USMS Top 10 Relays

1994 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Men 65+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 65+ (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SOUTHERN CAL    Frank Piemme (69)
 Bob Merrick (73)
 Jurgen Schmidt (71)
 Boyd Johnson (66) 
 1:55.53 
 2  SAN MATEO    Ray Taft (74)
 Bob Cunningham (65)
 Fred Taioli (73)
 John Robertson (73) 
 1:56.53 
 3  SAN DIEGO    William Phillips (66)
 Fred Wadsworth (65)
 Richard Labahn (65)
 Milton Sens (68) 
 1:56.64 
 4  COLONIALS 1776    Ernest Moore (66)
 John Emanuel (69)
 William Marino (66)
 Roger Franks (67) 
 2:12.07 
 5  O*H*I*O MASTERS    Paul Krup (76)
 Nelson Otis (78)
 Dexter Woodford (80)
 Peter Van Dijk (65) 
 2:13.31 
 6  ROCKY MOUNTAIN    Alan Carmichae (69)
 Walt Lindstrom (71)
 Herb Wallower (72)
 John Wrenn (73) 
 2:18.91 
 7  SPM    Alan Maloney (65)
 Robert Atwood (73)
 John Johnston (78)
 Bill Molvie (75) 
 2:21.02 
 8  RINCONADA    Augie Motmans (66)
 Joe Irvine (83)
 Charles Fairchilds (68)
 Aldo Da Rosa (76) 
 2:22.33 
 9  GIMSA    John Patten (72)
 Al Ebbinghau (70)
 Robert Risley (66)
 John Maxwell (85) 
 2:24.80 
 10  MARYLAND    John Collings (66)
 Cecil Hull (72)
 Raymond Edelhoff (81)
 Alexander Eremchuk (68) 
 2:26.07 

200 Medley Relay SCY Men 65+ (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SOUTHERN CAL    George Brinton (69)
 Frank Piemme (69)
 Jurgen Schmidt (71)
 Boyd Johnson (66) 
 2:12.89 
 2  SAN DIEGO    William Phillips (66)
 Fred Wadsworth (65)
 Richard Labahn (65)
 Milton Sens (68) 
 2:23.34 
 3  C-1776    Roger Franks (67)
 Norman Garsoe (70)
 Birch Davidson (75)
 George Melick (69) 
 2:23.59 
 4  EMPIRE STATE    Gaetano Pavone (71)
 Joe Tofel (65)
 Walter Lynch (72)
 Richard Kennedy (72) 
 2:26.54 
 5  SPM    Paul Hutinger (69)
 Abrasha Brainin (71)
 Alan Maloney (65)
 Robert Atwood (73) 
 2:27.87 
 6  RINCONADA    Aldo Da Rosa (76)
 Augie Motmans (65)
 Charles Fairchilds (68)
 Gary Ott (73) 
 2:37.81 
 7  O*H*I*O MASTERS    Peter Van Dijk (65)
 Paul Krup (76)
 Nelson Otis (78)
 Dexter Woodford (80) 
 2:45.15 
 8  ST.LOUIS    Don Sery (69)
 John Brouk (76)
 Art Kelley (67)
 Joseph Berndt (72) 
 2:49.97 
 9  MARYLAND    John Collings (66)
 Cecil Hull (72)
 Alexander Eremchuk (68)
 Raymond Edelhoff (81) 
 2:52.29 
 10  GIMSA A    John Patten (72)
 Al Ebbinghau (70)
 Robert Risley (66)
 John Maxwell (85) 
 2:52.57 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 65+ (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Fred Wadsworth (65)
 Raymond Spencer (71)
 Jerry Siefert (76)
 William H Phillips (66) 
 5:02.22 
 2  COLONIALS 1776    Ernest Moore (66)
 John Emanuel (69)
 William Marino (66)
 Roger Franks (67) 
 5:11.20 

400 Medley Relay SCY Men 65+ (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RINCONADA    Augie Motmans (67)
 Charles Fairchilds (68)
 Aldo Da Rosa (76)
 Joe Irvine (83) 
 6:38.42 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 65+ (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  C-1776    William Marino (66)
 Ernest Moore (66)
 John Emanuel (69)
 Roger Franks (67) 
 11:55.55 
 2  BMSC    William Brock (71)
 Warren Foster (68)
 John Florance (71)
 Edward Haban (69) 
 12:49.53 
 3  C-1776    Henry Shostchuk (76)
 Norman Garsoe (70)
 George Melick (69)
 Charles Breeding (78) 
 13:54.62 
 4  U OF SAN FRAN    Jim Bisbee (67)
 Rich Schomberg (67)
 Victor Dekalb (68)
 Fred Rogers (71) 
 15:46.27 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #59Sponsor #20Sponsor #58Sponsor #25
Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #61
Sponsor #52Sponsor #62Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #56Sponsor #60