)
 Carole Shigaki (39) 
 2:00.78 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DC MASTERS    John Calvert (48)
 Cheryl Conlin (26)
 Susan Skiff (40)
 Manuel Pardo (24) 
 2:07.38 
 2  ASHBURN VILLAGE    Laura Schwee (32)
 Rob Chenault (31)
 Robert Whitters (41)
 Suzanne Newell (35) 
 2:08.73 
 3  CONNECTICUT    Donald Skeoch (31)
 Elizabeth Fry (35)
 Donna Neary (38)
 Michael Nomura (26) 
 2:10.31 
 4  COLONIALS-1776    Stu Marvin (38)
 Amy Grace (35)
 Joseph Thier (30)
 Christine Schroeder (45) 
 2:11.27 
 5  NIAGARA    John Simm (38)
 Wendy Ryan (37)
 Richard Forrestel (37)
 Ellen Pflugheber (36) 
 2:13.02 
 6  ST PETE    Brian Vaile (32)
 Lisa Hudak (29)
 William Specht (36)
 Sheri Predmore (27) 
 2:13.69 
 7  LAKESIDE MASTER    Caroline Donnelly (32)
 Russell Williams (34)
 Sam Blythe (35)
 Amy Pope (34) 
 2:13.84 
 8  ALHAMBRA    Steve Latta (27)
 Elaine Fong (36)
 Tyrone Brown (30)
 Kerri Nauful (37) 
 2:16.04 
 9  VEN    Teri Ellis (26)
 Carole Shigaki (39)
 Mark Kuboja (39)
 David Kastigar (30) 
 2:17.40 
 10  NEW ENGLAND    Robert Crowder (38)
 Karla Black (38)
 William Tyler (35)
 Nanci Sirois (36) 
 2:18.15 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SWOM    George Wilson (35)
 Terri Goard (24)
 Randy Simons (46)
 Trish Klasmeier (24) 
 4:51.11 
 2  ALH    Pierre Smith (39)
 Raymond Schwantner (33)
 Karen Woods (28)
 Susan Hummer (24) 
 4:59.49 
 3  GOLD COAST    Robert Nichols (44)
 Michelle Bekoff (28)
 Debbie Lake (30)
 John Ceraolo (33) 
 5:53.22 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RINCONADA    Fred Farley (40)
 Kai Ching Cha (23)
 Chris Kanazawa (27)
 Bill Lorton (51) 
 5:13.84 
 2  SANTA CRUZ    Becca Steinkamp (25)
 Martin Livesey (28)
 Elaine Wimer (32)
 Bill Drulias (42) 
 5:15.62 
 3  STRAWBERRY CANY    Susan Garfin (54)
 Mark Lynch (34)
 Grace Moon (23)
 Jim Meany (35) 
 5:49.29 
 4  GOLD COAST    Michelle Bekoff (28)
 John Ceraolo (33)
 Debbie Lake (30)
 Robert Nichols (44) 
 6:55.47 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 120-159 (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LONG BEACH SWIM    Becky Black (32)
 Valerie Harvey (31)
 Michael Heather (40)
 Bert Bergen (27) 
 10:28.31 
 2  ALH    Wendy Stonesifer (35)
 Karen Woods (28)
 Raymond Schwantner (33)
 Todd Olson (29) 
 10:59.27 
 3  FLA GOLD    Tricia Holm (34)
 Patricia Hogan (24)
 John Seraolao (33)
 Joe Hutto (42) 
 11:37.11 
Sponsor #60Sponsor #62Sponsor #59Sponsor #14Sponsor #61
Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #42
Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #20