USMS Top 10 Relays

1994 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 25+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  HOUSTON    Jeff Holbrook (35)
 Robert Killeen (32)
 Stacy Jones (28)
 Brigitte Heuer (33) 
 1:30.90 
 2  ARIZONA    Troy Dalbey (25)
 Rebecca Major (30)
 Lori Schmidt (31)
 Eric Hansen (27) 
 1:31.77 
 3  WALNUT CREEK    Stephen Stahl (29)
 Greg Remmert (31)
 Wendy Ingraham (30)
 Michelle Ghiggeri (25) 
 1:33.27 
 4  SAN DIEGO    Gary Fortune (26)
 David Lederman (27)
 Beth Knight (34)
 Karlyn Pipes (32) 
 1:33.56 
 5  ROCKY MOUNTAIN    Renate Schmidt (31)
 Ellen Atkinson (31)
 Vance Howard (33)
 Holden Bank (34) 
 1:34.69 
 6  MARYLAND    Paul Frentsos (32)
 Zena Herrmann (34)
 Kristen Corbett (28)
 Joseph Ratcliff (27) 
 1:34.88 
 7  VENICE    David Kastigar (29)
 Teri Ellis (25)
 Tami Ellis (26)
 Bruce Stahl (35) 
 1:36.43 
 8  ROCKY MOUNTAIN    Tiffany Forbes (27)
 Sheila Arredondo (29)
 Brett Rose (29)
 Charles Hugo (32) 
 1:37.16 
 9  PALMETTO MASTER    Jan Pesavento (42)
 Lynn Young (33)
 Hugh Wilder (46)
 Joe Shake (35) 
 1:37.72 
 10  C-1776    Alyson Chick (31)
 Joseph Thier (30)
 Vibeke Swanson (32)
 John Garofolo (25) 
 1:37.84 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BAYLOR/L STAR    Jay Yarid (31)
 Val Hague (33)
 Bobby Patten (31)
 Michelle Chow (25) 
 1:42.78 
 2  ROCKY MOUNTAIN    Collette Howard (29)
 Holden Bank (34)
 James Lilley (34)
 Anna Pettis Scott (31) 
 1:43.73 
 3  HOUSTON    Jeff Holbrook (35)
 Robert Killeen (32)
 Stacy Jones (28)
 Brigitte Heuer (33) 
 1:43.88 
 4  SAN DIEGO    Karlyn Pipes (32)
 Gary Fortune (26)
 George Plsek (25)
 Beth Knight (34) 
 1:44.72 
 5  ARIZONA    John Laderer (29)
 Henar Alonso-Pimentel (31)
 Eric Wslhelm (25)
 Rebecca Major (30) 
 1:44.96 
 6  VIRGINIA    Robin Hampton (27)
 Neill Williams (26)
 James Wolfle (25)
 Alice Phillips (28) 
 1:45.77 
 7  EL SEGUNDO    Di Graner Gallas (30)
 Marc Kelly (39)
 Mark Rubke (41)
 Aimee Berzins (26) 
 1:46.05 
 8  WALNUT CREEK    Pamela Boscovich (31)
 John Schwenger (28)
 Dan Mendenhal (27)
 Wendy Ingraham (30) 
 1:46.20 
 9  MARYLAND    Zena Herrmann (34)
 Joseph Ratcliff (27)
 Paul Frentsos (32)
 Deborah Zimic (32) 
 1:46.22 
 10  C-1776    Peter Dardaris (35)
 Mark Schuman (38)
 April Long (34)
 Brenda Bartlett (33) 
 1:46.45 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  U OF SAN FRAN    Gary Yang (25)
 Jill Rothkopf (27)
 Loretta Soffe (27)
 Dan Veatch (28) 
 3:30.42 
 2  U OF SAN FRAN    John Harlow (25)
 Cathy Florkowsk (26)
 Andy Geller (25)
 Janet Hauer (25) 
 3:32.36 
 3  WALNUT CREEK    Michelle Ghiggeri (25)
 Pam Boscovich (31)
 Steve Stahl (29)
 Gerald Ferris (33) 
 3:37.09 
