USMS Top 10 Relays

1994 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 45+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LOS ALTOS    Dick Thomas (46)
 David Gray (48)
 Susan Roy (46)
 Carolyn Boak (49) 
 1:40.31 
 2  GIMSA    John Barton (49)
 Roger Jones (46)
 Sally Hasbrook (45)
 Sharon Wise (47) 
 1:44.30 
 3  ROCKY MOUNTAIN    Judy Reed (50)
 Jean Wood (46)
 Richard Abrahams (49)
 Paul McCormick (47) 
 1:45.10 
 4  ARIZONA    Bill Passey (45)
 Kendis Drake (45)
 Janet Gettling (45)
 Bob Olson (49) 
 1:46.21 
 5  TAMALPAIS    Mark Lyon (50)
 Charlotte Jenkins (55)
 Nancy Ridout (51)
 Richard Burns (50) 
 1:48.06 
 6  SOUTHERN CAL    Paul Henne (47)
 Brian Murphy (45)
 Diana Todd (50)
 Sandy Young (46) 
 1:48.92 
 7  LOS ALTOS    Tom Boak (50)
 Edward Cazalet (51)
 Kristina King (46)
 Arlene Proebsting (51) 
 1:49.09 
 8  LONG BEACH    Dave Frank (50)
 Ronald Durkee (54)
 Mimi Frank (47)
 Lucy Johnson (46) 
 1:49.66 
 9  SAN DIEGO    Kenneth Kimball (63)
 Deborah Peckham (54)
 Barbara Dunbar (45)
 Robert Williams (51) 
 1:53.30 
 10  OREGON    George Thayer (58)
 Sandi Rousseau (46)
 Ginger Pierson (48)
 Ronald Nakata (55) 
 1:53.86 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LOS ALTOS    Dick Thomas (46)
 Susan Roy (46)
 Carolyn Boak (49)
 David Gray (48) 
 1:52.68 
 2  ARIZONA    Kendis Drake (45)
 Janet Gettling (45)
 Bill Passey (45)
 Bob Olson (49) 
 1:57.97 
 3  TAMALPAIS    Richard Burns (50)
 Gary Parlapiano (47)
 Charlotte Jenkins (55)
 Nancy Ridout (51) 
 2:00.23 
 4  OREGON    Robert Smith (50)
 Ginger Pierson (48)
 Bert Petersen (55)
 Sandi Rousseau (46) 
 2:00.40 
 5  GIMSA    Roger Jones (46)
 Sally Hasbrook (45)
 John Barton (49)
 Sharon Wise (47) 
 2:00.60 
 6  LONG BEACH SWIM    Mimi Frank (46)
 Dave Frank (50)
 Lucy Johnson (46)
 Gregory Fink (45) 
 2:01.00 
 7  SOUTHERN CAL    Brian Murphy (45)
 Paul Henne (47)
 Diana Todd (50)
 Sandy Young (46) 
 2:02.69 
 8  ROCKY MOUNTAIN    Judy Reed (50)
 Jane Murphy-Sherman (49)
 Richard Abrahams (49)
 Paul McCormick (47) 
 2:03.65 
 9  NEW ENGLAND    Susan Maguire (45)
 Phillip Whitten (50)
 Bruce Hunter (54)
 Sue Tendy (45) 
 2:04.02 
 10  ARIZONA "B"    Kathy Krucker (45)
 Robert Lewis (50)
 Rich Kramer-Ho (52)
 Judy Gillies (46) 
 2:06.75 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DC MASTERS    Ann Lyttle (46)
 Lee Bettis (56)
 Ruth Bennett (47)
 Paul Gruenberger (47) 
 4:09.33 
 2  DAVIS AQUATIC    Andy McPherson (47)
 Gayle Bondurant (46)
 Betty Dugan (52)
 Jim Frampton (47) 
 4:19.27 
 3  U OF SAN FRAN    Susan Allen (49)
 Susan Lombardi (45)
 Duke Dahlin (45)
 Julius Young (47) 
 4:20.66 
 4  TAMALPAIS    Mark Lyon (50)
 Nancy Ridout (52)
 Charlotte Jenkins (55)
 Ben Wright (51) 
 4:20.75 
 5  RINCONADA    Dick Ball (49)
 Sue Kelly (46)
 Wanda Cavanaugh-Ball (53)
 Jim Shaw (52) 
 4:23.63 
 6  GOLD COAST    Brigitte Edelmaier (47)
 Margaret Sanford (51)
 Douglas Ritchie (47)
 Barry Peterson (49) 
 4:50.57 
 7  U OF SAN FRAN    Dorothy Remington (48)
 John Ladd (48)
 Nancy Stretch (54)
 Bill McGrane (46) 
 4:56.74 
 8  WALNUT CREEK    Jacqueline Desbarats (50)
 Joan Alexander (62)
 Harold Boscovich (51)
 Neil Stratton (52) 
 5:20.09 
 9  U OF SAN FRAN    Don Goodkin (47)
 Kay Ellyard (53)
 Ingo Orlamunde (53)
 Barbara Lamberto (49) 
 5:24.40 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LOS ALTOS    Dick Thomas (46)
 Susan Roy (45)
 Carolyn Boak (48)
 David Gray (47) 
 4:21.50 
 2  LOS ALTOS    James Duley (54)
 Marjory Wynn (49)
 Ed Cazalet (51)
 Arlene Proebsting (50) 
 5:22.97 
 3  SPM    Peter Betzer (51)
 Sandy Steer (54)
 Jayne Lambke (54)
 Charles H Kohnken (62) 
 5:32.45 
 4  STRWBR'Y CANYON    Lindsey Bower (45)
 Arlene Waksberg (48)
 Jeremy Cohen (45)
 Judy Sarna (54) 
 5:41.25 
 5  WALNUT CREEK    Jim King (47)
 Jacqueline Desbarats (51)
 Jesse Smyers (47)
 Marietta Kahl (60) 
 5:50.00 
 6  STRWBR'Y CANYON    Kate Coleman (51)
 Jerry Abad (55)
 Kim Hooper (54)
 Carol Riddell (46) 
 5:52.83 
 7  ALMADEN SWIM    Marilyn Bliss (47)
 Rosse Hemeon (63)
 Julie McVicker (50)
 Brian Smith (49) 
 5:57.80 
 8  ALMADEN SWIM    Marilyn Smith (48)
 David Korb (50)
 Rocki Kramer (48)
 Virgil McVicker (58) 
 7:55.90 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD COAST    Brigitte Edelmaier (47)
 Margaret Sanford (51)
 Douglas Ritchie (47)
 Barry Peterson (49) 
 10:35.72 
 2  C1776    Peggy Gallagher (46)
 Barbara Hoellen (51)
 Bill La Barr (53)
 Neal Conrad (45) 
 10:56.96 
 3  OJAI    Harry Delatre (47)
 Daniel Turbevill (46)
 Issa Ainsworth (47)
 Christine Spracklin (49) 
 12:37.55 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #41
Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #58Sponsor #59Sponsor #56
Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #43Sponsor #13