USMS Top 10 Relays

1994 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 35+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TEXAS AQUATICS    Peter Nunan (36)
 Daniel Thompson (47)
 Sandy Neilson-Bell (38)
 Karlene Wise (40) 
 1:34.30 
 2  SAN DIEGO    Chris Dixon (36)
 Karen Sing (37)
 Sally Karrasch (41)
 Stik Henika (35) 
 1:37.90 
 3  MARYLAND    Timm Anderson (35)
 Katherine Branch (36)
 Jill Springer (35)
 Buck Clemson (38) 
 1:39.66 
 4  WALNUT CREEK    Cary Kent (42)
 Cathy Cooley (36)
 Patty Landers (37)
 John Roemer (38) 
 1:39.95 
 5  NEW ENGLAND    John Benedick (43)
 Bob Seltzer (43)
 Tracy Grilli (37)
 Joel Feldmann (42) 
 1:40.18 
 6  ARIZONA    Glenn Patching (36)
 Jonelle Schmidt (43)
 Jolynn Bricker (40)
 John Piecuch (38) 
 1:40.31 
 7  ROCKY MOUNTAIN    David Gray (35)
 Lee Macdonald (42)
 Jean Bustard (36)
 Karen Rosener (40) 
 1:40.82 
 8  HOUSTON    Lance Gordon (37)
 William Bonham (42)
 Vicki Brown (37)
 Barbara Garton (36) 
 1:40.87 
 9  LAKESIDE    Ted Lee (36)
 Pam Martin (36)
 Chris Burckle (36)
 Melinda Schmitt (35) 
 1:41.10 
 10  VAIL    Thomas Lundgaard (38)
 Susan Behler (44)
 Emil Holztaste (37)
 Timothy Garton (51) 
 1:42.22 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SOUTHERN CAL    Clay Evans (40)
 Fred Hubbell (41)
 Bonnie Adair (41)
 Diane Dagosta (37) 
 1:49.88 
 2  SAN DIEGO    Sally Karrasch (41)
 Ronald Marcikic (44)
 Karen Sing (37)
 Willie Wachob (41) 
 1:50.05 
 3  WALNUT CREEK    Patty Landers (37)
 John Roemer (38)
 Debbi Flansburg (38)
 Cary Kent (42) 
 1:50.41 
 4  MARYLAND    Katherine Branch (36)
 Timm Anderson (35)
 John Protzman (36)
 Jill Springer (35) 
 1:50.99 
 4  ROCKY MOUNTAIN    Chuck Wolff (42)
 David Gray (35)
 Karen Rosener (40)
 Jennifer Wrenn (39) 
 1:50.99 
 6  VAIL    Libby Lundgaard (40)
 Bill Griffith (47)
 Tom Lundgaard (38)
 Emily Holzfaster (37) 
 1:52.24 
 7  ARIZONA    Glenn Patching (36)
 Kurt Mickelson (39)
 Jolynn Bricker (40)
 Jonelle Schmidt (43) 
 1:52.68 
 8  WEST HOLLYWOOD    James Ballard (36)
 Karen Melick (36)
 Bruce Hatton (37)
 Morri Spang (37) 
 1:52.86 
 9  LAKESIDE    William Tingley (43)
 Chris Burckle (36)
 Alice Wright Belknap (43)
 Melinda Schmitt (35) 
 1:53.41 
 10  EL SEGUNDO    Chris Lansberg (40)
 Maureen Kikut (49)
 Kim Shockley (42)
 Michael Patterson (39) 
 1:53.94 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  EMPIRE STATE    Craig Saint-Amour (41)
 Gwen Deely (44)
 Karen Farnsworth (38)
 Matt Clark (37) 
 3:42.43 
 2  WALNUT CREEK    Patty Landers (37)
 Debbie Flansburg (38)
 John Roemer (38)
 Tom Dugan (35) 
 3:52.10 
 3  U OF SAN FRAN    Scott Hislop (35)
 Mary Saal (40)
 Diane Garcia (42)
 John Brunner (36) 
 3:55.20 
 4  SIERRA NEVADA    Steve Lintz (43)