 4  U OF SAN FRAN    Chris Waters (30)
 Natalie Effa (26)
 Dean Panzica (31)
 Amy Stewart (30) 
 3:39.32 
 5  COLONIALS 1776    Joseph Thier (30)
 Laurie Hug (29)
 Alyson Chick (31)
 Jim Mack (30) 
 3:41.68 
 6  SIERRA NEVADA    Karen Lefabre (26)
 Mark Schlang (30)
 Nancy Rose (32)
 Chip Hobson (26) 
 3:43.83 
 7  U OF SAN FRAN    Brock Davis (28)
 Suzanne Martin (28)
 Kevin Reynard (29)
 Carol Badger (34) 
 3:45.77 
 8  VENICE MASTERS    Dan Borton (26)
 Teri Ellis (25)
 Lara Forman (25)
 Bruce Stahl (35) 
 3:48.48 
 9  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Eric Neilsen (28)
 Mary Ellen Anders (33)
 Keith Mason (31)
 Karlyn Pipes (32) 
 3:49.73 
 10  LONG BEACH SWIM    Lucy Johnson (46)
 Michael Heather (39)
 Jill Keenan (25)
 David Ryan (33) 
 3:50.43 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK    Pam Boscovich (31)
 John Schwenger (27)
 Jeff Rodgers (27)
 Suzy Hansen (31) 
 4:10.60 
 2  LOS ALTOS    Greg Doyas (30)
 Lucille Glassman (30)
 Randy Cox (31)
 Aimee Lehr (26) 
 4:11.46 
 3  STANFORD    Christine Chichester (30)
 Martie McKinney (28)
 Ken O'Boyle (31)
 Dane Spearing (27) 
 4:13.72 
 4  SAN DIEGO SWIM    Karlyn Pipes (32)
 Mary Ellen Anders (33)
 Eric Neilsen (28)
 Jay Goldschmidt (27) 
 4:18.06 
 5  WEST HOLLYWOOD    Lisa Bove (33)
 Matthew Knight (32)
 Robert Fuentes (30)
 Kathleen Walsh (33) 
 4:22.56 
 6  BMSC    Joe Reinhardt (32)
 Marilyn Heid (28)
 John Pearson (28)
 Laura Kessler (32) 
 4:26.25 
 7  LAS VEGAS    Pat Reeve (40)
 Bill Carroll (38)
 Gina De Marco (31)
 Edwin Pyle (44) 
 4:35.61 
 8  C1776    Alyson Chick (31)
 Daniel Whitehead (28)
 Andrew Kramer (31)
 Joanne Gadd (28) 
 4:37.55 
 9  ALMADEN SWIM    Janic Lesyna (27)
 Erika Walther (25)
 Walt Den Daas (36)
 Dave Clare (44) 
 4:42.62 
 10  OMAHA    Jean Apker (34)
 Todd Samland (31)
 John Apker (33)
 Trish Hartigan (39) 
 4:42.78 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (1994)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  C1776    Martha Bent (34)
 Eric Hawkins (30)
 Joseph Thier (30)
 Vibeke Swanson (32) 
 8:09.35 
 2  VENICE MASTERS    David Kastigar (29)
 Lara Forman (25)
 Teri Ellis (25)
 Bruce Stahl (35) 
 8:32.61 
 3  WEST HOLLYWOOD    Andrea Devuono (31)
 Elizabeth Halouzka (29)
 Philip Hayman (32)
 Luis Salazar (27) 
 8:50.69 
 4  GOLD COAST    David Boudreau (35)
 Joe Hutto (42)
 Anita Allen (40)
 Debbie Lake (30) 
 9:39.82 
 5  RUTGERS U    Karen Markley (38)
 Mark Laccetti (26)
 M Schmutz (39)
 Paul Ryder (26) 
 10:38.17 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #61Sponsor #14Sponsor #36
Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #59
Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #62