USMS Top 10 Relays

1994 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Men 45+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 45+ (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ROCKY MOUNTAIN    Paul McCormick (47)
 Michael Carrier (47)
 William Abbott (47)
 Richard Abrahams (49) 
 1:34.63 
 2  LOS ALTOS    Tom Boak (50)
 Edward Cazalet (51)
 David Gray (48)
 Dick Thomas (46) 
 1:36.06 
 3  GIMSA    John Barton (49)
 Roger Jones (46)
 Douglas Laramore (46)
 Leo French (46) 
 1:37.09 
 4  ARIZONA    Bob Olson (49)
 Alan Holly (46)
 Rich Kramer-Ho (52)
 Bill Passey (45) 
 1:37.92 
 5  WALNUT CREEK    Mal Jester (45)
 Jesse Smyers (47)
 Jack Lance (51)
 James King (47) 
 1:38.01 
 6  O*H*I*O MASTERS    Dan Per-Lee (50)
 Dennis Ryan (48)
 Robert Van Fossan (47)
 Harry Greenfield (48) 
 1:38.09 
 7  SOUTHERN CAL    Paul Henne (47)
 Brian Murphy (45)
 Tom Angell (54)
 Will Montgomery (45) 
 1:38.89 
 8  JERSEY MASTERS    Rendy Banks (51)
 Richard Wallace (46)
 Edward Nessel (48)
 Jim Dragon (49) 
 1:40.56 
 9  NIAGARA    Dan Walters (48)
 Tom Meade (46)
 Richard Brooks (50)
 Donald Blake (50) 
 1:41.82 
 10  MARYLAND    David Fuller (45)
 Jack Iliff (49)
 Peter Oroszlan (50)
 Chris Ostrom (48) 
 1:43.53 

200 Medley Relay SCY Men 45+ (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  THE OLYMPIC CLB    Tim Birnie (48)
 Robert Strand (48)
 James Beglinger (47)
 Bill Barthold (45) 
 1:44.01 
 2  LAKESIDE    Thomas Finnegan (47)
 Glenn Hubbuch (48)
 James Goodwin (46)
 Theodore Wathen (47) 
 1:46.00 
 3  ARIZONA    Bob Jones (51)
 Robert Lewis (50)
 Robert Litman (50)
 Hop Bailey (46) 
 1:46.68 
 4  LOS ALTOS    Dick Thomas (46)
 Tom Boak (50)
 Robert Proebsting (56)
 David Gray (48) 
 1:48.00 
 5  ROCKY MOUNTAIN    Steve Miner (47)
 Michael Carrier (47)
 Richard Abrahams (49)
 Paul McCormick (47) 
 1:48.11 
 6  O*H*I*O MASTERS    Robert Van Fossan (47)
 Dan Per-Lee (50)
 Dennis Ryan (48)
 Harry Greenfield (48) 
 1:50.63 
 7  JERSEY    Rick Alexander (49)
 Edward Nessel (48)
 Arthur Deffaa (45)
 Jim Dragon (49) 
 1:50.81 
 8  WALNUT CREEK    James King (47)
 Mal Jester (45)
 Bill Brown (50)
 Jack Lance (51) 
 1:51.48 
 9  MARYLAND    Jack Iliff (49)
 Peter Oroszlan (50)
 Chris Ostrom (48)
 David Fuller (45) 
 1:51.55 
 10  GIMSA    Roger Jones (46)
 Russ Desserich (50)
 John Barton (49)
 Douglas Laramore (46) 
 1:52.14 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 45+ (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LOS ALTOS    Dick Thomas (46)
 Tom Boak (50)
 Ed Cazalet (51)
 Dave Gray (47) 
 3:43.74 
 2  ARIZONA    Thomas Chamberlin (46)
 Bob Olson (49)
 William Francis (46)
 David Goldner (52) 
 3:55.67 
 3  IRVINE NOVAQUAT    Frans Nelson (51)
 Patrick Schlup (53)
 Dick Stewart (53)
 Preston Drake (45) 
 3:57.59 
 4  GCMT    Robert Joyce (45)
 Robert O'Keefe (49)
 Doug Voelz (49)
 Tom Herr (47) 
 4:00.41 
 5  WEST HOLLYWOOD    Richard Hunter (45)
 Michael Mealiffe (53)
 Neal Wiener (49)
 Paulo Figueiredo (47) 
 4:00.70 
 6  COLONIALS 1776    Neal Conrad (45)
 Bill La Barr (53)
 Brad Glenn (45)
 Tom Krug (45) 
 4:08.19 
 7  ARIZONA    Robert Litman (50)
 G Anderson (50)
 Mark Paulsen (48)
 Hop Bailey (46) 
 4:10.44 
 8  SWOM    Phil Hengen (49)
 Randy Simons (45)
 G Wesley Archiable (50)
 Jon Heimann (52) 
 4:14.57 
 9  OJAI    Rick Goeden (47)
 James Barrett (46)
 Harry Delatre (47)
 Daniel Turbeville (46) 
 4:20.84 
 10  WALNUT CREEK    Jim King (47)
 Jesse Smyers (47)
 Harold Boscovich (52)
 Mike Milliman (59) 
 4:23.83 

400 Medley Relay SCY Men 45+ (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK    Jim King (47)
 Paul Jeffers (48)
 Bill Brown (50)
 Jack Lance (51) 
 4:24.32 
 2  GCMT    Larry Ringer (46)
 Robert Joyce (45)
 Robert O'Keefe (49)
 Doug Volz (49) 
 4:31.93 
 3  ARIZONA    William Francis (46)
 Bob Olson (49)
 Thomas Chamberlin (46)
 David Goldner (52) 
 4:54.37 
 4  RINCONADA    Chris Prael (52)
 Bill Lorton (52)
 Jim Shaw (52)
 Ed Kerswill (65) 
 5:02.61 
 5  BMSC    Thomas Tripp (51)
 Yoshi Oyakawa (60)
 John Medici (56)
 Sid Hall (58) 
 5:03.57 
 6  GOLD COAST    Charles Blevins (47)
 Carl House (54)
 Barry Peterson (49)
 Douglas Ritchie (47) 
 5:16.27 
 7  SWOM    Jack Wooledge (60)
 Kenneth Heuck (49)
 Randy Simons (45)
 Dick Chisholm (59) 
 6:00.00 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 45+ (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  THE OLYMPIC CLB    Robert Strand (48)
 Tod Spieker (45)
 Tim Birnie (48)
 Bob Momsen (47) 
 7:56.06 
 2  U OF SAN FRAN    Duke Dahlin (45)
 John Ladd (48)
 Julius Young (47)
 Paul Menyharth (48) 
 8:46.60 
 3  GCMT    Tom Herr (48)
 Robert Joyce (45)
 Robert O'Keefe (49)
 Doug Volz (49) 
 9:20.18 
 4  GOLD COAST    Carl House (54)
 Douglas Ritchie (47)
 Charles Blevins (47)
 Barry Peterson (49) 
 10:17.82 
 5  U OF SAN FRAN    Doug Akagi (50)
 Randy Schiller (45)
 Don Goodkin (47)
 Elmer Tosta (45) 
 10:19.00 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #58Sponsor #14
Sponsor #41Sponsor #62Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #56
Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #59Sponsor #36Sponsor #49