 Celeste Miller (44)
 Gwen Shonkweil (36)
 Butch Nelson (46) 
 3:55.99 
 5  STANFORD    Brian Job (42)
 Judy Heller (38)
 Danielle Ogier (41)
 Jim Kauffman (46) 
 3:56.37 
 6  U OF SAN FRAN    Taite Darlingto (38)
 Marla McGowan (39)
 Richard Garrett (40)
 Phyllis Quinn (38) 
 3:57.96 
 7  RINCONADA    Fred Farley (40)
 Marianne Brems (44)
 Judith Schwartz (39)
 Ken Fatlar (37) 
 3:58.15 
 8  WALNUT CREEK    Julie McKinley (36)
 Karen Reilly (36)
 Mal Jester (44)
 David Ahlman (42) 
 4:05.19 
 9  MANATEE AQUATIC    Ruth Shaps (45)
 Pam Wolf (41)
 Tom Alderson (42)
 Grant Inman (42) 
 4:08.98 
 10  PLANTATION    Marcia Barry (45)
 Colleen Hanstein (40)
 Rick Johnson (37)
 John Pandak (38) 
 4:10.85 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK    Patty Landers (37)
 John Roemer (39)
 Suzanne Heim (35)
 Cary Kent (41) 
 4:08.91 
 2  EMPIRE STATE    Karen Farnsworth (38)
 Matt Clark (37)
 Craig Saint-Amour (41)
 Gwen Deely (44) 
 4:09.22 
 3  WEST HOLLYWOOD    Bruce Hatton (37)
 Karen Melick (36)
 Gary Quinn (36)
 Morri Spang (37) 
 4:15.87 
 4  STANFORD    Eileen Wall (36)
 Danielle Ogier (41)
 Brian Crowley (36)
 Tim Broderick (43) 
 4:19.34 
 5  WALNUT CREEK    Chris Oshiro (36)
 Dianne Heinson (38)
 Debbie Flansburg (38)
 Kerry O'Brien (36) 
 4:19.83 
 6  LOS ALTOS    Laura Val (42)
 Cathy Schulbach (40)
 Steven Strong (39)
 Carl Daughton (39) 
 4:21.89 
 7  MOUNTAIN VIEW    Lisa Akerman (35)
 Lowell Staveland (36)
 Julie Paque (35)
 John Rizzo (36) 
 4:36.65 
 8  PLANTATION    Marcia Barry (45)
 Paul Miller (35)
 Tim Erickson (37)
 Colleen Hanstein (40) 
 4:37.44 
 9  GCMT    Michael Stickney (37)
 Mandy Shumaker (38)
 James Callahan (36)
 Karen Irvine (37) 
 4:39.76 
 10  WALNUT CREEK    Gene Hart (40)
 Ann Berberi (37)
 Dennis Shannon (40)
 Julie McKinley (36) 
 4:45.19 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  COLONIALS 1776    John McShane (42)
 Maureen Kilgariff (36)
 Patricia Timmins (40)
 Robert Krotee (39) 
 9:17.96 
 2  ALHAMBRA    Wendy Stonesife (35)
 Kerri Nauful (37)
 Stephen Wilder (43)
 Bill Darby (46) 
 9:31.77 
 3  EMPIRE STATE    Jane Katz (51)
 Joe McManus (41)
 Charles Carson (39)
 Karen Sauvigne (45) 
 9:44.41 
 4  WEST HOLLYWOOD    Mark Spratt (38)
 Jessica Seaton (41)
 Jan Levinrad (46)
 Robert Cook Jr (36) 
 10:01.25 
 5  GOLD COAST    Charles Blevins (47)
 Rorie Anderson (43)
 James Kelley (43)
 Lucy Lebeau (38) 
 10:51.91 
 6  OJAI    Jack David (36)
 John Selzer (38)
 Dawn Brinker (44)
 Donna Lechman (35) 
 11:57.15 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #58Sponsor #20Sponsor #59
Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #60Sponsor #36Sponsor #49
Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #56Sponsor #43Sponsor #62